Sold2016Conspiracy: The Art as Witness, 1971 Portfolio.Conspiracy: The Art as Witness, 1971 Portfolio. The complete portfolio comprising seven lithographs and five screenprints in color on Arches or handmade paper. Each is signed and numbered, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOL LEWITT Black with White Lines, Vertical, Not Touching (from Conspiracy: The Artist as Witness).LEWITT SOL (1928 - 2007) Black with White Lines, Vertical, Not Touching (from Conspiracy: The Artist as Witness). 1970. Silkscreen. Cm 59,50 x 42,50. 39/150. Signature and edition on the back in penciSee Sold Price
Sold20231866 1ed Harpers Weekly Fenian Conspiracy Bombardment of Valparaiso Illustrated1866 1ed Harpers Weekly Fenian Conspiracy Bombardment of Valparaiso Illustrated Harpers Weekly was an early American magazine published by Harper. Beginning in 1857, it was a primary source of news, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Crumb "The Conspiracy Stomp" 1969 Poster.It reads, "Wavy Gravy Presents: The Conspiracy Stomp - A Benefit for the Chicago Eight. An event to be held at the Aragon Ballroom, November 28th, 1969". It has been stored flat. In 1969, the consignoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Larry Poons, one plate from "Conspiracy: Artist asArtist: Larry Poons Title: Untitled Suite: Conspiracy: Artist as Witness Year: 1971 Medium: Original silkscreen in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Size: 19 3/4" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln Conspiracy Military Tribunal Photo, Frederick Meserve Collected & InscribedLincoln Conspiracy Military Tribunal Photo, Frederick Meserve Collected & Inscribed A photograph showing members of the Military Tribunal tasked with trying and sentencing eight individuals implicSee Sold Price
Sold2021KALEIDOSCOPE CLUB POSTER: PEANUT BUTTER CONSPIRACYA round poster for the No. 5 show, Mar 29-30, 1968 at the Kaleidoscope Club, Hollywood, CA, featuring Bo Diddley, Peanut Butter Conspiracy, and Clear Light; art by Dick Dahlgren dia. 18-5/8 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz Engraving The Conspiracy UnframedKathe Kollwitz, German 1867 to 1945, Engraving Titled The Conspiracy, Unframed. Measures 24 inches x 19 inches matted.See Sold Price
Sold20191863 Conspiracy of Pontiac’s War Native American INDIAN1863 Conspiracy of Pontiac’s War Native American INDIAN WARS Michigan Illinois Francis Parkman’s ‘History of the Conspiracy of Pontiac’ is a rare Civil War-era account of the North American InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burr Conspiracy rarity, 1810Heading: (Burr Conspiracy) Author: Title: Report of the committee, appointed to inquire into the conduct of Brigadier Gen. J. Wilkinson Place Published: Washington City Publisher:Printed by Roger C.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Aldine] Sallustius, Cataline Conspiracy & OthersGaius Sallustius Crispus. DE CONIURATIONE CATILINAE. EIUSDEM DE BELLO IURGURTHINO [AND OTHER WORKS]. Venice: Aldus, January 1521. 5.5" x 3.5". [8], 142 leaves. Wanting blank and final leaf (which hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A TRUE ACCOUNT AND DECLARATION OF THE HORRID CONSPIRACY AGAINST THE LATE KING Ö LEATHER-BOUND"A TRUE ACCOUNT AND DECLARATION OF THE HORRID CONSPIRACY AGAINST THE LATE KING Ö" LEATHER-BOUND VOLUMEFully titled A True Account and Declaration of the Horrid Conspiracy Against the Late King, HSee Sold Price
Sold20201865 1ed Lincoln Assassination Trial Conspiracy Wilkes1865 1ed Lincoln Assassination Trial Conspiracy Wilkes Booth Civil War Bingham John A Bingham was an American politician who is best remembered for his role in the trial of the Abraham Lincoln assassiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Ruby in Response to JFK Assassination: "Evelyn Lincoln is wrong, there was not a conspiracy."John F. KennedyDeerfield Beach, FL, March 3, 1998Earl Ruby in Response to JFK Assassination: "Evelyn Lincoln is wrong, there was not a conspiracy."AESAutograph Endorsement Signed, "EarlSee Sold Price
