Sold2022FREDERICK HART FEMALE NUDES BRONZE SCULPTUREHART, Frederick, (American, 1943-1999): "Interlude", Bronze on polished plinth, 7" h., overall dimensions with plinth measures 9.75" h. x 12" w. x 7.25" d., signed, foundry stamp and numbered 31/350.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique "Bacchantes" Large Frosted Art Glass VaseLalique "Bacchantes" large frosted art glass vase with bas-relief standing female nudes encircling tapering form, signed on side of base “Lalique France.” 9.5” H x 7.5” diameter (rim). Minor fSee Sold Price
Sold2019H. Cobb (U.S., 20th Century)H. Cobb (American, Mid-20th Century) "Two Standing Female Nudes in Interior", 1926 watercolor on board signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 14-1/4" x 9-1/2", framed 26-1/2" x 20-3/See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE DECO STATUESTANDING FEMALE, BRONZE/BRASS TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACE BRIGGS. THERE WILL BE 2 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculptures, Fauns and Female Nudes(lot of 3) European School (20th century), Fauns and Female Nudes, bronze sculptures with removable parts, each stamped "Austria," largest overall: 2.5"h x 5"h x 1.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Clerence L. CrewsClerence L. Crews (American, 20th century), Reclining Female Nudes, bronze sculpture on marble base, signed verso, overall (with base): 7"h x 12"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN THOMAS AMERICAN TEMPERA ON PAPER SIGNEDNorman Thomas (American, 1915-1986) Two works of art including a tempera on paper of three standing female nudes and sleeping man. Both signed lower right 'Norman Thomas' Framed nudes measure: 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN THOMAS AMERICAN TEMPERA ON PAPER SIGNEDNorman Thomas (American, 1915-1986) Two works of art including a tempera on paper of three standing female nudes and sleeping man. Both signed lower right 'Norman Thomas' Framed nudes measure: 35.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN B. DOBBS (American. 1931-2011)"Two Standing Female Nudes". Signed l/l. Verso bears artist's name on stretcher and dated 1961. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 39 1/2" by 28 1/2". Carved frame. (Cond: surface dirty, otherwise good) (150/20See Sold Price
Sold2017BOSTON SCHOOL OIL ON CANVASBOSTON SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1880-1920, H 48", W 24", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Unsigned; gilt frame. Remnants of a Boston museum label attached to verso (see photo detail).See Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLA D' ASCENZO WATERCOLORNICOLA D' ASCENZO WATERCOLOR, H 16.5", W 11", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Nicola D' Ascenzo [Italian/American, 1871-1954]. Depicting a woman seated on a stone with a brook flowing behind her. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW FELT PEN DRAWINGRICHARD KOZLOW (AMERICAN, 1926-2008), FELT PEN DRAWING, H 15", W 4", STANDING FEMALE NUDE:Image: 15 1/4" x 3 3/4"; signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chaim Gross 1904-1991 Female Figure BronzeChaim Gross (Ukrainian 1904-1991), Standing Female Figure Bronze, signed in base, "CHAIM GROSS". (VAND6432) {AC} Dimensions: 14" h x 5" w Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist Bronze Statue of a Standing FemaleMODERN (mid 20th Century), Standing Female Figure, bronze on stone base, (approximate dimensions - bronze: 18 H x 3-3/8 W x 3-1/4 D inches, base: 1-1/4 H x 3-3/4 W x 3-3/4 D inches), unsigned, but marSee Sold Price
Sold2017NuArt Signed Art Deco Female Nudes LampDouble sculpture of Art Deco female nudes lamp, bronze patinated, stamped NuArt Creations, 12 1/2" L. Condition: leaded art glass shade not original.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicherArnswald (tätig 1930er Jahre), Konvolut 3 weiblicher Akte / A set of 3 female nudes Technik: Bronze, patiniert, Datierung: um 1937, Signatur: am Boden bezeichnet 'Arnswald 1937', Höhe: 13 cm, ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bronze, Standing Female FigureArt Deco Bronze, Standing Female Figure, approx 7.75" x 7.75" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Oskar Gladenbeck Bronze Standing Female on MarbleOskar Gladenbeck (German, 1850-1921) Bronze female Greco / Roman water bearer, with integral black and white marble base Signed "Oskar Gladenbeck, G.m.b.H.," Approx. h. 14", w. 4.375"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Standing Female FigureBronze standing female figure holding enamel flowers on marble base. [8" H x 4" x 4" base]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair contemporary male and female bronze nudeseach modeled as seated figure, each 6 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School (C1910) Bronze, Standing female. 33.5 cm high.European School (C1910) Bronze, Standing female. 33.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classical European Bronze Standing Female Att. Jules GrauxExceptional bronze of European ( Grecian ) woman holding flowers standing next to a rams head mounted flaming urn on hoof foot tripod stand and seated on square base as shown. Standing approx 14.5" taSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coatUS$300
3 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing FigureUS$75
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFloreal April Inspired by Hans Muller Vienna Austria Female Bronze Sculpture - 9lbsUS$250