Sold2023Collection of Italian Etchings & OthersA collection of Italian etchings and others, including 19th Century etchings after Cani and Canali, large pages, and assorted small prints of Swiss landscapes. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Works on Paper Collection (18th - 20th Century)William Fowler Hopson; Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After and possibly a leaf from the Duret (1912) book; 18th - 19th Century etchings and an annotated stone lithograph (heavily annotated). Some works signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large 19th Century EtchingAn Italian genre scene, with remarque at the lower left corner, unsigned. Dimensions: Sight is 14 1/2" x 11 1/2", the frame 24" x 20". Provenance: From a Delaware collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019After C.A. Campbell, Architectural Engravings19th century. Etchings having nice detail and engraved by Hulfbergh. Well matted and framed. Sight size: H15 1/2" W19 1/8" Sold from the private collection of a Southern lady and gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nice Collection of 19th Century Hand Colored Etchings of London in Coordinating FramesA Nice Collection of 19th Century Hand Colored Etchings of London in Coordinating FramesThe Post Office, St. Pauls Cathedral and Bull and Mouth Inn London in 1825 8 x 16 inchesHouses of Parliament onSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8) 19th Century French Etchings on Silk(8) 19th Century French Etchings on SilkIncluding Rousseau.Image Max: 9 x 7 1/2 in.Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 19th Century French Prints.A Collection of 19th Century French Prints. Etchings and lithographs by Legras, Brouet, Lalanne, Chahine, Guillaumin, Monzies, and others. Some pencil signed Largest sheet: 21.25" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, BouchonnierFrench School (19th century), "Bouchonnier," etching, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14.5"w; Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga CASee Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of seven humorous and satirical engravings or etchings, English and French, 18th /A collection of seven humorous and satirical engravings or etchings, English and French, 18th / early 19th century Comprising a hand-colored etching titled Le Poisson des Jeunes Filles, drawn by ClaudSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 17th - 19th Century Old MasterA Collection of 17th - 19th Century Old Master Landscape Prints. Etchings, engravings, mezzotints, and lithographs Largest: 23" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 45 European Etchings / PrintsAll housed in a single book depicting varying subjects ranging from the 18th to the 19th centuries. Varying lithographers and printmakers (view photographs for specifications). From the lifelong colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Small PrintsLarge collection of small prints, etchings, etc. (DRAWER & BOX), including modern, vintage, and 19th century, comprising architecture, Harpers Weekly, color animal prints, etc. Approximately 100+ piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Framed Colored EtchingsA Miscellaneous Collection of Framed Colored Etchings by Various Artists, 19th/20th Century. Largest framed dimensions: h: 17 x w: 14 in. From the Estate of Terrence W. Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait Etching Of 16C-17C French Artist 9pc LOTEstate collection of nine (9) antique portrait etching prints of 17th - 19th Century French artist. Lot includes: (1) 13.75" x 10.25" portrait etching of Eustache Le Sueur (French, 1617-1655), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Picturesque Scenery of Holy Land & Syria" 1819Early 19th century hardcover book containing a large collection of hand colored aquatint etchings from "Picturesque Scenery of the Holy Land & Syria, Delineated During the Campaigns of 1799 and 1800,"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 18th-19th Century British Caricatures.A Collection of 18th-19th Century British Caricatures. Approximately 25 hand colored etchings by various artists Largest: 9.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018after Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), Theetching, possibly an 18th- or 19th-century impression by William James Smith, unframed. Platemark 4 3/8 x 3 1/2 in.; DOA 5 3/8 x 4 3/8 in. Private Collection of Philip Walker Jacobs, Wilmington, NC AdSee Sold Price
Sold2019(47pc) LARGE COLLECTION OF PRINTSmostly late 19th Century, including: ~10 Revolutionary War subject planographic prints, probably lithographs, unsigned, 12-1/2 x 17-1/2 in. (sheets); ~3 etchings by Arpad Gerster, all mounted on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Classical Greco-Roman PrintsCollection of 19th and 20th century Classical Greco-Roman prints and etchings, including figures, architecture, etc. Approximately 30+ pieces. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Print Collection (European, 18th - 19th Century)Eleven artworks on paper featuring etchings and engravings and other print techniques. Largest 22 1/2 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Three Antique European Etchings19th and early 20th century. Group all having nicely defined platelines. Framed in conforming black frames. Largest framed: H17 3/4" W12 3/4" Sold from the collection of a Blythewood, South Carolina gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection of Antique PrintsCollection of engravings and other art, circa 18th through 19th centuries (one likely 20th c.), including: ** 13 hand-colored engravings, etchings, and similar. Sheets ranging from folio to 8vo. ** 11See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78194: A Japanese Carved Horn Shipwreck Netsuke, 19th cUS$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesCarved Marble Sculpture, Old World Piper with Parrot, Ca. 19th C., H 22.75" W 10" Depth 9"US$375