Sold2017WASSILY KANDINSKY ABSTRACT PAINTING RUSSIAN (1866-1944)WASSILY KANDINSKY RUSSIAN (1866-1944)MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, PRIVATE COLLECTION NEW YORK, 33" X 27", Attributed to the artist:Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (16 December [O.S. 4 December] 1866 âSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky Abstract Painting Russian (1866-1944)Wassily Kandinsky Russian (1866-1944) Mixed Media on Paper, Private Collection, FL Approx. 16" X 14", Attributed to the artist: Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (16 December [O.S. 4 December] 1866 - 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky tempera on cardboard Abstract paintingTempera on thin cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,1 x 10 in. (20,5 x 25,4 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 24 x 32 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in France by 1945 , Acquired by family descent Perls Gallery stamp on the back. Live Between:4 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY WASSILY KANDINSKYWassily Vasilievich Kandinsky, 1866 to 1944, sketch on paper, after the oil painting on canvas, Points, 1920. Signed with a monogram and dated lower left. Signed in the print lower right. An originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 31 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1953. Guuggenheim New York , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING BY WASSILY KANDINSKYWassily Vasilievich Kandinsky, 1866 to 1944. Painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with urban motifs with towers. Inscribed in the print lower left. An original stamp of the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 31 x 23 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945 , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 December] 1866 13 December 1944) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in France by 1945 , Acquired by family descent . Live Between:4 December] 1866 13 DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 23 x 31 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945 , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 December] 1866 13 December 1944) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945 , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 December] 1866 â€Ã¢â‚¬Å“ 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Watercolor on paper painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 11 x 15 inches. Provenance:Technique: Watercolor on paper Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945, very old piece , Acquired by family descent. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 20 x 18 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945 , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 December] 1866 â€Ã¢â‚¬Å“ 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 20 x 18 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1945 , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 December] 1866 â€ÃƒÂ¢&See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING AFTER WASSILY KANDINSKYAn oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition after the original oil painting on canvas, Yellow red blue, 1925, by Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky, 1866 to 1944. Signed by the artist, GeelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Attr. : Abstract CompositionWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) attributed: gouache, watercolor and ink on paper, initialed bottom right, framed. Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Abstract PaintingWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Abstract Painting. This painting is being sold in the manner and style of the artist without any document of authenticity. Kandinsky, Russian painter and art theorist. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Abstract Geometric Russian DrawingThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. The illustration depicts abstract geometric colorful painting. Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) was a Russian pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscapeGouache on paper, painting. From a private collection. 7,7 x 10,6 in. (19,5 x 26,8 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a winterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, rendered in the abstract expressionist style of modern artist Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "K" is hand written at bottom left corner of compSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on paper Russian abstract geometric shapesWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,5 x 29,5 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on canvas on cardboard Abstract RussianWatercolor on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,7 x 11,7 in. (19,6 x 29,6 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or stSee Sold Price
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$1,000(3 bids)