Sold2015Jean Carzou, Le Palais sur le Fleure, LithographArtist: Jean Carzou, French (1907 - 2000) Title: Le Palais sur le Fleure Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: Epreuve d'Collaborateurs 3/3 Image Size: 19 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Carzou (French, 1907-2000) Lithograph With Colors On Paper, Figure In The Copse, H 26'' WJean Carzou (French, 1907-2000) Lithograph With Colors On Paper, Figure In The Copse, H 26'' W 19.5'' A lithograph with colors on paper by Jean Carzou. Depicting a figure in a copse of trees with a toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Carzou, (French, 1907-2000), 10 lithographs ofJean Carzou (French, 1907-2000) 10 lithographs of various French subjects Portfolio preface is signed by both Carzou and the publisher and numbered 93/100 lithographs 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou Lithograph in Colors, "Jardin"A lithograph in colors by Jean Carzou (French, 1907-2000), printed on Arches paper, first state, first printing, printed at Mourlot, Paris, 1963, size as framed 21x19See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou Jeane Fille Au Bouquet 1965 PrintJean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000). Pencil signed, dated 65 lower right and numbered 25/50 lower left. Certificate of authenticity on affixed to reverse. Matted and framed. 18.25 in. H x 24.875See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Venetian Canal Scene, Jean Carzou(French, 1907-2000), signed, titled, and numbered in pencil along bottom. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 30-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition EA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 30.5" Condition: Cracked glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition 42/100. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000) - LithographMarine scene, signed and dated '58 lower right, Ed. 46/50. 25.5 H X 18.5" W (32.5" X 25.25"). As is."See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Carzou (1907-2000)Jean Carzou (1907-2000), City in winter, 1970, black ink on paper, 37X26 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean CARZOU - From the Earth to the Moon 6, 1970 - Original lithograph signed in pencilJean CARZOU (1907-2000) From Earth to Moon 6 - 1970 Original lithograph Numbered 64/140 signed in pencil by the artist On vellum, 57 x 37 cm Height: 57 cm / Width: 37 cmSee Sold Price
2024Jean Carzou - Le Pont Neuf, 1964Jean Carzou (1907-2000)Le Pont Neuf, 1964 Lithograph on wove paper on one double page.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 37.5 x 55.5 cm / 14.7 x 21.8 in.From "Au Temps de Paris" portfolio by Leon-Paul FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Princesse d’Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Princesse d’Azur,1966Impression sur papier. Signé et dédicacé en bas 63 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJean Carzou was a French–Armenian artist, painter, and illustrator, whose work illustrated theUS$1,700(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000US$1,000
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter Jean Dunnand (French 1877-1942) "Grenouilles" a pair of patinated bronze vases, 20th, century£350
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early YearsUS$1,200
2 days LeftJasper52Rare! Tiffany & Co Schlumberger 18k Yellow Gold Three Leaf Pin Brooch 1970sUS$3,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)