Sold2017BRUCE BEASLEY (AMERICAN 1939-)"Offspring IV". Cast bronze. 1/40. Signed Beasley '06 to side of base. Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 5" x D 5" Condition: Some patina. cbeasbr023 / CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939)Partisan II, 1997; Bronze; Signed, dated and numbered 1/9; 53 1/2" x 60" x 36 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Beasley, 'Cherry Picker' SculptureBRUCE BEASLEY (American, b. 1939)'Cherry Picker' sculpture, 1969Acrylic, plastic.Side incised '"CHERRY PICKER" Beasley '69."12" H x 3.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Beasley, bronze sculpture, 1995Bruce Beasley, bronze sculpture, 1995, Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939), Cubist Form, multi-color patinated cast bronze, incised signature, date, and numbered 2/4, 6"h x 8"l x 7"w Provenance: The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Beasley, 'Black Is Beautiful' SculptureBRUCE BEASLEY (American, b. 1939)'Black Is Beautiful' sculpture, 1969Acrylic.Side incised '"BLACK IS BEAUTIFUL" Beasley '69."12" H x 3.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bruce Beasley SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bruce Beasley (b. 1939) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 5/6; 1970 Country of origin; materials: American; cast acrylic Dimensions (H, W, D): 28"h, 14"w, 14"d (including bSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUCE BEASLEY (B. 1939) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREBruce Beasley (Born 1939) Messenger 1993 The vertical abstract expressionist arrangement in multiple shades of oxidation and textural patina is inscribed '93 near the artist's signature in the castingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Zupan Limited Edition Signed 99/200 UnityBruce Zupan Slovenian- American b. 1939 Limited Edition Lithograph Signed by artist and titled " Unity ". Verbal Provenance: from the collection of Lista Tsitsera, New York, sight 16 1/2" x 20", overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrison & Hannah for Knoll 3 Seat Sofa w/BenchDesigned by Andrew Morrison (American, b. 1939) and Bruce Hannah (American, b. 1941) for Knoll International (American, founded 1938), circa 1970's. A Knoll lounge set comprising a three seat sofa witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adrien Alexander Voisin bronze sculpture percheron 1939Adrien Alexander Voisin bronze sculpture percheron 1939, American 1890-1979. Signed and dated on base. Measures 12" x 13"LSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Bruce Nauman "Infrared Outtakes" Prints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bruce Nauman (b. 1941), Jack Fulton (b. 1939) Marking(s); notes: signed (Nauman and Fulton), ink stamps; ed. 28/60; 1968, 2006 Country of origin; materials: American; EpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Wirsum, (American, 1939), Untitled (Glow Worm)Karl Wirsum (American, 1939) Untitled (Glow Worm) acrylic on canvas signed Karl Wirsum (lower left) 50 x 31 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Sold: The School of the Art Institute ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Creecy (American, 1939 - 2003) Untitled, 1974Herbert Creecy (American, 1939 - 2003) Untitled, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Hebert Creecy, titled and dated (verso) 68 1/2 x 68 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert N. Fisher (American, 1939 - 2006) LightRobert N. Fisher (American, 1939 - 2006) Light Sculpture plastic 13 5/8 x 13 5/8 x 15 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Goodacre (American, 1939) Bas Relief Bronze PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939) bas relief bronze plaque depicting a young boy portrait. This is a limited edition wall art plaque, with artist signature, date, and numbered 35 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENNI ANNE CROSS "ALAWA-STA-WE-CHES" (AMERICAN, 1939 -This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.Artist: PENNI ANNE CROSS "ALAWA-STA-WE-CHES" (American, 1939 - 2016)Condition: Very good toSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENNI ANNE CROSS "ALAWA-STA-WE-CHES" (AMERICAN, 1939 -Titled lower-left "BI-LU-HASHAH BIO/BAJA 2".This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made.Artist: PENNI ANNE CROSS "ALAWA-STA-WE-CHES" (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dan Basen (American, 1939 - 1970)Untitled, 1964; Matches and mixed media on paper mounted to backing board (framed); Signed and dated; 10" x 9" (sheet); Exhibition: Dan Basen: Collage & Assemblage 1960-1965, Allan Stone Projects, NewSee Sold Price
2016Schnore, Peter D. (American, 1939-) o/c Oil PaintingSchnore, Peter D. (American, 1939-) Oil Painting. “Hook Pond E.H.” Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Schnore and signed and titled on reverse “Peter Schnore – Hook Pond E.H.” -EastSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dan Basen (American, 1939 - 1970)Untitled, 1964; Mixed media; Signed and dated; 10 5/8" x 9 1/8" x 2 1/8"; Exhibition: Dan Basen: Collage & Assemblage 1960-1965, Allan Stone Projects, New York, March 26-June 6, 2015; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016RONALD MALLORY (AMERICAN 1939 - )KINETIC MERCURY SCULPTURE,ca.1970's; Not signed, mounts on the wall. Dimensions: H 25" x W 25" x D 3"; No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE BRUCE, (American, 20th century), Floral StillGEORGE BRUCE(American, 20th century)Floral Still Life1986, oil on canvasdated 1986, lower left; signed George J.D. Bruce lower right16 x 20 in., frame: 22 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN 1939 WORLDCamphor glass with reverse painted globe and chrome fittings. Approx. 11.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016JONATHAN TALBOT ( AMERICAN 1939-)"YINEYARD SOUND" Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 21.75" x W 30.75", Sight H 14.5" x W 23.25" Condition: small chips to the frame.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBruce Mainquist (American, 1939-2020) Steel SculptureUS$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCONNER, Bruce (American, 1933-2008). Fame, October 18. 1989...US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Before Every Body Split (Study for Hello Gypsie Toe Good Bye Sly),US$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD KHANLIAN (American 1939-2019) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Girl Running on Steps," 1966US$100