Sold2023Sterling Silver Serving Bowl, Bread PlatesSet of 9 bread and butter plates @6 inches, banded foliate rims, 9 1/4 inch diameter serving bowl, double braided rope banding, all stamped as Gorham, Line Item # 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlLot 45 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Bowl Gorham sterling silver bread bowl with scalloped rim. 20th C. Sterling 13.12 oz. T. Marked: Gorham sterling A 2785 2 1/2 x 14 1/4 x 7 1/2 in. Estimate $2See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlA Gorham sterling silver bread bowl. Dimensions: 12" X 6"t.w.: 8.1 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlGorham Sterling Silver Bread BowlDimensions: 12" X 6"T.W. 8.7 Aug.02See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed Tray 7 OZTGorham Sterling Silver Monogrammed Tray/Bread bowl.Approximate weight is 7.365 OZT.Overall good condition, surface wear, light scratches, SEE PHOTOS.Size: 1 3/4 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Bowl And Five Bread PlatesGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Bowl And Five Bread Platesvegetable bowl with marks for Gorham, pattern number 746 (10 1/2 in. dia.); and (5) bread plates in a matching pattern without marks, all witSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER BOWLReed & Barton Sterling Silver Round Vegetable Bowl in the Windsor Pattern #X957B. Measures 9 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 356 grams. Old French by Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plate #10See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver rimmed cut glass bowlGorham sterling silver rimmed cut glass bowl, Early 20th c., no. D184, 4"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling-Rimmed Punchbowl and CupsA Gorham sterling silver-rimmed cut crystal punch bowl and a grouping of 11 Gorham sterling-rimmed cut crystal handled cups. Punch bowl has grape leaf design and is engraved "The Bush Cup Crescent CitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Yacht TrophyAmerican, 1930. A sterling silver bowl by Gorham with pierced foliate ornament to the rim, engraved Larchmont Yacht Club / Race Week / N.Y.Y.C. 40 Ft. Class /  Donated by / Rear Com. W.L. CoursenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Sterling Silver Bowls: Whiting, GorhamThree sterling silver bowls, including a Whiting centerpiece bowl, with shaped, foliate rim, a Gorham Revere reproduction bowl, and another American sterling silver bowl. [Largest: 14 (dia) inches]. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Sterling Silver Smaller BowlsLot of 3 Sterling Silver Smaller Bowls. Including Gorham #739 Fancy Rimmed Bowl, S Kirk & Son #4116 Monogrammed (Appears to be) M Bowl, and Double Handled Waste Bowl with Theater Mask Handles - MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graff, Washbourne, Dunn Sterling Silver Scallop BowlGraff, Washbourne, & Dunn sterling silver scallop rimmed bowl #676. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the rim and monogrammed to the center. Graff, Washbourne, & Dunn sterling silver marks to the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) American sterling silver bread trays, incl.(2) American sterling silver bread trays, incl. (1) with scrolling reticulated border decorated with cornucopia and flower baskets, marked for Gorham; (1) oval with ornate foliate, fruit and scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Silver Bowl #1168Whiting sterling silver bowl #1168, circa 1900, Estate of Helen Elizabeth Rockefeller. Scallop rimmed with floral and foliate scroll accents. The center of the dish monogrammed "HER" for Helen ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIO OF STERLING TABLEWARETRIO OF STERLING TABLEWAREAmerican, 20th century, hallmarked sterling silver. A large Gorham bowl with Rococo foliate rim, a Matthews hammered bowl with pierced rim decorated with wreaths & urns, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWLGorham sterling silver center bowl having scrolled foliate border, 14.69ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of fine antiques for 75 years. StartSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Assembled Sterling Bread Plates, incl. Gorham King Albert PatternFourteen (14) Gorham sterling silver bread plates, including twelve (12) King Albert pattern with reeded edges and foliate decoration to rim all stamped with makers marks, "sterling", and pattern codeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sterling Silver Bowls, 9.615 TO(2) Sterling silver bowls, 9.615 TO, c/o JE Caldwell oval bread bowl (11-7/8" x 6-3/4"), Gorham round bowl (5-3/4" dia x 1-1/4" h)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER 'ZODIAC' BOWL & UNDERPLATEAntique sterling silver bowl and underplate bearing the marks of Gorham and Black, Starr & Frost; decorated with the twelve signs of the zodiac, delicately rendered in foliate reserves, amid varied flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group of Sterling Silver Serving WareLarge Group of Sterling Silver Serving Ware. Makers include Gorham, Reed & Barton, amongst others. Two plates, bread basket, bowls, coasters, pitchers, sugar and creamer. Total weight approximately 45See Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER LOW BOWL, C. 1912Gorham sterling silver center bowl of low form, 1912, shaped rim having spaced foliate ornamentation, hallmarked, some surface wear, 2.75"h, 10.5"diam, 20.15ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (TexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Serving BowlScrolling foliate and palmette decorated lobed bowl, monogrammed. 3"h x 10"w, and 12.7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Wallace & Sons Mfg Sterling Silver Pierced BowlR. Wallace & Sons Mfg Sterling Silver Pierced Bowl, circa 1900. Scallop rimmed with pierced lobed edges and engraved foliate scroll designs. Monogrammed "R" to the central area. R. Wallace & Sons sterSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial Gorham Sterling Silver Bread Tray 11.75x6.5in Fluted Pierced FlowersUS$10
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGorham Sterling Silver Bowl Paul Revere ReproductionSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit FlowersUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Bouillon Bowl 1in x 5.5in 2.7 Troy OuncesUS$10