Sold2019Snuffbottle in Zikaden-FormChina, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene Jade mit braunen Zonen. Snuffbottle in Form einer Zikade. Stopper fehlt. L 6,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Snuffbottle China. Weiss-graue Jade mit ApfelgrünenSnuffbottle China. Weiss-graue Jade mit Apfelgrünen Zonen. Rechteckiger Körper mit erhabenen Paneelen auf beiden Seiten. Roter Achat-Stopper bekrönt von kleiner Türkisperle. H 6,5 cm. - DiagonalerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jade Snuff BottleChina. Weisse Jade mit apfelgrünen Zonen. Körper geritzt mit Gittermuster, Front und Seite mit halbplastischem Blattwerk. H 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jade-Snuffbottle China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Ovalform.Jade-Snuffbottle China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Ovalform. Ganzflächig reliefiert mit Korbgeflecht-Dekor. Risse. H 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Jadearmreifen China. Jade. Ein Armreif aus grüner2 Jadearmreifen China. Jade. Ein Armreif aus grüner Jade. Ein Armreif aus celadonfarbener Jade mit rostrot-braunen Zonen mit vergoldetem Metallverschluss. Schliesse verziert mit eingraviertem floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2018China Jade snuff bottle Handmade paintedChina. Min Guo Period. 1930 circa. Jade snuff bottle. Handmade painted with dragons. 135 gr. - 8x6,5x3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Snuff BottleChina, jade snuff bottle, cylindrical in form, in a mottled green hue with speckles of brown, striations in the stone, rounded bright red stopper. Height 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade Snuff BottleChina, jade snuff bottle, baluster form body on flat base, in a mottled green hue with speckles of brown, striations in the stone, rounded bright red stopper. Height 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jade Snuff BottleChina, jade snuff bottle, baluster form body on flat base, in a mottled green hue with speckles of brown, striations in the stone, rounded bright red stopper. Height 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jade Snuff BottleChina, Jade Snuff bottle, on a slightly raised base, in a rounded disk form, in mottled green hue, with carved swirling illustration of a foo dog, with matching stopper. Height 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Jade Snuff BottleChina, jade snuff bottle, in a flattened rectangular form, smoothly carved, in a light green hue, bright red stopper, and striations in the stone. Height 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Snuff BottleChina, jade snuff bottle of a rounded rectangular form with carved naturalistic designs at the sides, with orange rounded stopper with black rim. Height 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zierschale China. Celadonfarbene Jade mit ockerfarbenerZierschale China. Celadonfarbene Jade mit ockerfarbener Zone. Blattförmiges Gefäss mit Chi-Drachen und Blattranken als Henkel. Riss. L 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit KindJade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit Kind auf Lotosblatt stehend. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade-Tierfigur China. Hellgraue Jade mit crèmfarbenenJade-Tierfigur China. Hellgraue Jade mit crèmfarbenen Zonen. Schweinartiges Fabeltier. L 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade snuff bottle. China. 18th century. Pure white color. surface carved with dragons and clouds.Jade snuff bottle. China. 18th century. Pure white color. surface carved with dragons and clouds. From a 100-year-old Newport, Rhode Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023White jade snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Vasiform. Jadeite and silver stopper. 2.25in H.White jade snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Vasiform. Jadeite and silver stopper. 2.25in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jade snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Study of a mouse. Stone of a brown and celadon color.Jade snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Study of a mouse. Stone of a brown and celadon color. Highly translucent. 2.75in H. Fitted hardwood stand. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023White jade snuff bottle. China. 18th century. Drum shaped. Coral stopper. 2.125in H. Provenance: TheWhite jade snuff bottle. China. 18th century. Drum shaped. Coral stopper. 2.125in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jade snuff bottle. China. 18th century. Grey-greenJade snuff bottle. China. 18th century. Grey-green stone with inscriptions on both sides. 2-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jade snuff bottle. China. Tan colored. Ribbed body. Glass stopper. 2.25in H. Provenance: TheJade snuff bottle. China. Tan colored. Ribbed body. Glass stopper. 2.25in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jade snuff bottle. China. 19th century. White stoneJade snuff bottle. China. 19th century. White stone with a basket pattern carved surface. 2-1/2" high. 1-7/8" wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A carved dragon pattern Hetian jade snuff bottle, Qing Dynasty, ChinaUS$200
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE IMPERIAL MUGHAL-STYLE WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE, ATTRIBUTED TO THE PALACE WORKSHOPS, BEIJING,€3,000
Oct 19Time ArtSet of porcelain fruit trays, Shoushan stone carving, Fu Lu Shou lantern vase, Pea green glazeCA$100
21 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade 'squirrel and grape' snuff bottle, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£1,200
Oct 19Time ArtGlass Snuff Bottle, Two Dragons Playing with Beads: Hollow Carved Jade Seal, A set of snuff bottlesCA$100