Sold2017AFTER VASILI KANDINSKI LITHOGRAPH, COLOR STUDY WITHAFTER VASILI KANDINSKI LITHOGRAPH, COLOR STUDY WITH CONCENTRIC CIRCLES, MATTED AND FRAMED VERY GOOD CONDITION, 31" X 36", SKU101See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasili Kandinski, Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Vasili Kandinski, lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vasili Kandinski, Lithographie Signed , numbered COASignature in the plate and numbered / 150 . Vasili Kandinski, lithograph on Arches paper.Dry pad.Comes with edition certificate.Dimension cm. 38 x 28 cm.COASee Sold Price
Sold2015JIM ELLIS (American 20th Century) A LITHOGRAPH, "Color JIM ELLIS (American 20th Century) A LITHOGRAPH, "Color Study," on paper, numbered 4/12 signed L/R. 13" x 13" 4/12See Sold Price
Sold2018Dennis Hawkins,Br., Color Study, color lithographDennis Hawkins,British, 1925-2001, Color Form Study No. 4, 1969, mixed media , signed and dated lower right, verso gallery label (LSEI1843) (MM) Dimensions: 22 x 15 1/2, framed 29 1/2 x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Tyson, Sculpture Study, LithographIan Tyson (British, 1933-), sculpture study, color lithograph, signed in pencil, editioned 24/25, 15" h x 15" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Women in Long Dresses - LithographColor lithograph study of three women in long dressed, signed illegibly lower right, numbered 198/275. Provenance: The Jeffrey M. Kaplan Collection. [Art: 34" H x 22" W; Frame: 47" H x 35" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018LEBADANG HORSE STUDY SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHLebadang (FRANCE/VIETNAM, 1922 - 2015) color lithograph depicting the study of a horse. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 15/120 to lower left. Mounted in a wooden frame with mat behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lars Bo (1924-1999) Tree Roots Color Lithograph LELars Bo ( Danish, 1924 - 1999 ). Limited edition color lithograph. Unique study, depicts standing figures in a wooded swamp like setting, with roots. Signed lower right with edition size number 48 / 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Study for "Guernica"Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Study for "Guernica"color lithographlimited edition number 635/100029 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga Pencil Signed LithographFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico: 1912 - 1998) figural study lithograph in colors on thick etching paper depicting a seated Mexican woman holding fruit. Pencil signed and dated to lower right. Pencil Edition:See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLOWERS COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY NELL BLAINENell Blair Walden Blaine, American, 1922 to 1996, limited edition color lithograph on paper, Studies with Anemones. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled in pencil lower to the center. Inscribed, HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine KADISH: Floral Study - LithographKatherine Kadish (American, b. 1939) lithograph floral study in colors, signed and dated lower right, 2008, with dedication below. [Art: 15" H x 11" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, plate 38, Documents DécoratifsAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) plate 38 (Art Nouveau poppy study), from Documents Décoratifs, 1902 color lithograph unsigned 13 1/4" x 8 15/16" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha, plate 39, Documents DécoratifsAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) plate 39 (maple leaves and samara seeds study), from Documents Décoratifs, 1902 color lithograph unsigned 13 5/8" x 9 1/4" Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade Color Lithograph on CanvasThomas Kinkade, American (1958 - 2012) Color Lithograph on Canvas "Seaside Village/Study for Village by the Sea 1" Signed and Numbered 65/2000 S/N, inscribed, labels verso, brass tag affixed to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel Kohn (1910-1975) Californian (two)SCULPTURAL STUDIES, 1965, 1963, lithograph and color lithograph, each signed and dated in pencil, numbered 20/20 & 4/20, sheets 22 x 30”, printed by Tamarind, with their blind stamps lower left. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Munnings Studies of Pixie LithographMunnings, after Alfred, Studies of Pixie, c.1953, color lithograph on paper, image 15.25 x 14.75 inches, matted and framed 25.75 x 24.5 inches, signed in the plate.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREW WYETH - Study for Easter SundayAndrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009). "Study for Easter Sunday [Helga]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Printed 1987. Signed in pencil, lower right; signed in the plate, upper left. Edition unknown. CreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leigh Behnke lithographLeigh Behnke (American 1946- )- ''Light Study with Mirrors #1''- lithograph in color, 1981, signed and numbered 39/50 in pencil, very good condition. 19 1/2 x 28''See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,US$10
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting PollockUS$100(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99US$750
5 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".US$600
12 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park WestUS$850(3 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XXUS$50
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, ItalyUS$15(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Large Color Lithograph Entraineuse Brun Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtUS$1,500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftAGOPBMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980), Horse and Rider in Red, Signed in the plate, Color Lithograph,US$100
5 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD PENFIELD (New York, 1866-1925), "Harper's -- April", 1896., Color lithograph, 17.75" x 13.5".US$250
5 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "The Bannister", 1981., Color lithograph, 32.5" xUS$350
5 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Stairway to the Sea", 1982-84., Color lithograph,US$350
13 hrs LeftAGOPBGraciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1939) Untitled, Color Lithograph, Signed and Numbered XXI/L ,US$100