Sold2016Stephan Dakon Goldscheider Art Deco DancerStephan Dakon Goldscheider Art Deco Dancer Circa 1930, Stephan Dakon (Austria 1904-1997) the most important designer of Friedrich Goldscheider manufactory and famous for his stylish art deco dancers,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterbender SchwanGerman Sterbender Schwan Stephan Dakon (Entwurf), Goldscheider, Wien, um 1935/36 Auf Ovalsockel. Bunt staffiert. Rest.. Unterglasurgrauer Manufakturstempel, Modell-Nr. 7426, 322,7 (eingestempelt). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, ART DECO FIGURE STEPHAN DAKONProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Wien Signed, Numbered Stephan Dakon Figurine Country Of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941.H: 8 In.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress andStephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress and lace cape', c. 1935, H. 16.6 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, 1938-45. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: DAKON (embossed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon for Goldscheder Wien Austria Art Deco porcelain sculpture depicting a dancing beautyStephan Dakon for Goldscheder Wien Austria Art Deco porcelain sculpture depicting a dancing beauty with hat. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height x 8" width x 4 3/4" depth. AppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon for Katzhutte, an Art DecoStephan Dakon for Katzhutte, an Art Deco figure group, Dancers, circa 1935, the woman wearing a green dress with floral edging, printed marks, 32.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stephan Dakon Austrian bronze, lady, marble base, 5 1/2Stephan Dakon Austrian cold painted bronze of a slender 1930’s lady sashaying, impressed Dakon on the garment. Mounted on white marble base. Combined height 5 1/2 inches. Minor oxidation. Great patiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stefan Dakon (1904 - 1992)Stefan Dakon (1904 - 1992). Measure 8 3/4"in H .Stefan (Stephan) Dakon was born in 1904. After attending a school of sculpture, and training at the art foundry in Vienna, Stefan worked at the FriedricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Tänzerin / Art Deco Dancer, Hertwig & Co.,Art Déco Tänzerin / Art Deco Dancer, Hertwig & Co., Katzhütte, ca. 1920 Material: Keramik, glasiert u. farbig staffiert, Marke: grüne Stempelmarke, Entwurf: wohl Stephan Dakon (1904 - 1992), HöheSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOLDSCHEIDER DAKON FIGURINEGoldscheider Austria Art Deco standing woman figurine 6210. 13.5" Tall. Stefan Dakon artist. Some crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Goldscheider Vienna c. 1920/25, bather, designed by Stefan DakonGoldscheider Vienna c. 1920/25 Bather Designed by Stefan Dakon Ceramic, white body, coloured glaze Height 40 cm Artist's signature Dakon on the base Marked on the base Goldscheider Vienna, Made in AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLDSCHEIDER CERAMIC MASK OF A WOMANWest Germany, c. 1955. Designed by Stephen Dakon. Marked on the reverse, a company label affixed, etched model no. 231. 22 cm high. *Appears in the Goldscheider catalogue raisonee p. 222 (illus.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Keramos / Goldscheider Porcelain FigurineKeramos / Goldscheider Viennese porcelain figurine by artist Stefan Dakon, C 1950's. 13" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Stephan Sedlacek 'August Stephan' (1868-1936) Austrian.Stephan Sedlacek 'August Stephan' (1868-1936) Austrian. An Interior Scene, with Elegant Figures, Oil on Canvas, Signed 'Stephan Sedlacek', 27.5" x 55".See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Robert Stephan~ Jon Kuhn 4" Glass Cube SculptureOriginal Robert Stephan~ Jon Kuhn 4" Glass Cube Sculpture. This ‘cube’ is approximately 4” in all dimensions, and the silver rotating base is included. (Not the black motorized turnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Sedlacek(1868 Königstetten - 1936 Wien) "Marché aux esclaves" (Sklavenmarkt). Originatitel Orientalische Straßenszene mit junger Araberin als Aktfigur, die zwei Orientalen angSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, a large figure of aJosef Lorenzl for Goldscheider, a large figure of a dancer in cloak, model 5927, circa 1929, purple with pink flowers, incised signature, impressed marks C4 11, 44.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Goldscheider (1845 - 1897): Art Nouveau Figure of a Maidenpatinated terracotta, c. 1900; signed "Peuchelli[?]"; with carved wood pedestal 44 in. (111.8 cm.), Pedestal: 17 x 18 x 17 1/2 in. (43.2 x 45.7 x 44.5 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Signed Goldscheider Captured Bird Girl LampGoldscheider lamp depicting 3 Captured Bird Girls also known as Butterfly Girls (each girl's wings have different pattern) encircling a center post with flowers composing of 3 light sockets, artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Table Lamp Marked Goldscheider #5500Figural Table Lamp Marked Goldscheider #5500, 27" x 15", Art Deco Dancer, Also Marked Austria, Beautiful Colors, Electrified, Two Light, Figurine Height Is 20.5", Two Points On Headdress Have Glaze ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldscheider Captured Bird LampScarce Art Deco Butterfly Dancer Lamp with three figures, artist signed "Lorenzl". Base is 19" x 13" (excluding hardware). In need of professional restoration with a full body repair to one dancer, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephan Antonson Macklin Center TableRetailed by Dessin Fournir, 20th/21st C. hand sculpted white painted plaster. Losses, surface distress. 29"h x 42"dia. Provenance: Dessin Fournir, New York, February 2018See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldscheider Porcelain Figure by LorenzlGoldscheider Porcelain Figure Designed by Josef Lorenzl. Fully Marked. Condition: Appears to be in Generally Good Condition.Dimension: H-18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER, BUTTERFLY LADY FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.NO.22 Artist: Josef Lorenzl Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 Dimensions: H: 18 1/2 in.(46.99 cm) W: 15 in.(38.1 cm)ManufacturSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel ClockUS$500(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER GYPSY GIRL SCULPTURE, 19C VIENNA A near life-size ceramic bust of aUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsArt Nouveau Terracotta Statue by Goldscheider, Early 20th Century, 35 inchesUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich GoldscheiderUS$100
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Nubiens Busts Attributed Friedrich GoldscheiderUS$100
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Sculpture of Playful Boy with Spool Inspired by Goldscheider on Marble Base - 16" x 9.5"US$400
11 hrs LeftJasper52Goldscheider, Austria. Art deco wall figure in glazed ceramics. Madonna. Beautiful glaze inUS$420
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52Louis Vuitton Wallet Zippy Stephan Sprouse Vernis Leopard W/Added Chain A935US$700
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, CatalogUS$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A young maiden sitting on an armchair, GoldscheiderA young maiden sitting on anUS$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers SculptureUS$4,500