Sold2018LALIQUE Statuettes "Surtout Quatre Saisons"LALIQUE Four statuettes, clear frosted glass, "Surtout Quatre Saisons" series: "Printemps," "Eté," "Automne," and "Hiver," France, des. 1939; M p. 404-405, nos. 839, 840, 841, and 942; All etched R.See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Gonzalve de Nervo "Un tour en Sicile", ed. P.VOLUME Gonzalve de Nervo "Un tour en Sicile", ed. P. Marchand des Nouveautés 1834. Coperta coeva in mezza pelle con angoli, piatti e tagli marmorizzati, nervature. Solo vol. 1. Contiene una mappa dSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Les Quatre Saisons ou les Fêtes des Enfants", c. 1840'"Les Quatre Saisons ou les Fêtes des Enfants", c. 1840 Alexandre de Saillet, edited by Desesserts, Paris. 8 x 5 1/3 in., covers of embossed and gilt-decorated card, 276 pages with several woodcutsSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE; HOUBIGANT "La Belle Saison" perfumeLALIQUE HOUBIGANT "La Belle Saison" perfume bottle, clear glass with sepia patina, France, des. 1925 In original box M p. 941 no. 3 Box marked HOUBIGANT FRANCE, bottle molded MADE IN FRANCE, base etchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Lalique Surtout Quatres Saisons Figures Height of tallest 7 3/4 inches.A Set of Four Lalique Surtout Quatres Saisons Figures Second Half 20th Century each etched Lalique Franceon underside. Height of tallest 7 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Eileen S. Gosman, GleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Molded Stone Garden Figures of the Four SeasonsFour Molded Stone Garden Statues Personifying "Les Quatre Saisons" first half 20th century, the draped maidens each with objects representing the season, presented on faux stone metal pedestals decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2018E.J. Cygne Oil on Canvas; Merchand des FleursOil on Canvas Impressionist Painting by nom-de-plume E.J. Cygne (b. 1929 Jose Fernandez, Jr.) titled Marchand Des Fleurs (Flower Merchant). This lovely painting most likely takes place on the busy strSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHNDescription Français: SAINT JEAN / SAINT JOHN Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jean, un des quatre évangélistes et apôtre de Jésus Christ. Travail anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE COUPE COUVERTEGRANDE COUPE COUVERTE reposant sur quatre pieds galbés, en bronze de patine brune, de forme hexagonale, à décor en relief des quatre animaux cardinaux : grue, tortue, dragon et kirin. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMOGES ENAMEL ON COPPER PLAQUE20th Century. After Francoise Boucher, L'ETE, (Les quatre saisons). Inscribed with artist signature, Limoges. Measuring: Plaque: 8" x 10" - Frame: 16" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Les Biches by Sergei DiaghilevHeading: Author: Diaghilev, Sergei and Marie Laurencin Title: Les Biches Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions des Quatre Chemins Date Published: 1924 Description: 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl, Marchande des 4 Saisons(French, 1929-2008) oil on canvas, signed l.r. With paper label on verso from David B. Findlay Galleries. Dated 1962. Overall: 32-3/4"h x 26-3/4"w Sight: 25"h x 19"w Provenance: David B. Findlay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Crucifixion. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...', p.401. Small restorations. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain 'Dog Training' Teacup and Saucer,China, Qianlong period, grisaille and gilt decoration representing a room with male figure sitting training his dog. Cf. HERVOUET, La Porcelaine de Compagnie des Indes', p.113, im. 5.8. Christie's labSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Ple (1853-1922): Echo des BoisHenri Ple (1853-1922): Echo des Bois ,/p> Marble, signed 'H. Ple' lower right, titled lower center. 19 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'cherry picking' cup and saucer, QianlongChinese export porcelain, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, 'Cherry Picking' variant. Similar in HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes', p.89. Minor hairline tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, rare variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 23.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel DeLacroix; Framed French Lithograph Signed.Color lithograph. Les Marchands des 4 Saisons. Signed lower right; 11in. x 17in.(image), 20.5in. X 25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu"LALIQUE Rare surtout, "Oiseau de Feu," France, des. 1922 M p. 481, no. 1111 Clear glass, patinated bronze Molded R. LALIQUE On base: 16 3/4" x 17" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "Oranges" vaseLALIQUE "Oranges" vase, frosted and enameled glass, France, des. 1926 M p. 431 no. 964 Molded R. LALIQUE 12" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE "Milan" vaseLALIQUE "Milan" vase, France, des. 1929 M p. 444, no. 1025 Green glass R. LALIQUE acid stamp 11 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And PaintedUS$100
May 23Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Greywacke Cosmetic Palette in the Form of a HippopotamusUS$1,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by De Feure - Journal des Ventes. 146US$50(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHP. W. Wunder and Peter Hirsch (1889 - 1978) - "Die regierenden Päpste" (a book wit 285 portrait€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And OthersUS$3,000
5 days LeftPiasaJean Derval (1925-2010) Vase Enamelled ceramic Model created circa 1960 Signed in ink 'Jean Derval'€300