Sold2023After Roy Lichtenstein, Art Car ...After Roy Lichtenstein Art Car Lichtenstein BMW 320 i Gruppe 5, 1977 BMW AG2003-04enameled metal, plastic, acrylic acrylic box: 9 h x 14 w x 8.25 d in (23 x 36 x 21 cm) car: 3 h x 10.25 w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Art CarRoy Lichtenstein - BMW art car 1:18 scale with case Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella- Roy Lichtenstein Signed Rare ShirtFrank Stella-Roy Lichtenstein BMW Art Car Signed Rare Shirt. Possibly the only in the world and Roy Lichtenstein has since passed away. Custom fabricated plexiglass box measures 32” 35” x 3.75”,See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein Art FilmVintage art movie created by Andy Warhol & Roy Lichtenstein during the 1960's - includes original film caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Art of the Sixties Litho PosterRoy Lichtenstein offset lithograph poster screenprint in color. Exhibition poster for "Art of the Sixties," Tel Aviv Museum 1979. Image size measures approximately 55" x 39". Good condition. Frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - Art of the Sixties, From the Ludwig Museuem May-July 1979 Silkscreen "M...Maybe"Roy Lichtenstein - Art of the Sixties, From the Ludwig Museuem May-July 1979 Silkscreen "M...Maybe". Size with frame: 36" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - Art about Art, Whitney Museum of American Art LithographRoy Lichtenstein - Art about Art, Whitney Museum of American Art Lithograph. 26" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN Art Exhibition Poster. MUSEUM LUDWIG KOLN. "Red Barn". Not Framed.ROY LICHTENSTEIN Art Exhibition Poster. MUSEUM LUDWIG KOLN. "Red Barn". Not Framed. Dimensions: Height: 27.5 inches, Width: 35.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a ratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Roy Lichtenstein Art Production Fund Beach Towel from Barneys New York. Could use as wall hangLarge Roy Lichtenstein Art Production Fund Beach Towel from Barneys New York. Could use as wall hanging. Limited edition. Dimensions: Height: 60 inches, Width: 70 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book, Roy Lichtenstein (Art), "Roy LichtensteinBook, Roy Lichtenstein (Art), "Roy Lichtenstein Drawings and Prints" by Diane Waldman (1970) CONDITION: damaged spine, stained, missing sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Art Catalogs(2) Roy Lichtenstein art catalogs Leo Castelli - 1984, Galleria Lawrence Rubin - 1998 Featuring various works created by Roy Lichtenstein with colored imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Lithograph PostersLot of Three Vintage Exhibition Lithograph Posters. Includes: Adolph Gottlieb, Pablo Picasso "Linocuts", and Roy Lichtenstein "Art Inc.". Gottlieb measures 33-5/8" x 24-3/4". Please note, this lot wilSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Roy Lichtenstein-Lithograph-Bowl of LemonsBowl of Lemons-Roy Lichtenstein-Art lithograph on canvas. Approx 24x30-American artist born in New York City on October 27, 1923, and grew up on Manhattans Upper West Side. In the 1960s, LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Dinnerware Dish Set 1966 Limited Edit.Roy Lichtenstein Dinnerware Dish Set 1966 Limited Edition Reissue. Reproduced by the estate of Roy Lichtenstein, Art Production Fund, and Barneys New York in May 2013. ROY LICHTENSTEIN, Dinnerware DisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein Signed Art PosterWalker Art Center - Roy Lichtenstein, c. 1986 poster on wove paper Measures: 30 x 33 inches Signed in ink lower right by Roy LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Modern Art Poster, SignedRoy Lichtensteins Modern Art Poster from 1967 hand signed Roy Lichtenstein. Medium: Offset lithograph on white woven paper. Paper size: 9 x 12 inches. Condition: Very good overall appearance with someSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'MODERN ART POSTER' SCREENPRINTRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color screenprint titled 'Modern Art Poster'. Pencil signed lower right. Inscribed a.p. lower left. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, N.Y. Sheet measures 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art American NY Andy Warhol Kieth Haring era Handpainted Large Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted large oil on canvas pop art .Roy Lichtenstein. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along withSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNurse, 1964 by Roy Lichtenstein Art Silkscreen Print Poster (after artist)US$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Canvas Roy Lichtenstein , Modern Art 20th Century (After)US$450
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art female portrait music€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art study horsemen€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAcrylic on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art woman portrait€600
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.US$380
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.US$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.US$380
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crying Girl" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.US$380
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "The Red Horseman" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.US$380