Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) LA MATERNITE SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), afterMarking(s); notes: inscribed "Renoir," C. Valsuani Cire Perdue foundry mark; ed. 16/20; 1916 (conceived)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir"La Pierre Aux Trios Croquis"Pierre-Auguste Renoir; French (1841-1919) "La Pierre Aux Trois Croquis" lithograph in black on paper. Signed in the stone, Circa 1904, second and final state, stella 41. Measuring 9.5" high and 12" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - La chapeau epingle - OriginalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "La chapeau epingle [3e Planche]". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1894. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Vie et L'Oeuvre de PierreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Aguste Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Conversation.Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Conversation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La MoissonneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Moissonneuse Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman Art Company of Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 7.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: An originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Peche a la LigneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Peche a la Ligne Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: QuatrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir - La Baineuse - EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919) La Baineuse, Etching, signed and titled on separate paper Sight 3.25" H x 5" W, Framed 12" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BAINGUESE" ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) etching titled "La Bainguese" or "The Bather". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" height x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A pierre Auguste Renoir "La Moulin De La Galette" Hand colored etching with "Vollard Estate" Embossed stamp. Complete in ornate gilded frame. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H:24.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting After Pierre Auguste Renoir La LiseusePainting After Pierre Auguste Renoir La Liseuse in an Impressionist Style Frame. Signed / titled on back. Measures 23 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pierre-Auguste Renoir La GrenouillereAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouillere giclee 24 3/4 x 33 inches. The Museum Shop Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BAINGUESE" ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) etching titled "La Bainguese" or "The Bather". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" height x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir. La Pierre au Trois Croquis(French, 1841-1919). "Stone with Three Sketches (La Pierre au Trois Croquis)" from "Twelve Original Lithographs," lithograph, signed "Renoir in stone ll, sheet size: 9 3/4 x 13 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Auguste Renoir: La Laveuse (Washerwoman)patinated bronze, mounted to marble plinth; inscribed "Renoir" in casting Bronze: 10 1/2 in. high, Overall: 11 1/2 x 14 x 6 in. (29.2 x 35.6 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir lithograph Framed w CertificatePierre Auguste Renoir la pierre aux trois croquis lithograph Framed With Certificate. W 11.5 in. H 9.5in. Frame W31 in. H 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Renoir Colored EtchingPierre-auguste Renoir La Famille Ambroise Vollard Estate EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Renoir, La Famille de l'ArtisteAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "La Famille de l'Artiste", heliogravure on paper, limited edition with certificate, 11" x 9", framed 21" x 17". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Print -Pierre Auguste Renoir-Vintage Print -Pierre Auguste Renoir- La Femme Aux Lilas From The Collection Of Mr. and Mrs. Charles S. PaysonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Sur la Plage a BernevalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Sur la Plage a Berneval Year: 1919 Dimensions: 4.5in. by 3.2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: DuretSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
932 Lots AwayBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouilliere Custom Framed Print 14x11 inches Impressionism ArtUS$10
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500