Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser Busch "Budweiser Girl cardboard advertisingAnheuser Busch "Budweiser Girlcardboard advertising sign27 1/2" x 13"Provenance: From the Marjorie & Howard Drubner Collection, Middlebury, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 ANHEUSER-BUSCH BUDWEISER GIRL LITHO1907 Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Girl in red dress Advertising Litho. All original with wonderful color. These is some staining mostly to the mat part of the litho. Comes in original frame that is missinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of (4) Rare, Hand Painted, Anheuser-Busch 19731973 "The Budweiser Girls very rare - only 200 sets produced Complete set of four girls representative of the girls used in advertising by Anheuser-Busch, they were manufactured in Italy and individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Budweiser Girl, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho-Chicago, No. F. 8276, BavarianBreweriana Sign, Budweiser Girl, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho-Chicago, No. F. 8276, Bavarian beauty w/beer bottle & basket of hops, litho on self-framed tin, c.1905, mkd lower rt w/artist signaturSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 BUDWEISER GIRL SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGNFeaturing maiden holding bottle and pilsner glass, printed by Charles W. Shonk, approximate height 37 1/2", width 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL ANHEUSER-BUSCH FRAME.Framed paper lithograph with original Anheuser-Busch frame and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. 900" maker's mark, as well as "Copyright, 1907. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis.". There are a couSee Sold Price
Sold2023[George A. Custer] Budweiser Advertising Custer’s Last Fight 1952 Budweiser Advertising Print after Otto F. Becker (1854-1945). Custer’s Last Fight. St. Louis, MO: Anheuser-Busch, Inc., [1952]. 28 ½ x 42 in. color print on board presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anheuser-Busch Budweiser Girl Lithograph.Pink dress version. Copyrighted 1904. In what appears to be the original frame. Has some light creasing above woman's head to left and to right of head. Glass has some tape residue that can be removedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL.This paper lithograph has a maker's mark, "Copyright 1904. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis." and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y.". This is a beautiful depiction of a woman from the early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED BUDWEISER GIRL PAPER LITHO.Marked "Kaufmann & Strauss Co, N.Y.", copyright 1907. This is an excellent early 1900's beer advertisement from Budweiser. There doesn't appear to be any rips or tears to the paper visible and the colSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANHEUSER BUSCH BUDWEISER GIRL LITHOGRAPH PAPER SIGN.This paper lithographed sign retains its original wood and gesso frame. Dated 1907. The top Anheuser Busch logo is missing on the frame and there are a few other missing pieces of the gesso designs. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLATZ GIRL ADVERTISING STATUEBlatz Girl chalkware Advertising Statue. All original in very nice condition. 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20231902 Chicago and Alton "Fencing Girl" Advertising CalendarReally neat 1902 Chicago and Alton calendar with all four sheets. This calendar features "The Only Way" slogan as well as the fencing girl in four different poses. Each page shows three months and onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser Advertising ItemsBudweiser Advertising Items incl. Clock, Blimp, Etc -Approx. 44 x 12 - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023LG. VINTAGE METAL BUDWEISER ADVERTISING SIGNLG. VINTAGE METAL BUDWEISER ADVERTISING SIGN - "BUDWEISER KING OF BEERS" WITH LOGO - MARKED "LU - 774 - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Budweiser Advertising ItemsVintage Budweiser Advertising Items -Approx. 19.5 wide x 14 tall largest - Some of these items are fragile and/or large. Cost for shipping may be higher than anticipated through our in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2016OshKosh Tools Pin Up Girl Advertising Calendar.Calendar is framed behind glass and has an image of a beautiful woman using a log grabber. The calendar is dated 1963 and is in very good condition with a few minor fold lines. Condition (Near Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Budweiser Advertising SignsAvailable for your consideration are two vintage Budweiser advertising signs. The wood framed sign depicts, in fantastic color and detail, Custer and his forces being overwhelmed at the Battle of LittSee Sold Price
Sold2016Budweiser Advertising Light"World Champion Clydesdale Team" plate and "King of Beers" insignia. 15"h x 21"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Budweiser Advertising Metal Beer TrayAsk Your Customers to Make the Budweiser Test, 13 inches roundSee Sold Price
Sold20201940's-50's Pinup Girl Advertising Mirror8" x 9" Original pinup girl mirror for Tower Garage Automotive in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Advertising Light Up Sign 1950sBudweiser Advertising Light Up Sign 1950s, intended to sit atop check out cash register, 5x10, "For those that know"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesPair of Vintage Budweiser Beer Advertising Wall SconcesUS$25(1 bid)