Sold2017FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY FLASKFRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY FLASK, H 12":A round footed flask, with blue and green foliate details enclosing fleur-de-lis. Measures approximately H.12" x 8 1/2". Marked at the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDE & SLAVIK PALLEY FRENCH FAIENCE GOAT FLASKRare and hard to find Claude & Slavik Palley Hand Painted French Faience Pottery Flask. Goat in the French countryside. Claude (1927 - 2008) & Slavik (1920 - 2005) Palley made exquisite handpainted FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024French and Portuguese Faience Flasks1. French hand painted faience pottery flask, round with double strap handles on each side, front with painted figure of peasant in an exterior setting, back with "Amavie" family coat of arms; approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022(17pc) FRENCH FAIENCE SNUFF BOTTLES & FLASKSCirca late 19th / early 20th century, Quimper and other faience pottery, including a large flask with leather strap (h. 7 x w. 5 in.), 6 small round snuff bottles, 4 book-form flasks, 2 small flasks /See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Lot, Pottery, Glass, Mid Century ItemsComprising: a French faience candlestick, a flask form vase by Royal Copenhagen with artist mark for Kari Christiansen, a pottery figure by the Swedish firm Elbogen, an Italian alabaster owl figure, aSee Sold Price
Sold201745" UNMARKED FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY FLOOR EWER45" UNMARKED FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY FLOOR EWER BLUE, GREEN AND BROWN GLAZE FEATURING THREE DIMENSIONAL FROGS AND SERPENT - BODY INSCRIBED WITH BIRDS AND FLORAL DESIGN - CIRCA 1880'S - SELLS WITH ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2024French Faience Pottery Chinoisserie Soup TureenFrench Faience Hand Painted Pottery Chinoisserie Style Covered Soup Tureen with Platter wth Majolica Style Finial. Purchased from Cedric Dupont Antiques, Palm Beach. Measures 17 inches x 20 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017(9) COLLECTION OF FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY PLATES(lot of 9) French faience pottery plates, highlights include: (2) Gien France plates, (one) pierced handle platter, 11"h, 12.5"w, (one) footed plate, 10.25" diam.; (2) HR Quimper plates, restoration tSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY MILITARY CHARGERFrench, 18th C white ground with hand painted polychrome military figures on tin earthenware surrounded by floral and foliate motifs. Predominantly purple border with inner green leafbanding, initialeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY & PEWTER STEIN C. 1800FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY & PEWTER STEIN, C. 1800, H 10":Hinged pewter cover with pewter thumb lift. Cover engraved with monogram: "P. W." Hand decorated.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luneville, French "Faience" Pottery ServiceComprising: ten dinner plates,eleven salad plates, ten crescent salad plates, eleven bread plates, twelve double handled covered soups, and platters, bowls, trays, frogs, teacups, pitchers, trivets, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLUE & WHITE FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY LAVABO BASINFrench, 20th century. Faience tin glazed lavabo basin with two masques and floral interior. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 6.5", w. 15.5", d. 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian? French Faience Pottery PitcherLot Consists of a Italian? or French? Majolica Pitcher. Circa 18th/19th Century. Has a Couple Minor Chips on the Top Rim. Approximate Size is 9" inches Tall. Good Condition. Signed on the Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MID 18TH C FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY BULB POTSWhite ground with hand painted purple decorative details and floral motifs. Six bulb openings in each, semi-circular shape. Unmarked, likely Marseille factory. H. 15.5 cm (6 in) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Antique French faience pottery knife restsSet of 12 Antique French faience pottery knife rests. Marked with conjoined letters QR. Early 20th century. 1 1/2"h x 5 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FAIENCE POTTERY DESK STANDLate 19th c. Rouen Tin Glazed Earthenware Double Inkwell with Letter Rack, with painted floral decoration on a white ground, includes two lidded ink pots (one with original liner), lidded stamp holderSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Faience Pottery Open Salt or CondimentA possibly Faience , hallmark on bottom looks like a bird with wings spread. Top design flowers arranged in a basket and a coat of arms with a crown. The top swivels to reveal the three wells. This piSee Sold Price
Sold2017Longwy French Faience Pottery and Gilt Bronze Lamp.Longwy French Faience Pottery and Gilt Bronze Lamp. Craquelure, rubbing to gilt. Measures 27-1/4" H (highest point). Shipping: Third party (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Faience Pottery Pot Vessel CrucheAntique French Faience Yellow Glazed Pottery Pot Vessel Cruche.Measures 9.5 inches x 6.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Faience Pottery Hinged BoxFrench Faience Pottery Hinged Box 3.25" X 6" X 3.5" - Blue Glaze - Cream Interior - Ormolu Handles and TrimSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. French Faience Pottery CreamerDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. French Faience figural Creamer features a male figure hand painted with floral decorations and ornate bordering, the hat lifts revealing interior of pitcher. CIRCA: 19th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early French faience pottery chargerWith acanthus leaf decoration along the border and double eagle centre, 17th/18th C. Dia 33 cm. (13 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pocket, Luneville French Faience PotteryWall Pocket, Luneville French Faience Pottery, 12" X 9", Circa 1880's, Black And White Tones, Colorful Floral Highlights, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quimper French Faience Pottery PlatesQuimper French faience pottery plates, 20th century, with painted decoration, most signed to base. [10" Diam.]. Some with cracks and crazing; marks, residue and wear.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of French Faience Blue and White Porcelain Vases by Porquier BeauUS$100(2 bids)