Sold2016RUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) SenzaRUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) Senza titolo pastello e olio su carta cm 24x36 Untitled pastel and oil on paper 9,4x14,1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO SAVINIO Holderlin in viaggio.Holderlin in viaggio. 1972. Oil on canvas . Cm 135,00 x 200,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Il Gabbiano Gallery, Rome. Provenance: Bergamini Gallery, Milan; Gabbiano Gallery, Rome; ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ruggero Savinio - Tramonto, 1996oil on canvas, cm 30 x 40 signed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934): The restRUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934) The rest Pencil on paper, 25 x 18 cm Signed lower centre: R. Focardi Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934): Old man readingRUGGERO FOCARDI (Florence, 1864 - Livorno, 1934) Old man reading Pencil on paper, 25 x 18 cm Signed lower centre: R. Focardi Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLLS ROYCE / POCHER model making set Rolls Royce Tropedo convertible Phantom II 1934, manufacturerROLLS ROYCE / POCHER model making set Rolls Royce Tropedo convertible Phantom II 1934, manufacturer "Rivarossi Pocher Torino", scale 1:8, was never fitted in the original box German Description ROLLSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Essevi Porcelain Large Figure H: 12" W: 9: D: 8.5" Torino - ItalyShipping in USA $ 100. The “Essevi” factory for the production of artistic ceramics was founded in 1934 by the painter, ceramist and designer Sandro Vacchetti in partnership with the Turin cerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Essevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggioEssevi, Torino. Scultura in ceramica a colaggio smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina raffigurante una bimba. Marcata, locata e datata 1934 sotto la base (h cm 18,5) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018GIA Certified 1.49ct Pear Shape diamond ring .20ct.GIA Certified Diamond engagement ring.1.49ct. Natural Pear Shape diamondGIA Certificate: 216561560711.04 X 6.64 X 3.32J color si-2 clarity (Please see report copy attached)Side diamonds: Rounds, .20ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426.Rock Ola Jukebox, Model 1426. This model came out in 1947 and was a big hit due to it's colorful cabinet. Good working condition. 36 X 60 X 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORENCE KNOLL; KNOLL INTERNATIONALFour piece living room set: sofa, loveseat, and two lounge chairs, New York, 1990s; Microfiber, stained wood; Unmarked; Sofa: 30" x 69" x 32", loveseat: 29" x 60" x 34", lounge chairs: 29" x 32" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THETHREE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel panels. The corners showing the main liturgical feasts. SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Gem: Mullti-Color Bangle 84.Carat 18k Y/gGems Type: Natural Beautiful Mulit-Color Stones High Quality Item Hand made by Handicraft Gem: Blue Topaz/ Sapphire /Ruby/Emerald /Citrine/Peridot Weight: 84. Carat (size: 8x6 to 5x3 Clarity: SI1-SI2See Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Black and White Diaphanous signed and dated 1978 (lower center) oil on canvas 60" x 60" (152 cm x 152 cm) PROVENANCE:Galleria Duemila, Inc. As equally fascinating as RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1985 (bottom) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, Makati City One-of-a-kind is the works of Romulo Olazo as his art exudes a sense of opulenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper SetCHINA-REPUBLIC 1934 Sun Yat Sen One Dollar Copper Set (2): (1) Obverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS62 BN; (2) Reverse Trial, KANN-624x, NGC MS63 BN. Total 2 Pieces, NC Collection, among the first set of cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"89-32," 1989 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower right, signed and dated again verso: Chung-ray Fong 36" H x 48" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CAL GASPARD (American/Texas b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Hillside Bluff above a River," 20TH CENTURYUS$500(1 bid)
271 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONIsaac ISRAELS (1865 - 1934) ‘Young women’ Oil on panel, signed and autographed and countersigned€3,000