Sold2017LARGE PINK RESIN ASIAN QUAN YIN FIGUREResin. Dimensions: H 30.75" x W 10.75" x D 6.5" Condition: Needs to be cleaned in a few areas.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE KUTANI STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF QUAN YINAsian Kutani style porcelain figure of Quan Yin, dressed in robes with raised gilding, standing upon a wood base, on base: approx 25"h, 8"w, 7"d, 13lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED LARGE JADE QUAN YIN FIGURE ON BASEA large Chinese carved green serpentine jade sculpture depicting Guan Yin in flowing robe standing atop cloud formations. To her right hand an Imperial sword and held above her head in her left hand sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Asian Bronze standing Quan Yin figure. PiecesAntique Asian Bronze standing Quan Yin figure. Pieces missing off crown. On wooden base. Collection of Paul and Helen Bernat. Height without base- 11".See Sold Price
Sold2015Large antique carved wood quan yin figureLarge antique carved wood Quan yin figure with traces of original polychrome. H:30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Quan Yin Resin FigureLabel to bottom marked Goddess of Mercy. Overall with base 14-3/4" high x 5" deep x 8-1/4" wide. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt & Polychrome Quan Yin, ModernLarge Southeast Asian cast metal Quan Yin depicted seated on an etched pedestal with arms in the Bhumisparsa mudra and legs in the double lotus position with modern gilt and polychrome paint. 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED QUAN YIN FIGURELarge Chinese parcel gilt carved wood sculpture of Quan Yin and child attendant, heavily carved, deity shown wearing long robe, celestial scarf with hair elaborately tied and veiled, surmounted by draSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Tang Style Pottery Quan Yin Figureearly 20th century. well-sculpted and vibrantly glazed figure. H37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr LARGE CHINESE BRONZE KNEELING QUAN YIN SCULPTURA pair of large Chinese bronze sculptures depicting kneeling quan yin figures. Each measures approx. 32 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold20215 PORCELAIN ASIAN FIGURES INC. LONGEVITY FIGURE & QUAN5 PORCELAIN ASIAN FIGURES INC. LONGEVITY FIGURE & QUAN YIN 16" H TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Bronze Outdoor FountainLarge antique bronze Chinese fountain, portraying a Quanyin figure, with dragon supports, on paw feet with faces. NOTE: This lot is located off-site. Preview and pick-up by appointment only. [64" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Red Coral (Kwan) Quan Yin FigureCirca 20th Century. Asian carved red coral figure of female deity holding flowers. 7.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Natural Red Coral Quan Yin FigureFine antique Chinese carved natural salmon red pink branch coral figurine. Depicts the statue form of Quan Yin (Guanyin, Guan Yin, Kuan Yin) crafted from natural red coral. Sculpture measures 3" x 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016A large Chinese bronze figure of Quan Yin with giltA large Chinese bronze figure of Quan Yin with gilt splash decoration, impressed 6 character mark verso, 10«'' highSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BLANC-DE-CHINE QUAN YIN FIGURESmirrored pair, each holding a blooming lotus flower and standing upon a viney plinth h. 9-3/4 dia. 2-5/8 in. Provenance: from the estate of a celebrated gemologist, jade & Asian art collector, PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE LARGE POLYCHROMED IVORY FIGURE OF QUANYIN, CHINESEA FINE AND LARGE POLYCHROMED IVORY FIGURE OF QUANYIN CHINESE Carved standing wearing a long elegant dress and holding a bouquet of flowers in her hands,the face with a gentle smile and almond shaped eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome & Parcel Gilt Quanyin FigureChinese, late 19th/ early 20th century Qing Dynasty. A large and heavy finely carved hardwood figure of quanyin in a traditional depiction having the female figure standing in full length atop a leafSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Chinese Carved Green Jade Figural Art SculpturesCollection of 4 Chinese carved jade figurines. Figures feature a variety including a reticulated fish, a double handled urn, a crane and dragon lidded jar, and a large Quan Yin figurine. Sizes range fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVED WOOD STANDING QUAYIN FIGURELarge carved wooden figure of Quanyin, the Goddess of Mercy is depicted wearing a crown and jewels, standing holding a ruyi scepter in one hand and holding the other hand in the Shuni mudra which encoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese carved hardstone figures and urnincludes: jade urn and Quan-Yin, pink quartz Quan-Yin, and chalcedony Quan-Yin, 6 1/2 to 9 1/2 in. H.; From the Estate of Austin TydingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CHINESE JADE QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, STANDING ONLARGE CHINESE JADE QUAN YIN SCULPTURE, STANDING ON LOTUS FORM BASE, WITH CARVED WOOD STAND, 24"H ON STAND, FIGURE SIZE 22" WITHOUT STANDSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC or earlier Korean Bronze Quan yin- Strikingly Beautiful and ElegantUS$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Chinese Cloisonne Quan-yin on Stand. Beauty! Rare and Special.US$1,400
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of GarudaUS$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Temple FigureUS$450(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel VasesUS$12,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ StandsUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. Silver ring with stone seal.A silver ring combined with a carved stone seal. ApparentlyUS$500