Sold2017Pair Continental painted wrought iron wall sconcesPair Continental painted wrought iron wall sconces, 20th c., 3-lights, fleur-de-lis decoration, unmarked, 21.5"h x 15.75"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ANTONIO GAUDI WROUGHT IRON WALL SCONCEContinental wrought iron three-light wall sconce, early 20th c., in the manner of Antonio Gaudi (Spain, 1852-1926), featuring open mouthed dragon wrapping around three lights, rising on spiral standarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce LightHollywood Regency Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce Light. This is a gorgeous metal wall sconce in the shape of bouquet of flowers. Has a great patina.Dimensions are 29 in h x 27 in w x 9.75 in d. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce With Beaded Shades - a PairThis lovely pair of wrought iron wall sconces each having two candelabras with custom beaded shades is just delightful. Skillfully made in a shape of flowers and leaves in pink and green colors, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (4) Wrought Iron Wall SconcesSet of four wrought iron wall sconces, with floral motifs, painted white height 17.5 in. x width 20 in. x depth 9.5 in. / largest Provenance: Contemporary reproductions from Alexandria, Egypt ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Nine Continental Wrought-Iron Furniture MountsGroup of Nine Continental Wrought-Iron Furniture Mounts Comprising: Three Hinges Three Carry Handles Two Bolts A Pressed Metal Escutcheon Cover Together with Two Wrought-Iron Hooks and a Wall Sconce BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Neoclassical Wrought Iron Wall SconceUrn form and floral polychrome motif. 28"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Painted Tole and Wrought Iron Wall SconcesDescription: Pair of Painted Tole and Wrought Iron Wall Sconces, each with three scrolling candle arms, and floral backs. Measurements: Height: 31 in. x Width: 17 in. x Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Scrolled 7 Light Wall SconcesContinental, probably Italian, 20th century. Matched pair of large paint decorated wrought iron wall sconces, modeled as a tied cluster of seven scrolling branches each surmounted with seven candlecupSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hollywood Regency Gilt Metal Wall SconceHollywood Regency Gilded Wall Sconce. Hollywood Regency style gilded wrought iron 12 light wall sconce. Features floral and bow motif. 38 inches x 19 inches x 7 inches. From a South Salem, New York EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vntg Maison Bagues Crystal & Wrought Iron SconcesVintage Maison Bagues (French) rock crystal and wrought iron urn form wall sconces, two candles, floral detail. Includes wires to electrify them. Very good condition (minor rust). Measure 11" x 5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Tole 5 Arm Hollywood Regency Wall SconceA midcentury continental piece in wood and wrought iron with a gold leaf finish with intentional distressing. Length 31-1/2" Width 20-1/2" Shipping: This item is not eligible for in-house shipping. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Iron Gold Floral Wall SconcesPair of early wrought iron candle sconces with traces of old gold paint.. 19th century. H 35" W 18-3/4". Please copy & paste the link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/01x0k6yu1b9iuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Wrought Iron & Quartz Crystal SconcesContinental, late 20th century. Four neoclassical style wall sconces, each mounted with three upturned candle arms and accented with acanthus leaves, each with a quartz crystal drop. Underwriter's labSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH WROUGHT IRON & CRYSTAL 2-LT SCONCES(pair) French wrought iron and crystal sconces, 20th c., having scrolled wall plate, hung with three tiers of prisms and florets, issuing two arms, ending in floral bobeche and faux candles, in need oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Art Glass Wrought Iron Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Daum glass wall sconces composed of wrought iron torch forms with single light socket terminals, and spiral details. Each sconce fitted with Daum Pate De Verre glass shades reseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Italian Wrought Iron Wall Sconces Apple BranchPair of vintage Italian wrought iron and painted wall sconces in the form of crab apple branches with flowers. Each sconce has two candle holders and four apples, and each has "Italy 251" written on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT IRON WALL SCONCE MANNER SAMUEL YELLINA wrought iron wall sconce in the manner of Samuel Yellin circa 1920. Having two dragon heads and two lights. Ht: 15" Wd: 12" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020WROUGHT IRON WALL SCONCE MANNER SAMUEL YELLINA wrought iron wall sconce in the manner of Samuel Yellin circa 1920. Having two dragon heads and two lights. Ht: 15" Wd: 12" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Wrought Iron Wall SconcesPair of French 18th century cast iron wall sconces with modern lighting. Left Sconce H 34-1/2" W 16-1/2" D 5-1/4" Right Sconce H 35-1/2" W 16" D 5-1/4" Light H 9&quoSee Sold Price
Sold20191730s Excellent provenance Wrought Iron Wall SconceDescription: A rare chance to incorporate an authentic period piece into your decor. Hand-wrought, colonial period wrought iron wall sconce. Coated for longevity. Wired for U.S. electrical compliance.See Sold Price
Sold20191730s Excellent Provenance Wrought Iron Wall SconceDescription: A rare chance to incorporate an authentic period piece into your decor. Coated for longevity. Hand-wrought, colonial period wrought iron wall sconce. Wired for U.S. electrical compliance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Wall SconceWrought iron wall sconce, featuring scroll and flower motif 36"h x 16"w x 32"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or calSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Sconces from the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park HomeUS$200