Sold2022STEPHEN SONDHEIM (1930-2021) Closing night program from the original production of Follies, signedSTEPHEN SONDHEIM (1930-2021) Closing night program from the original production of Follies, signed by Sondheim and three cast members. The original Playbill, with ticket stub attached, from the closinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodstock Three-Day TicketOriginal unused three-day admission ticket for the iconic Woodstock Music and Art Fair, 6 x 2, issued for August 15-17, 1969, numbered "23820." In very fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Woodstock Poster Signed with Unused Original TicketFramed poster is an authorized second printing and is signed by Richie Havens, Grace Slick and Arnold Skolnick. Comes with certificate from Optikrock. Framed with an unused original issue 1969 three dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willabee & Ward 22Kt Gold Super Bowl 1-55 Tickets- Super Bowl Ticket w/ 22Kt Gold Ticket &Willabee & Ward 22Kt Gold Super Bowl 1-55 Tickets- Super Bowl Ticket w/ 22Kt Gold Ticket & Information Card - Original Albums IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold20221969 Pair of Woodstock Festival Three Day TicketsThe Woodstock Music & Arts Festival was certainly the most legendary and famous music festival of all, and we are pleased to offer these Original Woodstock 1969 tickets to the collecting communitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Garcia - Autographed Woodstock TicketJERRY GARCIA (1942-1995 American Musician) Original & Vintage 1969 Three Day Woodstock Festival Ticket hand-signed by Jerry Garcia in black ballpoint pen. Includes COA. Dimensions: 6 inches by 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jerry Garcia Autographed Woodstock TicketJERRY GARCIA (1942-1995 American Musician) Original & Vintage 1969 Three Day Woodstock Festival Ticket. Signed by Jerry Garcia in blue ballpoint pen. Includes COA. Dimensions: 6 inches by 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodstock Festival 1969 Original Unused $18.00Woodstock Festival 1969 Original Unused $18.00 Three Day Ticket. EX condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only anSee Sold Price
Sold2018JSA signed Autographed Reggie Jackson 1977 World Seriesan original 1977 World Series ticket in which Reggie Jackson hit his story three homeruns. This is autographed and certified by JS a. Reserve: $280.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywherSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL WOODSTOCK MUSIC & ART FAIR THREE DAY TICKETORIGINAL WOODSTOCK MUSIC & ART FAIR THREE DAY TICKET (AUGUST 15-17, 1969) #34505, SIGNED BY JERRY GARCIA WITH PHOTO. FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023[TICKETS]. Group of 3 unused Three-Day Tickets for the Wood...[TICKETS]. Group of 3 unused Three-Day Tickets for the Woodstock Music and Art Fair. New York: Globe Ticket Company, 1969. 3 printed tickets, with all perforated parts and original stubs intact. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Original Woodstock Memorabilia, 1969,Four Pieces of Original Woodstock Memorabilia, 1969, consisting of a [postcard, two three-day tickets, August 15-17, 1969, unused, and a single day ticket for August 17, 1969, unused. (4 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Original Art WorksGroup of original art works includes: 1) Tala Meredith lithograph; creases [Frame: 26" H x 18 1/4" W], 2) Ellen Adler cityscape, watercolor on paper {Frame: 18" H x 24" W], and 3) an abstract oil on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE ORIGINAL WATERCOLORS BY GERARD HARDENBERGHGerard Rutgers Hardenbergh (American 1855-1915) three watercolor on paper paintings including two marine pictures dated 1899 and 1912, and one painting titled below in pencil Morning on the ManasquanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Original Art Board Comics By Roy CraneThree Original Pen and Ink Art Boards featuring a "Buz Sawyer" comic strips, signed by Roy Crane. Cartoons titles "Happy New Year," "Going Up" and "The Doubters." Art boards in nice condition for ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Artist Zhao Shaoang Three Original LettersChinese Artist Zhao Shao Ang(1905-1998)Three Original Letters. Painting size 11 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGEWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture, peaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGEWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture,See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Original Yankee Stadium Seats, Number 1, 2 and 3Three Original Yankee Stadium Seats, Number 1, 2 and 3With commemorative plaque that reads: Yankee Stadium "The House that Ruth Built" 50th Anniversary, 1923-1973, Bronx, New YorkOriginal muSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGERARE WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGE PIECE WITH COA WOWSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK POSTER FRAMED ORIGINAL TICKETS & WOOD STAGEWoodstock was and still remains the most important musical concert. It represented a “seminal” moment for the Baby Boom generation and still symbolizes everything from music, art, culture,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three original Rockwell Kent Moby Dick IllustrationsHeading: Author: Kent, Rockwell Title: Three proof illustrations from Moby Dick Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: c.1930 Description: Three small originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024[ORIGINAL ARTWORK]. Three Original Watercolors of Soldiers,...[ORIGINAL ARTWORK]. Three Original Watercolors of Soldiers, including: ROUSSELOT, Lucien (French, 1900-1992). Original Painting of the 17th Regiment of Lithuanian Lancers. [Ca. 1985]. Watercolor on paSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSuper Bowl II 2 Ticket Green Bay Packers v Oakland Raiders MVP Bart Starr PSAUS$10
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA Set of Three Original AP Press Photos of Iran King Pahlavi II Wedding Ceremony, 1959US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterThree Original Silk Paintings Each painting measures 11.5" x 16".US$5
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWhite (Tim) Archive of original artwork illustrations for 'Weaveworld' by Clive Barker, various£2,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignL&JG Stickley - Onondaga - Tobey Russmore Chestnut #600 Dining Table & Four #601 Dining Chairs c1903US$4,000
Sep 29AlmaJuan Miro (1893-1983) "engravings". A numbered catalog in four volumes, combined with severalUS$250
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1929 Michigan Wolverines vs Illinois Fighting Illini Football Ticket StubUS$10
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 21st Of 1977 24in x 18in 1 of 3 Original ArtworksUS$375(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 24th Of 1977 16in x 20in 1 of 3 Original ArtworksUS$225(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAuthor Henry Miller Original Painting On Paper 5th Of 1977 23.75in x 17.75in 1 of 3 OriginalUS$325(2 bids)