Sold2015Shoulao with child in Chinese porcelainChina, 20th century, Republic period, polychromed and gold porcelain, partially unglazed, representing deity with child and attributes. Mark on the base. Dim.: 35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Shoulao with Child Porcelain FigureChinese Republic Shoulao with Child Porcelain Figure 13.5''x7''. A polychrome enameled figure with shou and peach robe. Impressed factory mark on bottom. A few edge scratches ot enamel. Overall excellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Porcelain ChargersOne Imari pattern with scalloped edge and one blue and white, depicting children and trees. 16"dia. and 18-3/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Vintage Chinese Porcelain FigurineLarge Vintage Chinese Porcelain Shou Lao Immortal and Child Figurine Presented on Wooden Base. Stamp mark on the bottom side. Figurine measures 14" H x 6" W. Overall measures 15" H. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEOf a phoenix tail-formed vase decorated with two figural group scenes, one depicting the presentation of a child to Shou Lao, and the other with the presentation of an archaic bronze ritual vessel toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ChargerChinese enameled porcelain famille rose and famille verte charger with women and children motif; with six-character Qianlong mark to bottom; some wear, some minor losses to enamel; H 3 1/2" x D 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Chinese large Imari porcelain charger, decorated with a hand painted central motif depicting trees landscape motif and further decorated with cartouches of playful children figures. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE QIANLONG STYLE ENAMELED CHARGERAn antique Chinese Export porcelain charger. Decorated with hand-painted Runcai polychrome enamels with a garden scene having six depictions of children in a variety of activities in relief. One playsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain ChargerChinese famille rose enameled porcelain charger with bats, beauties, and children, with six-character Qianlong mark to base but later, post-1950; overall good condition; H 3 1/4" x D 18" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL CHARGERLARGE JAPANESE PORCELAIN FIGURAL CHARGER: Meiji period Japanese porcelain charger, having enameled Scholars surrounding a Child & the Longevity God (Shoulao). Stylized Cloud & Phoenix motif. Stilt marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Famille Jaune Porcelain ChargerDESCRIPTION: Vintage famille jaune porcelain charger featuring a scene of scholars playing Go in a garden while accompanied by maidens and a playing child. Image is framed by a border of polychrome drSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Export porcelain blue & white chargerslate 19th century; first with figures in garden, 15 in. Diam., the second with three sages and child with iron red highlights, 16 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO FRAMED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES - One plaqueTWO FRAMED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES - One plaque features a robed man with a child. The other plaque is featuring Shou Lao, a wise man holding a peach. Plaques are decorated with colorful semi-transpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Famille Rose ChargerOld magician riding a deer, presenting the big peach to three children, against the Chinese landscape. Calligraphy on the top left of the charger - "Made by Zhu San", a most famous Chinese porcelain mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Famille Rose ChargerOld magician riding a deer, presenting the big peach to three children, against the Chinese landscape. Calligraphy on the top left of the charger - "Made by Zhu San", a most famous Chinese porcelain mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl and Famille Verte Charger(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain: the first, a rose medallion punch bowl with bird-flower and figural reserves; together with a famille verte charger, featuring figural reserves of beauty and child, set oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Chinese Children Soccer Football 12.75 Inch Porcelain Charger Bowl Multi Character Mark 20thDescribed By:Sam CNX 1602 8091 Title: Signed Chinese Children Soccer Football 12.75 Inch Porcelain Charger Bowl Multi Character Mark 20th Century Description:Signed Chinese Children Soccer Football 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Budai with Children FigureFigure of Budai with children, Chinese, porcelain, 13" h x 11" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Flambe Glazed Childs Garden SeatAdorably sized child's Chinese porcelain garden seat in a beautiful purple flambe glaze. Pierced work designs to each side and to seat. Red rim to top with red highlights to pierce work. Lightly detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large doucai charger in Chinese porcelain 'flowers' (dia 38cm)A large doucai charger in Chinese porcelain 'flowers' (dia 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha with children in Chinese porcelainChina, Minguo period, molded porcelain, representing Buddha with children, polychromed decoration. Carved wood base. Marked on underbase. Dim.: 25cm sculture, 28 total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Smiling Buddha with children in Chinese porcelain,China, Minguo period, polychromed decoration, gold and glazed, representing smiling Buddha with children holding attributes. Dim.: 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scaloped Lotus charger in Chinese porcelainChina, 18th century Qianlong, blue decoration under glazing, lotus flower. Small hairline and defects on the rim. Dimension: 33,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Canton piercer charger in Chinese porcelain, QianlongCanton piercer charger in Chinese porcelain, Qianlong China, 18th century, Qianlong period, decorated in blue under the glazing, depicting a river scenery with pagodas and figures, a fenestrated tab.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 外US$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Charger, Ming Dynasty 明 青花US$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Peony' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康US$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康US$400
5 days LeftLeland LittleA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Charger with "One Hundred Antique Treasures"US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Chargers, Probably Ming Dynasty 或为US$1,000