Sold2016Riccardo Moncalvo (1915-2008)Scalinata, 1940 Stampa alla gelatina sali d€™argento, stampata 1958. Firmata e datata a penna nera sull€™immagine. Timbro del fotografo al verso_x000B_cm 39,3 x 27_x000B__x000B_Gelatin silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Clay Houchens (1915 - 2008) Oil on CanvasPAINT ON CANVAS, SIGNED ON BACK, TITLED: "THE DEATH OF HENRY FONDA", FRAMED CIRC. 1981 66.5" X 53"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tasha Tudor (1915 - 2008) Mixed MediaPencil with watercolor. A small work depicting children gardening, signed at the lower right. Probably for the book, "Kitchen Gardens". Dimensions:Sight is 3 3/4" x 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tasha Tudor (1915 - 2008) Pencil SketchAn interior scene depicting two girls, one playing the piano, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Sight is 6" x 6 1/2", the frame 11" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2022​​​​​​​Tasha Tudor (1915 - 2008)Sketch, SLR. Pencil drawing of a rabbit. 12.5”h x 20”w sight and 24”h x 31”w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASHA TUDOR (1915-2008) "She was standing inside the secret garden."TASHA TUDOR (1915-2008) "She was standing inside the secret garden." Illustration for page 69 of Frances Hodgson Burnett's The Secret Garden, (Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1962) illustrated by Tudor; repSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL TIBBETS' ZIPPO LIGHTER, FLOWN ON THE 'ENOLA GAY'An exceedingly rare and desirable relic, a black Zippo lighter carried by Enola Gay pilot PAUL TIBBETS (1915-2008) on his historic August 6, 1945 mission in the B-29 bomber Enola Gay in which he delivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola (1915-2008) Resting on Laguna BeachFilastro Mottola (1915-2008) Resting on Laguna Beach (California) signed 'Mottola' (lower left), signed again and titled '© Filastro Mottola' (on the reverse) oil on Masonite 12 x 10in framed 19See Sold Price
Sold2015TASHA TUDOR ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATIONFOR HER BOOK 'THE SPRINGS OF JOY'; 11 1/2" X 19 1/4" SIGHT; NH/VT/MA 1915-2008; BOOK IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE LOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola, San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFilastro Mottola (1915-2008), San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf, oil on board, signed "Mottola" lower left. 30" x 40", birdseye maple frame size: 34" x 44". Good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Brownlow, "Cathedral" oil on board. SignedDavid Brownlow, "Cathedral" oil on board. Signed lower left, "David Brownlow". Board: 36"H x 11"W; Frame: 38.5"H x 13.5"W. David Brownlow (American, 1915-2008). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
SoldTUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy Digging in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor o...TUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy Digging in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor on paper, signed in watercolor in image ('T.Tudor'), image size 225 x 174 mm, (approximately 300 x 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Brownlow, Untitled, Cathedral AbstractionDavid Brownlow (Texas, Fort Worth 1915 - 2008) Untitled, Cathedral Abstract Oil on board Framed, Measuring H 37 W 10.5 in Provenance: Private Collector Condition: In very good condition.See Sold Price
SoldTUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Girl with Cats in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor on paper,...TUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Girl with Cats in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor on paper, signed in watercolor in image ('T.Tudor'), image size 228 x 176 mm, (approximately 300 x 250 mm sheet sSee Sold Price
SoldTUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy holding a Hoe in Garden]. Original illustration, waterc...TUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy holding a Hoe in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor on paper, signed in pencil in image ('T.Tudor'), image size 226 x 177 mm, (approximately 300 x 250See Sold Price
Sold2022David Brownlow "Untitled (Cowboy)"David Brownlow "Untitled (Cowboy)" oil on Masonite. Signed lower left, "David Brownlow". Masonite: 36"H x 48"W; Frame: 41"H x 53"W. David Brownlow (American/Texas, 1915 - 2008)See Sold Price
Sold2017James Gleeson (1915-2008 Australian) Seated Male inJames Gleeson (1915-2008 Australian) Seated Male in Psychoscape Oil on Masonite 5''x4.25'' Image. A colorful surrealist scene signed l.r. Gallery framed 10''x9''. Excellent condition. Beefcake.See Sold Price
Sold2017James Gleeson (1915-2008 Australian) Reclining Male inJames Gleeson (1915-2008 Australian) Reclining Male in Psychoscape Oil on Masonite 8.5''x6.5'' Image. A colorful surrealist scene signed l.l. Gallery framed 15''x13''. Excellent condition. Beefcake.See Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola, San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFilastro Mottola (1915-2008), San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf, oil on board, signed "Mottola" lower left. 30" x 40", birdseye maple frame size: 34" x 44". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Filastro Mottola, "Church of Santa Prisca"Filastro Mottola (California, 1915-2008), "Church of Santa Prisca, Taxco, Mexico", oil on masonite sight: 36 x 24 in., frame: 45 x 33 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹See Sold Price
Sold2017James Gleeson (1915-2008 Australian) Standing Male inJames Gleeson (1915-2008 Australian) Standing Male in Psychoscape Oil on Masonite 5''x4.25'' Image. A colorful surrealist scene signed l.r. Gallery framed 10''x9''. Excellent condition. Beefcake.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Filastro MottolaFilastro Mottola (American, 1915-2008), Harbor Scene, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Filastro Mottola (1915-2008): Fishing Boats at MorroFilastro Mottola (1915-2008): Fishing Boats at Morro oil on board; signed lower right, artist label and titled verso 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 in. (101.9 x 76.5 cm.), Frame: 48 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (123.2 x 97.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Costa Rican Jade Female Shaman PendantA Costa Rican Jade Female Shaman PendantCirca 600-1200 A.D.Length 3 5/16 inches (8.4 cm).Property from a New York Collection Provenance: Enrique Vargas Alfaro (1915-2008), San Jose, Costa Rica. AcquirSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenry Koerner (1915 - 1991) Antique American Modernist Landscape Original Signed PaintingUS$120(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915US$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDirk Van Erp Hand Hammered 6 inch Copper Vase circa 1915US$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original PhotographUS$55(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsChuck Fee Wong (1931 - 2008) Antique Chinese American Framed Seascape Exhibited Signed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original WatercolorUS$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008 Micro Machines Hasbro/Galoob Action Figs--MIP-NOSUS$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRuss Woodmancy Watercolor of Michael Phelps created for the 2008 Olympic Games, together with anUS$100