Sold2023An Austrian cold-painted bronze sculptureAn Austrian cold-painted bronze sculptureLate 19th/early 20th century; AustriaStamped with spurious maker's mark for Bergman; further marked: GeschutztThe polychromed cast bronze and sheet metal sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Franz Bergmann Austrian Cold Painted Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Austrian polychrome cold painted bronze sculpture by Bergmann depicting a Native American Indian smoking a pipe underneath a tipi. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Sculpture of Two Arab Men on a RugAustrian Cold-Painted Bronze Sculpture of Two Arab Men on a Rugearly 20th century6 x 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 inchesProvenance: The Estate of Miriam Kingston, Victor, New YorkOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture12 in high (not including base). 11 x 7 in marble base. Polychrome, painted, marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Sculpture of a Lion.Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Miniature Sculpture of a Lion. Impressed "Gesphultz" on underside of tail. 6-1/2'l. Condition: Good to very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture PoodleDIMENSIONS APPROX 5x4x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture KingfisherDIMENSIONS APPROX 1x1x2.5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture TurtleDIMENSIONS APPROX 3x2x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture BirdDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x1x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture BirdDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x2x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture CatDIMENSIONS APPROX 1x1x2CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture ToadDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x2x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture FlamingoDIMENSIONS APPROX 3x1.5x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture MouseDIMENSIONS APPROX 5x1x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture TurtleDIMENSIONS APPROX 3x2x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture RabbitDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x1x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture RabbitDIMENSIONS APPROX 1.5x1.5x1CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture MouseDIMENSIONS APPROX 2x2x1.5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture DogDIMENSIONS APPROX 4x2x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture ToadDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x2x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture HippoDIMENSIONS APPROX 2.5x1x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture MouseDIMENSIONS APPROX 5x1x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture RoosterDIMENSIONS APPROX 4x5x1CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze BergmanUS$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIsaac Maimon Gabrielles Cat Patinated & Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture Ltd Ed/150US$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) 'Lulli Enfant' Bronze SculptureUS$150
18 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Austrian Orientalist Cold Painted Bronze Woman At HarpUS$75(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRichard Thuss (Austrian, 1865–1953) Cold Painted Bronze East Asian Servant GirlUS$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist LampUS$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisAustrian Novelty Cold Painted Bronze Inkwell Modelled as a White Dog c. 1910US$450