Sold20231872 1ed US Secret Service LAW Enforcement Crime Conspiracy America Burnham1872 1ed US Secret Service LAW Enforcement Crime Conspiracy America Burnham Secret service branches of law enforcement have always existed with some level of mystery to the public. This was even moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archibald Cox Responds to Conspiracy Theories Surrounding JFK's AssassinationJohn F. KennedyCambridge, MA, October 17, 1997Archibald Cox Responds to Conspiracy Theories Surrounding JFK's AssassinationTLSTyped Letter Signed, "Archibald Cox", 1p, on Harvard Law SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE THE WAR OF RESISTANCE AGAINST JAPANESE AGGRESSION ERA BRASS INK BOX, EARLY 20TH CENTURYIts lid incised with a catchphrase in the era of the War of Resistance Against Japanese Aggression and it is a gift to an army major. In very good condition with nicely aged patina. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, Conspiracy in a Venetian RoomVENETIAN SCHOOL (17th Century), "Conspiracy in a Venetian Room," ink and brush on paper, sheet: 5.5 x 7.25 inches, framed: 16 x 16.5 inches, unsigned, label affix verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONSPIRACY THEORY (1997) - Richard Dean's Script with Julia Roberts' Continuity Polaroid PhotosCONSPIRACY THEORY (1997) - Richard Dean's Script with Julia Roberts' Continuity Polaroid Photos - Richard Dean's script with Julia Roberts' continuity Polaroid photos from Richard Donner's ConspiracySee Sold Price
Sold20191872 1st ed Report on Ku Klux Klan Conspiracy US1872 1st ed Report on Ku Klux Klan Conspiracy US Congress Racism American South An extremely rare and important history of the United States Congressional reports on the Ku Klux Klan. These reports, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Japanese Aggression Arouses"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1930's - Japanese Aggression Arouses World" Signed lower right. Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of JamSee Sold Price
Sold20231670 Catiline Conspiracy WAR Sallust Ancient Rome Jugurthine War Africa Greece1670 Catiline Conspiracy WAR Sallust Ancient Rome Jugurthine War Africa Greece “No mortal man has ever served at the same time his passions and his best interests.” ― Sallust An impSee Sold Price
Sold20241863 CONSPIRACY 1ed Unveiled Southern Confederate Secession US Civil War Slavery1863 CONSPIRACY 1ed Unveiled Southern Confederate Secession US Civil War Slavery “The Conspiracy Unveiled. The South Sacrificed; or, the Horrors of Secession” by Rev. James W. Hunnicutt is a pSee Sold Price
Sold20201864 Conspiracy Trials Jacob Barker Wall Street America1864 Conspiracy Trials Jacob Barker Wall Street America Finance Fraud Civil War ‘The Conspiracy Trials of 1826 and 1827’ is about Jacob Barker’s time being convicted and then acquitted of financSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. 'Report' by Saint-Just on the 'foreign conspiracy', anticipation of the «â‚¬200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresA Wild Encounter Battle of a Bear and Bison Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 21"US$550
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Puzzles Picture Puzzle Collection Set Lot of 6 Six 1940's Planes America War PlaneUS$1(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1934A $5 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Grades Choice AU/BU SliderUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRadomir Dvorak, Czech Republic (b. 1959), Salome, 1990, polychrome wood, 25"H x 20"D x 11"WUS$400
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1935A $1 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Grades Choice AU/BU SliderUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftKey Date Coins1934A $5 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Grades Choice AU/BU SliderUS$5(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1935A $1 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Grades vf++US$60
1 day LeftKey Date Coins1935A $1 Silver Certificate North Africa WWII Emergency Currency Graded vf++US$60
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRare Original WWII Poster It's My Right to Fight for America by Robert Jones 1944 Japanese HawaiiUS$2,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc tables. Artist Custom Table, along with Studio Made Metal Table, signed below Aggressive by NatuUS$50