Sold20204 Native American ItemsFour 20th Century Native American Items. Including 1 Chippewa beadwork wall pocket, 1 Cherokee River cane handled basket, and 2 Southwest baskets with Geometric design. Wall pocket lacking one tasselSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF SOUTHWEST BASKETS.First Nations, 20th Century. Group of three: (1) Pima - Thong O’odhan; (2) Apache- bold design; (3) Thono O’odhan - Stairway to heaven. Largest 13.25"d. Smallest 9.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Southwest Basket Flat PlateThree color, woven, figures and geometric design; signed Olvera Monte; Dia.-16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Southwest and Central Native American(lot of 2) Southwest and Central Native American basketry group, consisting of a large Pauite coiled storage basket, 23.5"l; together with a Havasupai conical form burden basket, 20"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971)Elsie Palmer Payne(American, 1884-1971)Southwest Basketsoil on canvassigned lower left25 x 29 inches (frame)19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Coiled Southwest Indian Basketsthe first of tall inverted conical form with stained stepped design (6 x 12 in. diameter); the second of low circular form with stained line design (2.5 x 7.25 in. diameter). Private Collection, PittsSee Sold Price
Sold2015(3) SOUTHWEST COILED BASKETSthe largest with star center, 5”h, 17”diam., (2” bite from rim); the next, 5”h, 15.5”diam., (some repair to edge, some loss to three rows on side); the last, 4”h, 13”diam., (in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2015(4) SOUTHWEST COILED BASKETSa Pima olla, 6.5”h, opening 3.5”diam.; a small round squat basket, 2.5”h, opening 3.5”diam.; a small oval basket, 6.5” by 4”; and a smaller olla, 5”h, opening 4”diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Southwest Indian Coil BasketCirca 1900. Course weave and unfinished looking edge with three concentric bands of decoration. 20 1/2"dia. By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Basket Bowl with Whirling LogsAmerican Southwest, circa 1910, coiled round basket with overall bird and whirling log design, 4-1/2 x 7-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Items, incl. Akimel O'odham BasketThree (3) Native American items, including two (2) baskets and one (1) discoidal. 1st item: Southwest Akimel O'odham (Pima) olla form basket having turquoise beads to the rim and faded horizontal bandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Apache Polychrome Decorated Coiled BasketsAmerican Southwest, early 20th century, center four pointed star that expands and includes four urn forms, 9 in.; center six pointed star with checkered rim, 8-1/2 in.; tray with geometric decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Southwest basketry itemsIncluding a Hopi kachina plaque; a Papago lidded bowl; a Grand Canyon area water bottle; and seven Seri baskets Tray diameter: 13 inches Largest basket: Height: 8 inches; Diameter: 8 1/2 inches AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Western Apache Pictorial Olla Basket Height 13 1/2 xWestern Apache Pictorial Olla Basket Height 13 1/2 x width 12 inches Estimate $ 4,000-6,000 Property of a Southwest Colorado Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE ARTICLEScomprising four pottery vessels, unsigned (8 1/8, 3 1/4, 2 3/4, and 2 inches high); one basket (5 1/2 inches diameter; 3 inches high); one beaded belt (17 1/2 inches long); one pillow (17 inches squarSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Bamboo Arm Chairs, Coffee Table & 2 Baskets4 Bamboo Arm Chairs, Coffee Table, Basket & Magazine Rack - Chairs are 44 in tall x 26 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Southwest basketsTwo Southwest baskets Comprising a Western Apache figural tray and an Akimel O'odham (Pima) bowl with geometric spiraling decoration. diameters 13 3/4in and 14 3/4in Footnotes: Provenance Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) SOUTHWEST STYLE UPHOLSTERED OTTOMANS(pair) Southwest style ottomans, Interlude Home, 21st c., having padded seat in kilim pattern upholstery, accented with nailhead trim, rising on four wood bun feet, approx 16"h, 17.75"w, 17.75"d **ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) SOUTHWEST STYLE UPHOLSTERED OTTOMANS(pair) Southwest style ottomans, Interlude Home, 21st c., having padded seat in kilim pattern upholstery, accented with nailhead trim, rising on four wood bun feet, (one) with fading to upholstery, apSee Sold Price
Sold20212 California Baskets and 2 Basket PlaquesDESCRIPTION: Includes California basket and hat, a Klamath River basket plaque attributed to Nettie McKinnon, and a California twined basket plaque. MEASUREMENTS: Baskets 6-1/4 " to 7-3/4 " diameter xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
22 mins LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Ceramic Berry Baskets & Footed Trinket DishUS$15(5 bids)