Sold2021Pair Wedgwood Japanware PlaquesPair Wedgwood Japanware Plaques, green ground with raised white cherubs Dimensions: Frames 7" x 9" Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI154/2)(WT)See Sold Price
SoldSOMA OR HAGI WARE 'WINTER' BOWL Japan, Edo period, 19th centurySOMA OR HAGI WARE 'WINTER' BOWL Japan, Edo period, 19th century Well-shaped with undulating exterior, stamped double gourd mark near foot. 3in (7.6cm) high Footnotes: Provenance: Collection of Col. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eighteenth-century white glaze dark engraved dragon pattern high foot discTypical official kiln ware, circulated in an orderly manner, the old collection of the Qing Palace, originated from Christie's in New York in 1986, and the old collection of Goro Sakamoto in Japan. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cabinet Collection Asian, European TeapotsPorcelain, ceramic, metal. Mostly China, Japan, England, France origins. Including: Rockingham Ware "Oolong" teapot. (3) iron with bail handles, larger with marks under lid, middle size with glazed inSee Sold Price
Sold202417th C. Chinese Ming Swatow Ware Vessels & Japanese CupEast Asia, China, late Ming Dynasty, ca. 17th century CE; Japan, ca. 19th century CE. A collection of Chinese Swatow ware and Japanese vessels in classic white with blue patterns. Two are small cups -See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN SILVER MOUNTED RU WARE POEM PLATECHINESE PORCELAIN SILVER MOUNTED RU WARE POEM PLATE. Diam. 18cm. LOT451 TO LOT508 FROM COLLECTION OF PLUM BLOSSOM STUDIO. The owner of Plum Blossom Studio is Yakichiro Suma, a native of Akita, Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2020A YUE KILN WARE CELADON GLAZED BOX WITH COVERDimensions: approx H 6.5 cm, Rim Diam 10 cm. Yue Kiln.PROVENANCE: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Bill. W , Pennsylvania. Acquired in Japan by the parents of the present owner in the 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN DING WARE WHITE GLAZE WATER JARCHINESE PORCELAIN DING WARE WHITE GLAZE WATER JAR. H.18.5cm. LOT451 TO LOT508 FROM COLLECTION OF PLUM BLOSSOM STUDIO. The owner of Plum Blossom Studio is Yakichiro Suma, a native of Akita, Japan. SumaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SONG DING KILN WARE BLACK GLAZED PORCELAIN JARDimensions: approx H 17.6 cm, Rim Diam 18 cm. Song Dynasty, Ding Kiln. PROVENANCE: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Bill. W , Pennsylvania. Acquired in Japan by the parents of the presentSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Japanese Pottery VesselsJapan,Ca. Edo Period 2 double gourd form vessels, the larger of Bizen Ware, the other Rokubei. Largest: 7".Largest: 18 cm Ex: Richard Ravenal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAMP COLLECTION JAPAN AND USASTAMP COLLECTION JAPAN AND USAJapanese, American, 19th and 20th century. 2 Vols Japan. Japan albums mostly complete regular issue. Lots of loose Japan stock. Fairly complete Ryukyu islands book. GroupSee Sold Price
Sold2016Penultimate Coin Box Collection. Japan: Tenyo, 1987.Penultimate Coin Box Collection. Japan: Tenyo, 1987. From the manufacturer's "professional" series, a complete set of brass coin boxes and accessories in original padded red velvet case. Two versionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic Collection Japan Limited Japanese Sealed BoxCondition: New/Factory Sealed: A brand-new, unused, unopened, undamaged item (including handmade items). See the seller's listing for full details. ,Attribute/MTG:Color: Multi-Color,Card Size: StandarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Japan bisque, etc. skulls - largest 1 3/4"Collection Japan bisque, etc. skulls - largest 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon Stamp Box Collection Japan Post Limited Full SePokemon Stamp Box Collection Japan Post Limited Full Set with stamps NEW RARESee Sold Price
Sold2021China MNH stamps & Brussels’58 Expo collection, Japan ,Not all stamps are shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofAndy Warhol appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Japan PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2023A YONGZHENG COPPER-RED DOUBLE-GOURD VASEA YONGZHENG COPPER-RED DOUBLE-GOURD VASE, with wood box Height with stand:22.3cm, Height:18.7cm PROVENANCE: Private family collection, Japan, acquired in the late Meiji/early Taisho (1867-1925).See Sold Price
2018Jasper Johns (Gouache on paper)Jasper Johns Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 13 ¾ x 11 ¾” Signed J Johns Lower Right Certificate of authenticity provided by Art Experts Provenance: Corporate Collection Japan circa 1980 Jasper JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Gauguin (Pastel on Paper) In the Style ofP. Gauguin appears lower right , Technique: Pastel on paper. Size: 14 3/4 by 12 3/4 inches. Provenance: Marie Le Pouldu, Private collection Japan, anon sale New York. Paul Gauguin (7 June 1848 – 8 MSee Sold Price
Sold2018African AestheticsAfrican Aesthetics The Carlo Monzino Collection - Japan 1993 The Japan Association of Art Museums Tokio: The Yomiuri Shimbun (1993) ISBN: none English and japanese text 215 pages Numerous illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold202214 TASTE SETTER COLLECTION White Ceramic DishesSet of 14 white ceramic dishes all with vertical grooves along the center rim. All are marked Taste Setter Collection, Japan on underside stickers. Approximately 7.5 inch diameter. White ceramic disheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles - The Beatles Collection EAS-50031-44 Japan 1979 ImportThe Beatles The Beatles Collection Released 1979 *Record(s) condition: EXC-NM *Box condition: EXC++ (see photos) 13 albums + Poster + Insert Japan Import Numbered 010199See Sold Price
4 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA PAPER SCROLL OF BRONZE WARES PAINTING.郎世宁US$200
1 day LeftLeland LittleAmado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (American, b. 1943), Mestizo Series: Una ReunionUS$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese bronze 'immortal' 'boshanlu' censer and cover with a tomobako, Western Han€1,600
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Jelly Server Silver Rhythm 6.625in Serving PieceUS$10