Sold2024Large Chinese Blue & White Flask Vase - A large porcelain flask vase. Blue underglaze decorationLarge Chinese Blue & White Flask Vase - A large porcelain flask vase. Blue underglaze decoration featuring dragons, floral scrolls at neck. 17 1/4" h x 15" w. Condition: Some surface marks, no cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Blue & White Wine/TeapotsThree Chinese Blue & White Wine/TeapotsThree Chinese blue and white porcelains: globular double spout ewer depicting "Three Friends of Winter"; peach form teapot with flying phoenix; together with gloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese blue & white moon flaskLarge Chinese blue & white moon flask H: 24" x W: 15 1/2" x D: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue & White Moon Flask VaseChinese Blue & White Moon Flask Vase, depicting flowers and other archaistic patterns. Height: 10.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2021MING BLUE & WHITE MOON FLASK VASEPROVENANCE: John Gorse (1945-2020) of Charleston, SC. A business entrepreneurs, private collectors. A retired as senior vice president for legal and regulatory affairs in 1981. After retirement he focSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue & White Pilgrim FlaskPainted with mountain, river, bridge and figures, h 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Flask VaseChina, Qing Dynasty, blue and white moon flask vase, small mouth, long neck, round body on footed base decorated with a dragon amid flames and clouds. Height 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Kangxi Blue and White Flask VaseChinese blue and white flask vase, Qing Kangxi period, porcelain, carved pumpkin shaped body, decorated with Chinese beauty, Qing Kangxi mark on base, with original hardwood stand, 10 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese blue and white flaskFine Chinese blue and white flask, 13.95"Hx10"x4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Moon Flask VaseChinese blue and white porcelain moon flask vase. Unmarked. 8.25" H x 6" W x 2" D. Condition report: minor chip to lizard, hairline crack seen under UV light, see photos. Please see photos. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qianlong Blue & White Moon FlaskQianlong Blue & White Moon Flask: Moon flask in blue and white covered in stylized flower and tendril designs. This moon flask has decorative handles and a Qian Long mark on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese blue and white flaskFine Chinese blue and white flask, 10.65"Hx8.75"x5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Porcelain FlaskChinese Blue & white porcelain flask; incised mark to base; H: 10 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018MING BLUE & WHITE MOON FLASKMING BLUE & WHITE MOON FLASK: Large flat back moon flask covered in flower and tendril patterns with a central convex circle that has an eight pointed star and lotus flower within. A wave border oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A large Chinese blue and white flaskA large Chinese blue and white flask decorated with dragons, 19.7"Hx14.3"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN FLASK VASECHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN FLASK VASE, H 12":Floral design. Measures H.12" x 9" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese blue and white flaskFine Chinese blue and white flask, 11.25"Hx8.75"x5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Blue and White flask vaseChildren playing on the front and back. Two snake like handles. Outstanding blue colour. Kang Xi six mark on the base. Large size H: 39cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Moon Flask VaseChinese blue and white porcelain moon flask vase, dragon decoration, seal mark to base, 9" x 4" x 12-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese blue and white flaskLarge Chinese blue and white flask, 12.25"Hx10.75"x5.25"See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE IMPERIAL 'ROBIN'S EGG' GLAZED MOON FLASK, QIANLONG MARK AND OF THE PERIOD€7,500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING BLUE AND WHITE "WARRIOR" MOON FLASK VASE 清 青花双耳抱ć£400
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCA Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Mark Blue and White Porcelain Moon Flask Vase.US$100
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Blue and White Chinese Porcelain Moon Flasks 19th CenturyUS$300