Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged, worn, restored. 30.3 x 27.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OFAN ICON SHOWING THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. 31 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. VerbuSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. HolzLot: 3 Vortragekreuze Balkan, 19./20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und farbig bemalt. Beidseitig Darstellungen. Kreuzigung mit Gottesmutter und Hl. Johannes (recto) bzw. Taufe mit Hl. Johannes d. VorluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überLot: 2 Heiligenikonen Griechisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. (1) Hl. Stylianos. 18,5x14 cm. (2) Darstellungen in 2 Zonen. Oben: Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit Hl. Nikolaus und Hl. JohanneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bogenlampe Wohl Deutscher Hersteller, 1930er Jahre.Bogenlampe Wohl Deutscher Hersteller, 1930er Jahre. Metall, lackiert. Quadratischer Sockel mit Gussfuss. Lampe mit schwarzem Schirm und Birne aus weissem Kunststoff. H 22,5 cm. - Kleine ReparaturstellSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circaA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack. 91.5 x 61.5 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus drei Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON OF THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally damaged, wearings. 30.2 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ USee Sold Price
Sold2016A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTEDA TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Serbian/Macedonian, circa 1800 Oil on wood panel. Wearings. 28.9 x 37.5 cm (extended). TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2016A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVEA TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND FIVE SAINTS Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 29.3 x 22.8 cm. ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND FÜNF HEILIGEN GriecheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryA Romanian reverse glass painting (icon) of the Mother of Christ, 2nd half of the 19th centuryIn polychromen Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit dem Christusknaben.See Sold Price
Sold2018Malerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei überMalerei Äthiopien, 20.Jh. Farbige Malerei über Kreidegrund auf Leder. Auf Pavatex aufgezogen und gerahmt. Darstellung der thronenden Gottesmutter mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Engeln. 41,5x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Puppenbekleidung 6 weisse Puppenkleidchen ausLot: Puppenbekleidung 6 weisse Puppenkleidchen aus Baumwolle mit Spitzenbesatz. 1 Tasche mit Glasperlen bestickt. 1 Schirm mit Seide bespannt und Holzgriff. L 13–73 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh.2 Lampen mit Vasen als Lampenfuss China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Holzsockel, Vase, Elektro und Schirm alles nicht fest montiert. H 35,5, B 19. Vase. / H 80, B 38,5 cm. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier IkonenVier Ikonen Russland/Griechenland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter ''Bogoljubskaja'' mit Metalloklad, George der Drachentöter, drei Heilige und das ''alles sehenSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UNDA BRASS AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The crucifix flanked by two images of the Mother of God and two bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A visor cap for officers of the tsarist army in World War IA visor cap for officers of the tsarist army in World War IWeicher Korpus aus braungrünem Wolltuch mit Besatzband aus gleichem Material, darauf die Kokarde aus Eisen und Buntmetall, Schirm (kleineSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Art Nouveau table lamp after a design by Richard Riemerschmidt, Deutsche Werkstätten€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA visor cap for NCO's of the Kaiserliche Schutztruppe in German South West Africa, circa 1900€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA grey field cap for members of the k.u.k. Infantry, circa 1916€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480