Sold2017Kalaga Textiles (two)FIGURE RIDING GARUDA; FIGURE ON HORSE, two elaborate embroideries with sequins and glass beads, 22” x 22” each, in Plexiglas box frames, in apparently good condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Kalaga Textiles (two)SIX FIGURES MEDALLIONS; SINGLE FIGURE MEDALLION, two elaborate embroideries with sequins and glass beads, 51 ½” x 12 ½” & 10” x 10”, in Plexiglas box frames, in apparently good condition. (2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Burmese Kalaga Textileframed without glass, golden thread and gold sequin applied in fanciful patterns with two figures on horseback in roundels in the central portion, applied beads throughout, Kalaga is the traditional nSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Two floral embroidered purses: the first pocketbook, c. 1800, brown twill cotton with silkTEXTILES: Two floral embroidered purses: the first pocketbook, c. 1800, brown twill cotton with silk floral embroidery; green silk lining, very good condition, minor edge wear; the second pocketbook,See Sold Price
Sold2023TEXTILES: Two embroidered clothing pieces, 20th C., the first a Manfredi Matador’s promenade cTEXTILES: Two embroidered clothing pieces, 20th C., the first a Manfredi Matador’s promenade cape or Capote de paseo, Spain, light green silk adorned with vibrant embroidered flowers in blue, piSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Two Jacquard-woven coverlets, American, 1838, patriotic design, signed and dated, blueTEXTILES: Two Jacquard-woven coverlets, American, 1838, patriotic design, signed and dated, blue wool and white cotton, with a design in the field of floral rosettes, the border design along the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILES: Two quilts, both red and white patch work: one basket c. 1900; one star c. 1840, both fairTEXTILES: Two quilts, both red and white patch work: one basket c. 1900; one star c. 1840, both fair to poor condition and with discoloration, sold as found, first: 87 1/2" x 90", second: 84 1/2" x 90See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Textiles, Two Pieces Ivory SilkTwo pieces of ivory silk with gold embroidery. 1950's. Dimensions: 110" L ; 102" L ; See Sold Price
2022TEXTILES: Two c. 1820's demilune white work table covers: one candlewick with cornucopia and tasselsTEXTILES: Two c. 1820''s demilune white work table covers: one candlewick with cornucopia and tassels; second stuffed white work signed " Sophronia Warner age 19, 1824", both pieces with wear consisteSee Sold Price
Sold2023TEXTILES: Two 19th C. quilts: one white cloth quilt, c. 1810, English basket of flowers in window,TEXTILES: Two 19th C. quilts: one white cloth quilt, c. 1810, English basket of flowers in window, green on white, heavily discolored on both sides, expected wear to edges, sold as found, 91" x 86 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Burmese Kalaga Textile Tapestry Wall Hanging.Burmese Kalaga Textile Tapestry Wall hanging tapestry. Black background. Decorated with polychrome beadweave border, and accented with dieties and elephants. Came from a New York City estate. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burmese Kalaga Textile, 37 3/4" x 37 3/4".Burmese Kalaga Textile, 37 3/4" x 37 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Textile & Two Framed EngravingsFramed Textile & Two Framed Engravings. 14" X 25 3/4" - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Embroidered Silk Partial Dragon Textiles2 Chinese Embroidered Silk Partial Dragon Textiles. Two Chinese silk partial / fragment textiles with hand embroidered motifs of dragons. Larger measures 11 inches x 8.5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) vintage Indonesian Batik textiles(8) vintage Indonesian Batik textiles, 20th c., Java, incl. (8) batik cotton textiles, two signed examples, 105"l x 41"w (largest), 85.5"l x 40"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished ProfessSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Embroidered Silk Partial Dragon Textiles2 Chinese Embroidered Silk Partial Dragon Textiles. Two Chinese silk partial / fragment textiles with hand embroidered motifs of dragons. Larger measures 11 inches x 8.5 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Embroidered Calligraphy on Silk Textiles2 Chinese Embroidered Calligraphy on Silk Textiles. Two Chinese red silk textiles with hand embroidered calligraphy in black silk thread.See Sold Price
Sold20247 Antique Japanese Textiles7 Antique Japanese Textiles. Two Okinawa kimonos, an indigo Shibori Yukata, a Kasuri panel, and a hemp Kasuri kimono. Provenance: Estate of Philip Gould. Size: ranging from 31'' x 44'', 79 x 112 cm toSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Silk Embroidered Deity Textiles2 Chinese Silk Embroidered Deity Textiles. Two Chinese silk textiles with motifs of deities / scholars. 40 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO OLD CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK TEXTILESTWO OLD CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK TEXTILESTwo old Chinese embroidered silk textiles, each of shaped lappet form and with fringe: larger with 'double happiness' character and two children flanked by floSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Needle Stitch Textile & Rank Badge2 Chinese Needle Stitch Textile & Rank Badge"CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY Three Chinese early 20th century textiles. Two are a matching pair of needle stitch textiles the other a rank patch with windingSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF TEXTILESGROUPING OF TEXTILES, TWO PIECE VICTORIAN SKIRT AND JACKET, 1890 EYELET TWO PIECE SLIPSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique American Textiles3 Antique American Textiles. Two antique homespun coverlets/blankets each made in two sections and sewn together and a fragment. Wool and cotton. Largest Size: 82" x 87" (208 x 221 cm). Ex. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Old Chin Textiles, Myanmar3 Chin textiles, two sarong and one woman's breastcloth, cotton and silk, early to mid 20th century, Myanmar. Range in Size: 15" x 29" to 36" x 52".See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [TEXTILES]. Two Children’s Propaganda Kimon...US$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期US$750(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersTwo 1950s floral summer eveningor occasion dresses, one labelled Kinross Model Made in England,£34
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of Primark baseball shoes, produced in collaboration with the Keith Haring Association£16
1818 AuctioneersTwo structured patent occasion handbag. A St Michael box bag in patent navy blue leather look,£14
1818 AuctioneersTwo poly-cotton jackets in light shades. A 1960s Breckmoor Made in the UK rain coat, in taupe£16
1818 AuctioneersTwo modern strapless occasion dresses ideal for a bridesmaid or wedding guest, cocktail party or£22
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of 2000s animal-inspired stiletto heels. A pair of Karen Millen stiletto court shoes in£16
1818 AuctioneersTwo sets of occasion-wear shoes with matching handbags. A pair of Vivaldi strappy sandals in£30(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA 1950s early-years childrens dress in baby pink Bri-Nylon, comprising of two dresses to be worn£5
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of 1980s Phuc-Loc Phat-Diem Saigon Vietnamese velvet heeled slippers or mules, both unworn£16