Sold20175 Galerie Maeght Gallery Posters from the Bass MuseumCollection of five vintage original Galerie Maeght exhibition posters. Art gallery posters include: Saul Steinberg c. 1971, Antonio Tapies c. 1979, Francis Bacon c. 1975, Henry Moore c. 1983, and PablSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Galerie Maeght Gallery Posters from the Bass MuseumCollection of eleven original Galerie Maeght art exhibition posters. Lot includes: Gerard Titus-Carmel (2), Kienholz (2), Valerio Adami, Claude Garache (2), Francis Bacon, Paul Rebeyrolle, and JacquesSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Galerie Maeght Gallery Posters from the Bass MuseumCollection of eight original Galerie Maeght exhibition posters. Lot includes: Pierre Alechinsky (2), Jean-Paul Riopelle (2), Jiri Kolar, VassilakisTakis (2), and Richard Lindner. From the Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Joan Miro Galerie Maeght Exhibition Art PostersCollection of three original Joan Miro Galerie Maeght exhibition posters. 22 Novembre 1978- 19 Janvier 1979 (Imp. Arte), Murales Peintures, 90e Anniversaire. From the Bass Museum of Art collection. AvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu Noguchi - Poster 1981Description - Isamu Noguchi 1981 poster. Dimensions - 24.5" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dubuffet Galerie Berggruen Poster 1960 Bass MuseumVintage Jean Dubuffet (1910-1985 France) Galerie Berggruen exhibition poster. Gallery poster for the October 21-November 12 1960 exhibition of the artist works. Printed by Jacomet Paris. From the BassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Exhibition PostersThree Exhibition Posters. Avant Garde Photography in Germany 1919-1939. Noguchi, Galerie Maeght . Adole Fassbender "The Dramatization of the Beautiful" George Eastman House. 28" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Steinberg - 2 Posters - Ltd. Ed. inscribedSaul Steinberg Museum and Galerie Exhibition Lithograph Posters. Whitney Museum of American Art, 1978, artwork dated Steinberg October 1974, poster design Marcus Ratliff along with Galerie Maeght, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTERSFive exhibition posters including Jean René Bazaine, 1970, Herve Télemaque, 1981, Richard Lindner, 1977 (two identical) and Paul Rebeyrolle, 1970 (one framed) Each unmarked Largest: 30" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi SIGNED 1979 Akari Exhibition Poster(B) A one-of-a-kind piece for the Noguchi collector, this Akari exhibition poster from a 1979 gallery show at the Craft and Folk Art Museum in Los Angeles is hand signed, dated, and addressed by IsamuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971, color lithographAlexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Stabiles, Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1971color lithographexhibition poster.Donated to benefit the Contemporary Art Museum St. Louis30 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage 1970s Modern Art Exhibition PostersFour Inernation Post-War, Abstract, Op Art and Post-Impressionist posters, comprising: 1) Vassily Kandisnsky at Galerie Maeght, Paris, 1970; 2) Victor Vasarely, The Tel Aviv Museum, Israel, 1976; 3) ASee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL BLUE SKY MOURLOT IMP. HAND SIGNEDMarc Chagall, Russian/French (1887-1985). Original 1964 exhibition poster, titled "Blue Sky". Reads "Chagall, Juin-Juillet, Galerie Maeght". BEAUTIFUL museum quality mat and framing. Hand-signed in maSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) GALERIE MAEGHT POSTERSDimensions: H 32.5 x W 24.5", sight H 25.5" x W 17.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-SimonLampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Signé du cachetEmballage d'origine (un élément métallique manquant)See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds) Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)US$1,000
319 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
41 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$1
Jun 07OAB AuctionsIsamu Noguchi Herman Miller Mid Century Vintage Walnut Glass Coffee Table BaseUS$250