Sold20171919. Rassegna mensile illustrata della VecchiaDirettore Mario Giampaoli. Lotto di tre numeri in formato cm 24x33,5 così composto: anno III, 1927 n° X pp. 60 circa - XXXII, con fotografie e illustrazioni di Felin. Inoltre suite di pubblicità d�See Sold Price
SoldAfter Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword framed: 118...After Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword oil on canvas, unlined 99 x 73.2cm (39 x 28 13/16in). framed: 118.8 x 91.7cm Footnotes: The present lot is after PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER PIETRO DELLA VECCHIAAn antique oil on canvas painting Warrior in Armour Drawing His Sword, after Pietro della Vecchia, Italian, 1605 to 1678. Finely detailed and beautifully painted following the tradition of Italian RenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Frasconi (IT/AR 1919-) VeniceAntonio Frasconi (Italian/ Argentina 1919-) Venice - Canale della Giudecca 15/30 woodblock on paper signed lower right plate - 13 x 18" 23 x 31" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniDesk for the Olivetti offices Walnut veneer laminated wood, lacquered metal, chromed metal. Manufactured by Tecno, 1960 ca. 80x130x58 cm Literature: Domus, n. 310, settembre 1955, rassegna; G. GramignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Campo, Carlo GraffiFour chairs Curved teak wood veneer plywood, welded enamelled metal rod. Manufactured by Home, 1955 ca. 86x53x50 cm Literature: Literature: Domus n. 348, novembre 1958, rassegna. Good vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ignazio GardellaTable lamp, 'Arenzano' model Brass, opal glass. Manufactured by Azucena, 1956 ca. h 56 cm, diffuser diam. 27 cm Literature: Domus, n. 337, dicembre 1957, rassegna.See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Scrivania da centro della serie ArtonaScrivania da centro della serie Artona Multistrato impiallacciato in noce, palissandro e radica, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 75x202x93 Literature: Domus, n. 638, aprile 1983, rassegna dedicata aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilia - Paternò, IgnazioViaggio per tutte le antichità della Sicilia Napoli, Stamperia Simoniana, 1781. In 4°. Antiporta illustrata, frontespizio in rosso e nero con fregio xilografico, ritratto dell’autore a piena paginSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron J & E Stevens Acrobats Mechanical Bank.Nice casting. Original trap. Some oxidation to bottom. Some paint loss and rubbing especially to acrobat figure. Wear to yellow striping on top. Condition (Very Good). Size 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 6'5" x 9' (1.96 x 2.74 m)Four pairs of bent and hooked flanged and rayed lazy leaves, and two pairs of slanted similar hooked leaves dominate the lightly varying warm soft red field with a central rosette and a main axis of gSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST (British, b. 1965)Acrylic on paper; Saturn Spin Painting (Created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop), 2009 (unframed); Acrylic on paper (framed); Bears Hirst blindstamp and stamped with signature and inscription "This painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Romanian Navy War BadgesWar Badge of Destroyers, War Badge of Minelayers, War Badge of Gunboats and Minesweepers, War Badge of the Torpedo Boats, War Badge of Monitors, breast badges, 35x24 mm, silvered metal, vertical pinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED PRINT NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA GUARDIA IN GILTWOOD FRAMEUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRALUS$450
Jun 14DuMouchellesAnders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1919, "The Pilot", H 7" W 4.6"US$450
4 days LeftAbell AuctionJean Gillon (1919 - 2007): Jacaranda Wood and Suede Three-Seat SofaUS$550(2 bids)
Jun 16Pasadena Antique WarehouseAntique 1919 Karabagh Wool-on-Wool Rug with Horse and Lion MotifsUS$1,200
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1919 Colt Army 44 Cal Model 1860 Belt Buckle by Bay State Jewelers of EnglandUS$6(1 bid)
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1919 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 1ed Life 26th US PRESIDENT Biography Memorial RushmoreUS$86(3 bids)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1919 University of Illinois The Illio Hardcover BookUS$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1946, original poster "1. Circuito Automobilistico di Asti Coppa della Spumante 22.Settembre.1946",€1,200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrançois Décorchemont, Conches, Vase 'Quatre Masques', c. 1919€2,000
4 days LeftAtlanta Auction GalleryReplica Plaster Relief Panel of the Cantoria by Luca Della RobbiaUS$100
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGordon Mallet McCouch (American, 1885–1959) - Autumn 1919 - 1928US$1,000