Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (4) MIXEDORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (4) MIXED MEDIUM ON CANVAS, WHITE ON WHITE. 64X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (2) ACRYLICORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (2) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACTS INCLUDING "CITY MOON", LABELED 2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIAORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2018ORALANDA R. BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ANDORALANDA R. BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT IN WHITE. 70 X 63 3/4" (BIOGRAPHICAL INFO VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2016ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2016ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2016ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED (INFORMATION VERSO), C.2000. 36 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, "IN THE DARKEST WOODS", UNSIGNED AND LABELED. 24 X 52"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2017ORALANDA R. BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORALANDA R. BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT IN WHITE. 70 X 63 3/4" (BIOGRAPHICAL INFO VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Sonfist - Pair of Artist Proofs for 'EarthLot 4 Alan Sonfist American (b.1946) Pair of Artist Proofs for 'Earth Movement of an Island' mixed media, silver gelatin print mounted on lithograph each pencil signed, AP 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eo Omwake - Without that is only this #4Lot 78 Eo Omwake American (b. 1946) Without that is only this #4 (1971) mixed media signed verso 27 1/4 x 32 1/4 inches Provenance: from a Philadelphia, PA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020(20) Mixed Date Silver American EaglesNice lot of 20 1 oz. .999 pure silver U.S Silver American Eagles. Lot includes (1) 2002, (4) 2006, (1) 2012, (1) 2013, (1) 2014, (2) 2015, (2) 2016, (5) 2017, and (2) 2018.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDO BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ONORLANDO BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT, INFO VERSO. 64 X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Cylinders (Untitled)," 1996US$200
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLarge Lot of Mixed Historical Miscellaneous Prints and MultiplesUS$1,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHRYSLER mixed lot with 36 pieces, sales brochures/advertising brochures 1940-1970s, among others€40
3 days LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style OfUS$160
3 days LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style OfUS$160
3 days LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style OfUS$160