Sold2017Albert Aublet (1851 - 1938) Oil on Board.9 1/8" x 13" unsigned but identified with label on back. Portrait of a woman. Please Note: When bidding on items that are framed, please consider the frame a bonus as we are auctioning the artwork (imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American School Sunset SeascapeAntique sunset seascape oil painting by Karl Emil Termohlen (1851 - 1938). Oil on board. Signed. Unframed. Image size 14 by 10.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Albert Aublet, large gicleeAfter Albert Aublet, large giclee, After Albert Aublet (French, 1851-1938), Beach Scene, giclee on canvas, 33"h x 54"w (sight), 43"h x 64"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of Arnold Scaasi, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Albert Thompson (American, 1868 - 1938), "Fishing boat Noank", oil on board, fishing boatGeorge Albert Thompson (American, 1868 - 1938), "Fishing boat Noank", oil on board, fishing boat sits at dock, with pier buildings nearby, in Noank, CT., signed lower right, framed, pencil inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Thomas Wilmer Dewing (1851 - 1938)Manner of Thomas Wilmer Dewing (1851 - 1938) Painting of two figures in a landscape. Oil on board. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Housed in a gilt/carved frame. Sight SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Lynch (Peruvian, 1851-1912)Albert Lynch (Peruvian, 1851-1912) Portrait of a Young Woman oil on canvas laid to board 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois Michael L. Wilkie (1941-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pauline Lennards Palmer (Illinois 1867 - 1938) | Oil / Board.Subject: Summer Path Medium: Oil Painting on Board Size: 18 x 22 inches Frame: 22 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower left. Provenance: Private Collection of Long IsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Termohlen (1851-1938) Oil PaintingKarl Termohlen (1851-1938) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower left. Measures 20-in. x 30-in. image size and 28-in. x 38-in. framed. There are some small areas of inpainting. This item requires an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Granville-Smith (1870 - 1938) Oil on Board"Mountain Side Farms, near St. Urbain, Canada" , signed and dated for 1937 at the lower left. Dimensions:12" x 16", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ljubomir Milinkov (Born 1938) oil on board, Untitled,Ljubomir Milinkov (Born 1938) oil on board, Untitled, Whimsical landscape -figures and tree's, 11 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILMS, Albert. Oil on Board. Two Pointers inLandscape. Signed lower right. Albert Willms (19/20th century). From a Norwalk, CT estate. Dimensions: 6.25" high x 8.75" wide. Condition: Good, light surface dust.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Boizard (American b. 1851), oil on boardCharles Boizard (American b. 1851), oil on board landscape, signed lower right, 13 1/2'' x 19 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrita Smith (American, b. 1938), oil on board, 1986, stylized garden landscape with a gravel pathCarrita Smith (American, b. 1938), oil on board, 1986, stylized garden landscape with a gravel path winding through flowering plants, textured/dimensional painting, signed and dated lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Paintings by John Franklin Earhart (American 1853 - 1938) oil on board Twilight- Forest of2 Paintings by John Franklin Earhart (American 1853 - 1938) oil on board Twilight- Forest of Fontainebleau, 8 x 6 inches. Landscape- Land of Fantasy, 7 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ljubomir Milinkov (Born 1938) oil on board, Untitled, Whimsical landscape - signed upper right,Ljubomir Milinkov (Born 1938) oil on board, Untitled, Whimsical landscape - signed upper right, painting 12-1/2 x 15-1/2 inches. overall framed size 18-1/2 x 21-1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Stefani (French born 1938) oil on board, beachPierre Stefani (French born 1938) oil on board, beach with sailboats and figures, 4-1/12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Le Vasseur (British, b 1938), oil on board,Peter Le Vasseur (British, b 1938), oil on board, Knight, signed and dated 1965 upper left, 10-1/2" x 8" " board, 16-1/2" x 14-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021George O. Beardsley (1867 - 1938) Oil on BoardA fall landscape, signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 20" x 16", the frame 28" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Irish School, Dated 1938, Oil on BoardA scene from the Mourne Mountains, with figure, donkeys and a cottage, illegibly signed and dated for 1938 at the lower left. Dimensions: 8" x 11", the frame 11" x 15". Provenance: From a local collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on BoWilliam Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on Board Painting, Landscape Scene at the Long Island Sound, Signed Lower Right. Some presence of craquelure, yellowing to sky. Board measures 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Joseph SolmanJoseph Solman (American/Russian, 1909-2008), "Loft Interior with Lamp Stand and Sewing Basket," 1938, oil on board, unsigned, artist name plate lower center of frame, gallery label (Eleonore AustererSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Birch (1779 - 1851) AmericanThomas Birch (1779 - 1851) Oil on Board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (12 x 15 inches) w/frame (12 x 15 inches) w/frame (15.5 x 18.5 inches) Born in England, Thomas Birch became the earliest marine paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Pierre Rigal, paintingLouis Pierre Rigal, painting, Louis Pierre Rigal (French, 1889-1955), Portrait of two nudes, 1938, oil on board, signed and dated "PL Rigal 38", lower left, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Alke Oil on Board Lake SceneElizabeth Heil Alke (American/Ohio 1877-1938) oil on board winter landscape depicting a boathouse, river and snow-covered hills. Signed Elizabeth Heil Alke lower left. Dark stained wood frame. Sight -See Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesAlbert Louis Aublet 1800s Antique Print Mistress Smelling Flowers FramedUS$150
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGeorge Albert Thompson (1868 - 1938) oil on board, The Pond Old Mystic, rowboat with fisherman. 12US$200
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryGEORGE ALBERT THOMPSON (1868-1938) IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING, 'HOLLYHOCK'US$200
14 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAlbert Pinkham Ryder Oil on artist board – Landscape with Lone horsemanUS$4,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert Lynch (American/Peruvian, 1851-1912) Oil painting Portrait of WomanUS$5,000
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen RiverUS$1,500
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at GloucesterUS$2,000
18 hrs LeftJasper52Oil Painting Show Jumping Champion Horse & Rider Mr Harvey Smith On Mattie BrownUS$1,200
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJosé Cusachs y Cusachs ( 1851- 1908) was a Spanish soldier and painter. Oil on boardUS$3,900
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsJosé Cusachs y Cusachs ( 1851- 1908) was a Spanish soldier and painter. Oil on boardUS$3,900