Sold2023Two Dutch Sterling Strainers Incl. Tea StrainerTwo strainer spoons, one with village scene. C. 1900. Stork design to handles of each. 6" to 10-1/4" long. 5.2 total ozt. Light wear consistent with age and careful use. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold20192 VOLS. INCL. GREENWICH VILLAGE SIGNED BERENICE ABBOTTLOT (2) VOLS. INCL. GREENWICH VILLAGE TODAY & YESTERDAY SIGNED/DATED BERENICE ABBOTT 1949 1ST EDITION, NEW YORK IN THE THIRTIES PHOTOGRAPHED BERENICE ABBOTT 1967 W/ PHOTO NEW YORK C. 1930 8" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022(on 3) 19TH C. FAMILY PHOTO ALBUMBurnham and Lowe family (leather album as is); along with (20) late 19th c. French colored photo tourist prints ConstantinopleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hale & Norcross Mine Photograph; c. 1900 [154618]Photograph of the Hale & Norcross Mine in Virginia City, Nevada. This photograph was taken around 1900 by William Cann. The Hale & Norcross was one of the Comstock Lode mines. St. Mary's and the FourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia City, Nevada Photograph; c. 1900 [154617]Birds' eye photograph of Virginia City, Nevada, c. 1900. Taken by the photographer, William Cann. This photograph shows the whole town. St. Mary's in the Mountains Catholic Church and the Fourth WardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Curio Shelf, with Photograph, c. 1900.The marquetry style veneer shelf with four graduated tiers and three drawers; the tiers slot together/disassemble. Condition: Some veneer pieces missing, and various surface wear/losses; old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Crown Point Mine Photograph; c. 1900 [154681]Photograph of the Crown Point Mine in Gold Hill, Nevada. Taken by William Cann around 1900. Shows some kind of construction being done at the mine. Mounted photograph, 10 x 8 inches overall. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Consolidated California & Virginia Mine Photograph; c. 1900 [154619]Photograph of the Consolidated California & Virginia Mine in Virginia City, Nevada. Photograph taken by William Cann, c. 1900. This photograph shows the C & C shaft house. Mounted photograph, 10 x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sierra Nevada Mine Photograph; c. 1900 [154680]Photograph of the Sierra Nevada Mine in Virginia City, Nevada. Taken by William Cann around 1900. Nice birds' eye view of the mine. Mounted photograph, 10 x 8 inches overall. Good condition. Date: CouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cripple Creek Colorado Photo C 1900 & 2ndIdentified at back Line in photo and fragmented edges will be seen in photo. Second photo unidentified but vintage landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eva Lawrence Watson-Schutze (1867-1935)"Jane and Catherine Everett with Book" photograph c.1900. 6 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches. Monogrammed signature ELW Note: Jane and Catherine's father was Herbert Edward Everett (1863-1932), Doctor of Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eva Lawrence Watson-Schutze (1867-1935)"Jane and Catherine Everett with Dolls" photograph c.1900. 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Monogrammed signature ELW. Note: Jane and Catherine's father was Herbert Edward Everett (1863-1932), Doctor of Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eva Lawrence Watson-Schutze (1867-1935)"Catherine Everett with Bow" photograph c.1900. 6 x 4 1/2 inches. Monogrammed signature ELW. Note: Jane and Catherine's father was Herbert Edward Everett (1863-1932), Doctor of Fine Arts and Head of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Italian Micro Mosaic Florals Gilt Bronze Mounted Photo Frame c. 1900Venetian Micro mosaic gilt bronze mounted photo frame, circa 1900. Gilt bronze mounted with colorful micro mosaic decoration around the exterior. Weight Approx., 1 lb Measures Approx., Photo size: 5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN PHOTO FRAME C. 1900CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN PHOTO FRAME, C. 1900, H 10":A porcelain frame with blue under glaze floral sprays, bordered by scrolls, with gilt accents; pressed paper easel back. No apparent markings. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Valhalla, C. 1900Description: This photograph showcases the three-masted ship The Valhalla from a three quarters starboard view on the ocean. History: Believed to be a part of the Rosenfeld collection. Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU CABINET MAHOGANY FINISHItalian Art Nouveau Liberty cabinet, c. 1900, with mahogany finish, rectangular top, over single drawer and cabinet, both with brass pulls, cabinet with shelves to interior, rising on curved legs, appSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese WatercolorJapanese Watercolor signed Yoson, showing a Japanese Village Scene c. 1900-1910 image size approx. measures 13"w x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of brass photograph frames,A pair of brass photograph frames, A pair of brass photograph frames, c.1900, with easel backs, each with looped wire frames, with card de visite photographs, 18cm wide 24cm high (2) Condition Report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 beer bottles, 4" Mettlachmedallion, and Thomas C. Molesworth style camera photo album, c.1900See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF WORKWEAR INCL. WAXED JACKET, C. 1900Late 19th-Early 20th Century workwear including a Supertest waxed cotton jacket by Hirsch-Wels Mfg. Co; pair of wool work pants, and white cotton Metropolitan Underwear. Condition: As-is; for restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apothecary Cork Presses (4), cast iron, c.1900, incl "The Yankee" & two w/ornate designs, allApothecary Cork Presses (4), cast iron, c.1900, incl "The Yankee" & two w/ornate designs, all different makes & types, VG working cond, largest 13"L.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900US$1,500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC.US$300
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), Archival Photograph of ChandeliersUS$350
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF MEIJI C.1900 ANTIMONY PHOTO FRAMES 日本 明治 锑龙纹£80