Sold2021PERSIAN POTTERY VASE, VINTAGE H 12'PERSIAN POTTERY VASE, VINTAGE H 12' Hand-painted and hand turned. 19th.c..See Sold Price
Sold201618th C or earlier Persian Blue & White Glazed Pottery18th C or earlier Persian Blue & White Glazed Pottery Vase. Unsigned. "AS IS" condition with losses, cracks, chips. Please examine prior to bidding. Measures 14-1/2"H x 12" W. Shipping $135.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Persian faience glazed oil lamp, SultanabadA Persian faience glazed oil lamp, Sultanabad, c. 12th-13th Century AD, with a green and gold glaze over the upper part of the body, and handle lost, H: 3 cm (7.6cm). Ex New Jersey private antiquitiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kashan lustre pottery footed bowlKashan lustre pottery footed bowl, Possibly 12/13th c., Persian, figures in center of bowl, surrounded by script banding, 5"h x 10.5"dia Provenance: The Collection of visual artist Lewis Stein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2015PERSIAN POTTERY VASE C. 1900PERSIAN POTTERY VASE, C. 1900, H 8 1/2":Purchased in Fez, Morocco. Brown and green tones with motif of deer. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE POTTERY VASES C. 1900JAPANESE SATSUMA EARTHENWARE POTTERY VASES, C. 1900, PAIR, H 12", DIA 5":Depicting a seated samurai surrounded by men and women. Marked on underside. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of Grosse PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD.Ancient Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Vase c.13th century AD. Size 14 inches high, 6 inches diameter widest point. A large blue glazed ceramic footed vase with raised ornate design. Nice patina. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAKU POTTERY VASE C. 1980RAKU POTTERY VASE, C. 1980, H 6 1/2", DIA 12", SIGNED:Geometric design, inverted rim. Signed about the base, possibly "Michael" (see additional photo).See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Meternier, Pair of French Provincial BalusterGilbert Meternier, Pair of French Provincial Baluster Pottery Vases, 20th c., Gannat pottery, with drip glaze decoration, H.- 12 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Thomas Forester & Sons Art Pottery VasesPair of Thomas Forester & Sons Art Pottery Vases, c. 1891-1912, marked "T.F.& S.L.D./ England" beneath Eagle, decorated with flow blue flowers on a gilt ground, h. 12 1/2 in. and 12 3/4 in IMPORTANT:See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dufy French Pottery Vase. C. 1930'sFree hand painted with a skyline at the top and buildings and streets as well as stop sign on the body. With signature at the underside (painted and somewhat blurred) 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pottery Vase, 20th CEarthenware, of usual form with dragon motifDimensions: H 12 x W 5.5 x D 5.5 inchesNOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Art Pottery vases. c.1900.A group of three art pottery vases. c.1900. ++ Variegated blue Van Briggle vase with raised floral motif. Signed on bottom. 12"h x 5 1/2"diam. ++ Small, stone colored, rough glazed vase with raised tuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Cypriot Pottery VasesThree Cypriot Pottery VasesThree ancient Cypriot pottery vases: two small rounded body jugs with loop handle; together with tall baluster vase with waisted neck (considerable wear; as-is); H: 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Yellow Ground Pottery VaseMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Yellow Ground Pottery Vase, Mid 20th C., signed Dimensions: 12.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Belgian "Cerabelga" Pottery VaseArt Deco Belgian "Cerabelga" Polychrome Pottery Vase, early-to-mid 20th c., marked F512 and D1108, h. 12 3/4 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MOORCROFT POTTERY POMEGRANATE VASESBaluster form with tube lined pomegranate decoration. Each with signature in underglaze blue. English, early 20th C.H. 33cm (12 1/2in) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, WinnipegSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bitossi yellow glazed pottery vaseLarge Bitossi yellow glazed pottery vase, 20th/21st c., Italy, stamped on underside, approx. 12"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) FRENCH LUNEVILLE COBALT ART POTTERY VASES(pair) French Luneville art pottery vases, c. 1920s, having cobalt glazed ground, decorated with blue and yellow flowers, marked underfoot, approx 12.25"h; 8.75lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery, VaseFulper Pottery Vase USA, c. 1917-27Cat's Eye flambe-glazed stoneware 12.5 h x 8 dia in (32 x 20 cm) Incised oval manufacturer's mark to underside 'Fulper'. This work will sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery, VaseFulper Pottery Vase USA, c. 1917-27Cucumber Crystalline-glazed stoneware 12.125 h x 11.5 w x 9 d in (31 x 29 x 23 cm) Incised oval manufacturer's mark to underside 'Fulper'.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) PERSIAN INCLUDING KASHAN GLAZED POTTERYLOT (2) PERSIAN INCLUDING KASHAN GLAZED POTTERY VASE, C.1600, HEIGHT 9 1/2"; CHASED COPPER DOUBLE ARM VASE, 19TH CENTURY, HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hester Pillsbury for Weller Pottery, Hudson vaseHester Pillsbury for Weller Pottery Hudson vase with trumpet flowers USA, c. 1925glazed earthenware 12 h x 6.875 dia in (30 x 17 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to underside 'Weller Pottery' wSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLYNN WILKES ARMSTRONG TEXAS ART POTTERY CACTUS & ROADRUNNER VASEUS$100(1 bid)