Sold2017Gaschgai Khordjinca. 1900, 122 x 59 cm, Südwestpersien, Fars Guter Zustand, vollständig erhalten mit RückseitenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaschgai antique, Persia, 19th century, wool on woolGaschgai antique, Persia, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 222 x 120 cm, condition: 4 (evenly thin). Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 lots) 1x Gaschgai kilim, 1x Bordjalou kilimCaucasus(2 lots) 1x Gaschgai kilim, 1x Bordjalou kilimCaucasus / Persia, around 1890-1900, wool on wool, EHZ: 4-5. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-repoSee Sold Price
2017GaschgaiEnde 20. Jh., 118 x 82 cm, Südwestpersien, Fars Neuzeitliche Produktion. Neuwertiger ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qashqai kilimGaschgai Kelim Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 258 x 165 cm Zustand: sehr gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 2.600 Qashqai kilim Persia, late 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qashqai sumakh khorjinGaschgai Sumakh Khordjin Persien, Anfang 20. Jhdt. 96 x 46 cm Zustand: sehr gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 300 – 500 Qashqai sumakh khorjin PersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qashqai sofrehGaschgai Sofre Persien, um 1900 158 x 114 cm Zustand: sehr gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 800 – 1.200 Qashqai sofreh Persia, ca. 1900 5ft. 2in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qashqai bag faceGaschgai Taschenfront Persien, spaetes 19. Jhdt. 60 x 56 cm Zustand: gut, linke untere Ecke restauriert, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 600 �See Sold Price
Sold2020Gaschgai-Moj 'Djajim' old, Persia, around 1930, woolGaschgai-Moj 'Djajim' old, Persia, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 212 x 152 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Gashgai Rug: 6'3" x 13'2" (191 x 401 cm)Antique Gashgai Rug: 6'3" x 13'2" (191 x 401 cm). Provenance: Private Pennsylvania collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gashgai / Khamseh rugBuyer's premium: 0 % - Gashgai / Khamseh rug, Southwest Persia, 19th century, 180 x 140 cm, wool on wool foundationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gashgai Kashkuli Rug, Persia: 5'10'' x 7'10''Antique Gashgai Kashkuli Rug, Persia: 5'10'' x 7'10'' (178 x 239 cm). 20 lbs. Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gashgai rugBuyer's premium: 0 % - Gashgai rug, Southwest Persia, 19th century, 173 x 117 cm, wool on wool foundationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gashgai Kilim, Persia, Late 19th C., 5'0'' x 10'3''Gashgai Kilim, Persia, Late 19th C., 5'0'' x 10'3'' (152 x 312 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: Ex. Eric Jacobson Collection. Portland, Oregon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gashgai Rug, Persia, Ca. 1905, 6'9'' x 10'7''Gashgai Rug, Persia, circa 1905, inscribed with Islamic date, 1323 (circa 1905), 6'9'' x 10'7'' (206 x 323 cm). Weight: 23 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gashgai rugBuyer's premium: 0 % - Gashgai rug, Southwest Persia, 19th century, 192 x 128 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gashgai Shekarlu Rug, Persia, Ca. 1875, 5'0'' x 8'9''Gashgai Shekarlu Rug, Persia, Ca. 1875, 5'0'' x 8'9'' (152 x 267 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Private New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Open Gashgai Double Bag, Persia, Ca. 1900Open Gashgai Double Bag, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'' x 3'11'' (28 x 119 cm). Weight: 1 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Gashgai Rug: 3'8" x 6'10"Antique Gashgai Rug: 3'8" x 6'10" (112 x 208 cm), Persia, late 19th c., large boteh forms on an ivory field. North Carolina estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Gashgai , 3 ft 4 in x 9 ft 7 inPROPERTY OF NEW YORK CITY COLLECTOR. Antique Persian Gashgai , Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gashgai Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 5'9'' x 7'11''Gashgai Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 5'9'' x 7'11'' (175 x 241 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All AccSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gashgai Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 6'0'' x 12'4''Gashgai Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 6'0'' x 12'4'' (183 x 376 cm). Weight: 24 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gashgai Gabbeh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 3'11'' x 6'3''Gashgai Gabbeh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 3'11'' x 6'3'' (119 x 191 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price