Sold2017Carved Driftwood Bowl on StandDescription - A carved driftwood bowl on a stand. Dimensions - 9" x 35" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive carved driftwood bowl with dolphinPrimitive carved wooden bowl with dolphin. 6"h x 22"w x 9 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Driftwood Stand and Mug Driftwood baser with 2Driftwood base with 2 pine shelves. Approx 12"h. Also vintage Adirondack wooden mug with metal deer mount marked "Penmar Park, MD" Approx, 7"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED FIGURAL BOWL STANDFinely Carved Interconnected Wooden Holder, in the form of four ermines or weasels, with detailed heads, set on four paw form feet, 8 1/4" high, 9 3/4" x 9 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TURNED AND CARVED WOODEN BOWL STANDS Early 19th Century Heights 14.75”.PAIR OF TURNED AND CARVED WOODEN BOWL STANDSEarly 19th CenturyUnder a dark finish. For use on a dining table to display fruit.Heights 14.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2023France Carnelian Agate Bowl w/ StandCollectible French carnelian agate carved bowl, with stand. Approx. 5.8-2 inch (bowl size). The Estate of Durand & Son, France, 2022.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Green Jade Carved Fish Bowl With StandDiameter 11 cm, height 3.2 cm, total height 6 with stand.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Jade Bowl on Stand 4.5''x5.5''.Antique Chinese Carved Jade Bowl on Stand 4.5''x5.5''. Pale green translucent jade bowl has four incised hand fans amongst scrolling clouds on the exterior. It measures 2.5''x5.5'' by itself. The roseSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE FORM (19th c) CARVED ASIAN PUNCH BOWL STANDFruit and floral carved hardwood with lion paw feet. Early embroidered drop in cushion. 21 inches is the overall width including the ends of the feet from one corner to the other at its greatest dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Carved Hardstone Bowl on StandAsian Carved Hardstone Bowl on Stand, together with a lidded fragment, ice tongs, and a pair of gold tone salad servers Provenance: Property approved for deaccession by the Millbrook SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Carved Dough Bowl on StandAntique Hand Carved Dough Bowl on Stand with Bobbin Turned Legs.Measures 27 inches x 19 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue Peking Glass Bowl Water Coupe - Decorated w/ Lotus, Duck, Carp w/ Carved Stand , BowlChinese Blue Peking Glass Bowl Water Coupe - Decorated w/ Lotus, Duck, Carp w/ Carved Stand , Bowl 7'' x 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY CARVED AGATE BOWL WITH STANDDiameter of bowl- 3 1/2" Condition- repaired. Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAKASHIMA STYLE DRIFTWOOD CARVED BOWL 18"NAKASHIMA STYLE DRIFTWOOD CARVED BOWL | MID CENTURY MODERN PRIMITIVE HOME DECOR TABLE CENTERPIECE-7" X 18" X 6" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP2122See Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINESE] EARLY 20TH CENTURY JADE CARVED LOTUS[CHINESE] EARLY 20TH CENTURY JADE CARVED LOTUS BOWL(WITH STAND) (548g) W:8.7" H: 3.2"二十世纪早期碧玉雕荷花碗(带See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Peking Glass Carved BowlChinese Peking glass carved bowl, on wood stand, 5 1/2" h x 7 1/4" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROSE MEDALLION PUNCH BOWL ON STAND19th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl on ebony carved Stand. Bowl 11 1/2"x11 1/2"x5". Carved Stand 9"x9"x5". Weight on all 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2017preening" Sandpiper shore birdOutstanding Lou Reineri (Chincoteague, VA. ) carved and painted "preening" Sandpiper shore bird in original paint, glass eyes relief carved bill. The driftwood stand is signed and dated 1991. Bird meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Spinach Jade Bowls on Carved StandPair Chinese Spinach Jade Bowls on Carved Stand. Bowl and stand together measure 2.75 inches x 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD EFFIGY STANDPossibly Native American carved wood medicine bowl stand with a turtle motif. Stands 18" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Bowl on Carved StandLarge Chinese Famille Rose Bowl on Carved Stand. Bowl measures 7 inches x 14 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Hand Carved Jade Bowl on Wooden StandChinese Hand Carved Jade Bowl on Wooden Stand. Measures 4 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Mongolian soapstone hand holding bowl-superbly carvedUS$1,150
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterChinese Carved Wood Vase or Bowl Stands and Asian Boxes Height range 1.25" to 5.25"US$5(1 bid)