Sold2022[Literature] Sancho, Ignatius Letters of the Late Ignatius Sancho, an African. In Two Volumes. To[Literature] Sancho, Ignatius Letters of the Late Ignatius Sancho, an African. In Two Volumes. To Which are Prefixed, Memoirs of His Life. A rare first edition of writer, abolitionist, and composer, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty Ignatius Sichelbart PaintingL: 141 3/4 in(360cm) W: 14 5/8 in(37cm) Frederick D. Shanhart (1895-1953) Frederick D. Shanhart, was from Irondequoit, New York. There, he aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare portrait of Saint Ignatius of Loyola, Cuzco colonial school, Upper Peru, 17th centuryVery important and rare half-length portrait of the Jesuit Saint, characteristics are the impregnations in gold leaf used to decorate the dresses and cloaks of the Cuzco school and the bright colors uSee Sold Price
Sold2019St Ignatius of Loyola's Spiritual Exercises 1606Heading: (Ignatius of Loyola) Author: Acquaviva, Claudio Title: Directorium in Exercitia Spiritualia B. P. N. Ignatii Place Published: Romae [Rome] Publisher:In Collegio Rom. Societat. Iesu DateSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH/20TH C. CARVED FIGURE OF ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLASpanish, 19th/20th century. Large carved wooden parcel gilt figure of St. Ignatius of Loyola, depicted gesturing towards his chest. Unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ignatius Taschner Secessionist Hammered Brass Casserole & Hand Wrought Iron Table c1905Ignatius Taschner (German 1871-1913) Secessionist Hammered Brass Casserole & Hand Wrought Iron Table c1905. Ignatius Taschner designer for Böhme und Hennen in Dresden, Germany. Unsigned. Excellent orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ignatius Taschner, Wall clock, before 1903H. 35 x 18.5 x 12.5 cm. Execution: Steinicken & Lohr arts and crafts workshops, Munich. Sheet iron, copper-plated brass, brass, wood. Marked: artist's signet. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Portrait of Ignatius Nah_Artist Unknown (Continental School, 18th century) Portrait of Ignatius Nah_, 1780 oil on canvas titled and dated verso 15 1/2" x 12 1/8" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, St. Ignatius de Loyola19th C. Mexican retablo, depicting St. Ignatius de Loyola, oil on tin, framed sight: 9 x 6.5 in., frame: 12 x 9 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ignatius Roore (Antwerp 1686-1747 The Hague) Christ giving the keys to Saint Peter unframedJacob Ignatius Roore (Antwerp 1686-1747 The Hague) Christ giving the keys to Saint Peter signed 'Roore.F.' (on rock, lower centre) oil on copper 36.2 x 29.2cm (14 1/4 x 11 1/2in). unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ignatius Taschner Jugenstil Fruit Cooler, c.1905Ignatius Taschner Jugenstil Repousse Brass & Etched Glass Fruit Cooler, circa 1905, impressed EIWGTR SCHUTZ Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA295)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold20221687 Saint Ignatius of Loyola Spiritual Retreats Meditations Jesuit Nepveu1687 Saint Ignatius of Loyola Spiritual Retreats Meditations Jesuit Nepveu Ignatius of Loyola was a Spanish priest during the 15th-century, who is remembered for founding the Society of Jesus, or JesuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Arthur Ignatius KellerArthur Ignatius Keller (American, 1867-1924), Untitled (Duel Scene), gouache on board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 18”h x 14”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Abbé Don J. Ignatius Molina, The Geographical,The Abbé Don J. Ignatius Molina, The Geographical, Natural, and Civil History of Chile (Middletown: I. Riley, 1808), Two volumes. Translated from the original Italian by an American Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF SAINT IGNATIUS OF LOYOLA.European school, 19th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Catholic saint with rosary and book "AD Majorem Dei Gloriam". Backed with foam board, some patched tears and inpainting. 28"h. 22"w., framed, 35See Sold Price
Sold2015(CHINA) IGNATIUS VALENTINE CHIROL(CHINA) IGNATIUS VALENTINE CHIROL (1852 - 1929) British journalist, historian, and diplomat. A.L.S., 4pp. 8vo., embossed letterhead, Jan. 31, 1899 to Richard S Gundry, author and Secretary of the ChinSee Sold Price
Sold20231859 Life of St Francis Xavier Jesuit Missionary Catholic Indies Japan Ignatius1859 Life of St Francis Xavier Jesuit Missionary Catholic Indies Japan Ignatius A rare 19th-century English translation of The Life of St. Francis Xavier, originally written by Italian authors DaniellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Ignatius Keller (1867-1924)Arthur Ignatius Keller (1867-1924), Stevedores on ship deck, ink and wash. Signed LLC. Late 19th c.. 22" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold20211842 Elizabethan Biographies John Calvin Ignatius1842 Elizabethan Biographies John Calvin Ignatius Loyola Sixtus V Tudor Britain William Cooke Taylor’s “Romantic Biography of the Age of Elizabeth” is a collection of biographical sketches of imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignatius Taschner, a Jugendstil brass caIgnatius Taschner, a Jugendstil brass candlestick, circa 1905, the ribbed conical body with embossed vertical bands, on a domed planished and repousse decorated ogee diaper base, in the Nuremburg stylSee Sold Price
Sold2018DEMERS, H. Oil on Paper. "St. Ignatius". 1948.Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20" high x 14.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Bridge Lamp ca. 1945Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Bridge Lamp ca. 1945, wrought iron, goatskin shade, 57 x 24 x 20 approx Provenance: Glory "B" Ranch, Saint Ignatius, Montana From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521818 JOURNAL of VISIT TO SOUTH AFRICA in 1815 & 1816 by LATROBE antique ENGLISHUS$400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLouis le Brocquy HRHA (1916-2012) Madonna and Child (Our Lady of the Wayside) Mosaic panel, 95 x€2,000
21 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth JOURNAL OF A VISIT TO SOUTH AFRICA IN 1815 AND 1816, WRITTEN IN OLD ENGLISH BY LA TROBEUS$50(1 bid)