Sold2017STREET OF OLD PRAGUE" SIGNED ANATOLY KRASNYANSKY WITHSTREET OF OLD PRAGUE" SIGNED ANATOLY KRASNYANSKY WITH COA 24" X 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Seriolithograph in Color on Paper Street of Old PragueSigned Anatole Krasnyansky Limited Edition Seriolithograph in Color on Paper Street of Old Prague. Signed lower right, measures H: 30" x W: 25", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian (Born 1930) Color Seriolithograph on Paper "Old Streets of Prague" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 29" x 24". frame measures 40-1/2" x 35". Condition: Good condition. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Kransnyansky Ukranian 1930-2023 LithographSigned and numbered lithograph by Ukranian American artist Anatole Krasnyansky depicting the streets of old Prague. Framed under glass. Framed size 25" x 27-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Seven Park West Collection LithographsALL 30 x 25 inches approx - Unframed. 1 lake view - artist unknown X2 Mona Lisa 1 Itzchak Tarkay 1 - Jean Claude Picot 1 - Anatole Krasnyansky Street of old Prague. (Paperwork) 1 LARGE Thomas KinkadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, b. 1930) "Street of Old Prague" AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph onDESCRIPTION: AP 8/60 Embellished Serigraph on paper by American Ukrainian artist Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) titled "Street of Old Prague"; Depicting a vibrant winter cityscape with figures walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Seriolithographs, Anatole Krasnyansky.Anatole Krasnyansky (Ukraine, 1930-2023). This lot contains two unframed seriolithographs on woven paper that are titled "Streets of Old Prague" and "Venice Yellow Sunset". The first mentioned comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SUDEK Houses & Street PRAGUE 1960s signedJOSEF SUDEK [street houses in shadow and light], Ca. 1960s , Gelatin Silver Print 1.1x2.25" on 5x4" ASG# JS5/1019 Stamped Verso JOSEF SUDEK originalni fotofrafie, signed verso pencil. Sudek made succeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of J. C. Nabholtz 18th C. Hand Colored EngravingsThis pair of 18th Century hand colored Engravings by Johann Christoph Nabholtz depict two Street views of Old Prague to include the old city hall next to the fish market, and the second shows the markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Zuker (1959-) Polish / American Oil Painting "Street in the Old Town", SignedHerman Zuker (1959-) Polish / American Oil Painting "Street in the Old Town", Signed. Acrylic on Canvas. Circa 1990. size: 20 x 24, 21 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vives-Atsara, Oil on Canvas, Street SceneOffered is an oil on canvas painting by Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004). Titled "Old Street, Spain". Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 9" x 12", overall frame size approx. 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Maurice Utrillo V Oil On CanvasSigned Maurice Utrillo V oil on canvas. Old street scene, signed lower right. Possibly "Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo" (1883 - 1955), or after Utrillo. Damage and loss to frame. Height: 36"; Width: 30". ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Tanaka Ryohei (JapaneseTanaka Ryohei (Japanese, 1933-2019), Two Etchings includes two etchings on paper, the first of a traditional Japanese street scene in old Kyoto, signed in lower margin "5/150 T. Ryohei '94," and the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Kosa (1876-1955) California , Gerry Peirce (1900-1969) New York Arizona D. Wood & ArtistEmile Kosa OLIVERA STREET aka OLD MEXICO, etching, signed and titled in pencil, plate 10 ½ x 8 ¾”, full margins, frame 18 ¼ x 15 ¾” with glass; Gerry Peirce DESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nikki Schumann Serigraph & Artist Signed EtchingSerigraph If I Had a Golden Pallet, pencil signed & dated Nikki Schumann 1974, numbered 6/40, unframed, 16"H x 10"W; etching of Old Jewish Cemetery, Prague, artist signed illegibly in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatole Krasnyansky SerigraphDESCRIPTION: Anatole Krasnyansky serigraph featuring a Venice street with gondolas. Signed "A. Krasnyansky" lower right and "AP 9/60" lower left. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: L:41" W:45" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Painting Signed Prague Cityscape Modern Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: PragueMedium: Size: 22" x 17.5"Framed: 34" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky "Street Quartet" Signed SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A signed limited edition Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) "Street Quartet" serigraph in color on wove paper. Features a multicolored abstract image of musicians. Signed on the lower left botSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Czech school Jaroslav Setelik, View of the Old Town Prague, oil on board, signed illegiblyVintage Czech school Jaroslav Setelik, View of the Old Town Prague, oil on board, signed illegibly lower right, 9 1/2" x 13 1/2" sight, 18 1/2" x 22" overall PurdySee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES SWANN "Old Town Street" Signed EtchingSigned and Tilted on Lower Margin; Measures 15.5" W x 13" in frame; Etching measures 9.375" x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Etching, Old Town Street ScenePencil Signed Etching, Old Town Street Scene 16" x 22" overallSee Sold Price
2023Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) French Painting oil on canvas impressionismFrench Artist (1910 - 1988) Beautiful Landscape Parisian street scene.Oil on old canvas, signed, wax seals on the back, wedge frame, unique piece.This item is sold "as is". Use photographs as part ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAnatoly Metlan, "Down the Street" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with Letter ofUS$70
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPhillip Tennant, Indiana (20th/21st century), tramp art mirror, 1992, wood composite, 24 3/4"H x 18US$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on CanvasUS$30,000
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Drawn and Signed Tile -Art on Both Sides Example 1US$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Drawn and Signed Tile -Art on Both Sides Example 3US$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonKeith Haring Drawn and Signed Tile -Art on Both Sides Example 2US$175(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2012 WAYFARIN' STRANGER Limited Edition FOLK SONGUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexej Alexejewitsch Harlamoff (Russian, 1842-1925) 'Girl in White' Oil on CanvasUS$20,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBenjamin Williams Leader (British, 1831-1923) 'A Worcestershire Manor House' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySidney Richard Percy (British, 1821-1886) 'On the Fells, Borrowald, Cumberland' Oil on CanvasUS$3,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS ARTISTS Signature book kept at Ye Olde Tavern. 1905-1917.US$750