Sold2017Columbia Bottled Beers lithographColumbia Bottled Beers lithograph on wood, 7.5'' x 7.5'', made by The Meyercord Co., Decalcomania Process Signs, a little wear, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guinness Beer "Guinness is Good for You" 1963 Litho Poster FramedVintage 1960's Guinness Beer lithograph advertising poster framed in burl wood frame and plexi front with double matting. Measures 16 1/4" x 30 1/4" total with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Progress Beer "Two Pluck One" LithographThis lithograph on paper is an advertisement for Progress Beer. It is titled "Two Pluck One". The paper has some light staining and the wood frame has some dings. Condition (Very Good). Size 19-3/4"T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Prohibition Green Tree Brewery Beer CrateGreen Tree Brewery, Saint Louis Missouri Beer Crate, circa mid to late 1800's. Wood crate with steel banding at edges. Manufactured by Columbia Box Co of St Louis, stamp on interior. Stenciled brewerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Stroh's Beer Lithograph on PaperOf young girl standing beside Stroh's bottles. With crate that reads B Stroh Brewing Company Detriot. 15 3/4"H x 11"W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Raser's Root Beer Lithograph.A sign advertising Raser's Root Beer, reading "See Mama, What I've Done" and "Superior To All Others". It has a depiction of a smiling little girl, writing on a chalk board. It is mounted within a carSee Sold Price
Sold2015Centlivre's Nickel Plate Beer LithographThis chromolithograph on paper depicts an elegant interior scene of a Victorian era couple being served in a railroad dining car. It is matted and framed. The litho has a slight tear on the right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Baskin, Lithograph "Wood Block Beethoven"(American, 1922-2000) signed in pencil l.r., Artist Proof. Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 15"w Overall: 36-1/2"h x 24-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the Steve and Stephanie Alpert CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Wood Barrel Dispenser w/Metal Signrated 7, 27"T., the wood barrel has wear and scratches, has it's lid.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Root Beer Wood Box Crates Dr Swett's & HiresTwo original wooden root beer crates with advertising on the boxes. Both boxes show normal wear including scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hires Root Beer Wood Barrel Dispenser w/Metal Signrated 8.25, 21"T., the wood dispenser is in good condition, has light wear, has two Hires decals and one metal sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bliss type lithograph wood dollhouseBliss type diminutive lithograph wood dollhouse, 11"H x 7"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fredericksburg Beer Lithograph Circa 1900We are told by the previous owner that this is a "fantasy" advertising piece for Fredericksburg beer of San Jose, Cal. That the print itself is an original "blank" chromolithograph and that they had tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Root Beer Wood Crates Triple AAA & WrightScarce original wood crate bottle carriers with advertising printed on all sides. Normal wear with scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barmann Brewery: Catskill Water Beer : Wood CratePeter Barmann Kingston, N.Y. Wood Beer Crate. The Peter Barmann Brewery, was located at 30 Barmann Avenue in Kingston NY . Peter Barmann came to America in 1857 and soon was apprenticed to his uncle,See Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Foote, Wildlife Lithograph "Wood Ducks"Jim Foote Wildlife Lithograph "Mallards” Jim Foote (American 1925-2004)Title: Mallards, 1982Signed: pencil signed lower right & pencil numbered: 782/850 Dimension: framed 33” x 25”(original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Wood Advertising SignVintage PBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Wood Advertising Sign "Please Be Nice to the Bartender. Help is Hard to Get" 11"x24"See Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.US$325(4 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Heidelberg Beer Lithograph Cardboard Signs.US$25
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Items.US$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$60(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.US$100(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.US$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOlde Lancaster Beer Lithograph on Paper Advertising Sign.US$50
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$25(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.US$50