Sold2017Indian brass covered pot20th century; hammered surface, later converted as a table lamp base, 14 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Brass Indian Covered PotLarge brass Indian covered pot; as is condition with scratches and dents as well as some tarnishing; H 14" x W 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Mint RUFFONI ITALY Copper & Brass Covered PotHeavy Mint RUFFONI ITALY Copper & Brass Covered Pot. Measure 14 1/4" X 10.5". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE FLORIDA. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Cast Brass Covered PotRound Cast Brass Covered Pot, applied handles, unmarked, 9 3/4" d, 8 3/4" h; Open brass coated stainless steel champagne bucket with applied loop handles, marked "SAVOY PLAZA, with makers mark, 6" d,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Indian Brass Covered UrnsPair of antique Indian etched brass covered urns; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, patina, dents, and losses. Possible restorations; each H 16 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brass Covered Pot With Triangular MotifsChinese brass covered pot with triangular motifs. 13.25" H x 10" diameter. The piece is in great vintage condition with some age-appropriate wear and use.See Sold Price
Sold2018Round Indian Brass Covered BoxRound Indian brass covered box, with all-around incising. Dimensions: 6" H x 9.5" ⌀; See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Brass Pot Atop StandLarge antique Indian brass vase atop brass stand; as-is condition, vase with rim seperated from neck and large dent, other flaws; including stand H 23 3/4" x W 14"Provenance: Collected between 1945-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Indian Brass Covered EwerA hand chased brass ewer with long slender neck and handle. Floral designs. Height 18 inches. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Brass Covered Pots14"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021European Copperware & Metal ObjectsGroup of European Copperware & Metal Objects, 2 covered pans, brass covered pot, 3 teapots, jardiniere, 3 pens, bucket, 2 fonts, 2 utensils, 2 pitchers, urn & tray Dimensions: Largest 13" H Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Urn and PotA Japanese bronze urn, approx. 7" diameter and 12" tall, and a Chinese or Indian brass pot, approx. 6 1/4" in diameter and 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022One shelf of Modern cookwareOne shelf of Modern Quistgaard/Dansk cookware, including (4) Dansk pots and and (3) copper and brass covered pots.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Indian Brass Storage Pot with LidThis mammoth, antique Indian storage vat was hand crafted with a domed lid above two ring handles on an flared rim and small neck. The shoulders slope to a tapering body. DATE c. 1880 DIMENSIONS WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDIAN HAMMERED BRASS POT NOW A LAMPANTIQUE INDIAN HAMMERED BRASS POT NOW A LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Indian Hammered Brass PotHeavy gauge brass with hand hammered bands depicting animal, figure, and floral designs. Good condition with aged patina; small dent to base edge. 8 7/8" H x 9 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWAREMAUVIEL FRENCH COPPER COOKWARE BRASS HANDLED COVERED POT CASSEROLE SAUCE PANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brass Chamber Pot and Waste BasketComprising: 1.) Brass covered chamber pot on stand. [19 1/2" W x 12 1/4" x 15 1/2" H]. 2.) Brass mesh waste basket. [9 1/2" Dia x 18 1/2" H]. Dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023KOREAN BRASS WARMER AND INDIAN ETCHED TEA POT SETA vintage set of a Korean brass warmer and an Indian brass tea pot. The warmer is mounted on four figural legs, marked with an impressed stamp. Made in Korea, on the bottom. The tea pot is adorned witSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO COOKING POTS W/ STAND & 4 KITCHEN POTSIndian brass cooking pots with hand carved display stand, together with four brass kitchen pots.See Sold Price
Sold20214 INDIAN BRASS HOLY WATER POTS4 INDIAN BRASS HOLY WATER POTS Brass pot with long neck and small belly. Used for religious ceremonies. Provenance: Private collection. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Chinese Covered Brass Pot with Dragons, believed to be South to South East, signed on bottomBelieved to be South to South East Asia Chinese Covered Brass Pot with Dragons, signed on bottom, 4" dia. X 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021BX COPPER COVERED POT, BRASS BUCKET AND CAST IRONBX COPPER COVERED POT, BRASS BUCKET AND CAST IRON BUCKETSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Copper Bronze Or Patinated Brass Lidded Handled Covered Spout Tea Kettle Pot PitcherUS$20
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in FlightUS$1,900
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBronze Handled Pot, Antique Iron, Table Lighter, Indian Bells, Brass Cricket, Pipe Holder & Egg CupUS$20
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER TEA SET AND CASE, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, FOR CAPT. SPEAR OF ROYAL NAVY, MARK OF EMESUS$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAsia - Bronze covered pot, handles decorated with dragons, 19th century.€300
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCA Pair of Chinese Pillow Vases and a Chinese Brass Covered JarUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 Islamic Asian Persian Indian Brass Decorated Mixed Metal Teapots Jar Vase Vintage And AntiqueUS$30
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_7 India Brass and Bronze Items- Benefit from a major cleanup of my inventory!US$100