Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and FlatwareIncludes an oversized Hungarian .800 silver mounted scent bottle - with an early 20th century domestic silver hallmark of a greyhound representing .800 silver; a weighted sterling pedestal cup with haSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and FlatwareIncludes a pair of Continental silver footed open salts - worn hallmarks; a Towle sterling lidded vessel; 3 matched sterling nut dishes; a monogrammed sterling travel soap holder; a single sterling nuSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes a weighted sterling teapot; (4) weighted sterling candlesticks - one monogrammed; a set of (6) demitasse cups and saucers - missing liners; a Tiffany & Co. "Palm" punch ladle; aSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes 2 monogrammed sterling napkin rings; a pair of Whiting sterling monogrammed asparagus tongs; a Danish bottle opener with sterling handle; a pair of sterling grape shears; a monogSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. Assorted Sterling & Continental SilverFlatware and Hollowware. Including (12) Dutch Zaanlandse Zilversmederije n.v.b.v. Haarlem & Amsterdam .833 silver demitasse spoons with pictorial assay marks and maker's marks; (6) .800 silver demSee Sold Price
Sold202228 Pcs. Asst. Sterling Silver, incl. Hollowware & FlatwareTwenty-eight (28) assorted sterling silver items, including one (1) small Watson Company basket having a reticulated body and hinged handle, resting on four paw feet; one (1) tea caddy, possibly by MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling and EnglishSilver Flatware and Hollowware. Including a cased set of English silver salt cellars and spoons comprised of (4) salt cellars, (2) cobalt blue glass inserts, and (4) salt spoons with a city marks of BSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware & Flatware.Includes a monogrammed Towle sterling footed oval bowl, no. 4871; a sterling bowl with remnants of a gold wash to interior of bowl, no. 3015; a small round Porter Blanchard sterling tray; a Fina sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware & Flatware.Includes (4) sterling mounted shakers - dents and dings; a monogrammed Gorham sterling tomato server; a monogrammed W. Kendrick stuffing spoon; a monogrammed Whiting sterling serving piece; an EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and Flatware.Includes Hunt Silver Co. sterling lidded porringer - no. 40; a Dutch .833 silver repousse box with wonderful genre scenes to lid and underside; a small .800 silver heart form nut dish with ball feet;See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and Flatware.Includes a Lunt sterling salad serving set with wooden handles; a really wonderful Italian Stelle Company stainless Steel teapot; a Georg Jensen "Acorn" cheese knife with sterling handle andSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and Flatware.Includes a wooden salad bowl with sterling pedestal base; (2) piece German .835 silver vanity set comprised of a hand mirror and brush; (3) sterling sherbet cup - missing liners with breaks to reticulSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. Assorted Silver Hollowware and Flatware.Includes a boxed set of (8) GSA sterling shakers; (6) sterling iced tea spoons; (5) Steiff sterling floral repousse salad forks; a Mappin & Webb English silver ladle; (6) assorted weighted shakersSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Silver Grouping of Hollow Wareand Flatware. Includes 7 Reed & Barton ribbed nut dishes - no. X307; 4 Tiffany & Co. sterling leaf form nut dishes; 3 M. Fred Hirsch Co. sterling nut dishes; 1 Frank M. Whiting Botticelli sterSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling &Silver Plated Hollowware and Flatware. Including a pair of sterling weighted Duchin candled sticks; a sterling weighted compote; a sterling Fisher creamer and sugar bowl set with a pea pod motif; a stSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling and SilverHollowware and Flatware. Including (5) engraved silver teaspoons - stamped "H&S B&L"; a damaged Black Starr & Frost sterling shoe horn - stamped, "Sterling Black.Starr"See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Flatware andHollowware. Includes various pieces of assorted flatware and hollowware by numerous makers including but not limited to Georg Jensen, Gorham, Native American, American and English silversmiths. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Grouping of Assorted Silver Hollow Wareand Flatware. Includes a small sterling bowl; a Reed & Barton sterling bowl with scroll edge - no. X499; a pair of small weighted candlesticks; a pair of Gorham footed salt cellars with cobalt linersSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware & FlatwareIncludes a Gorham sterling porringer; a Tiffany & Co. pedestal bowl; a Whiting sterling child's cup with inscription; a coin silver cup with inscription - partial maker's mark to underside; a GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Hollow Ware andFlatware. Includes 2 pair of monogrammed floral Moderne sterling footed shakers; an English silver gravy boat - Birmingham city stamps, maker's mark of Charles S Green & Co, date letter of 1914; a steSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes a Crown weighted sterling pedestal basket - dents to body of vessel; 6 English silver Martin Hall & Co., Ltd knives - 9" in length; an S. Kirk & Son bread knife with sterling hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Hollowwareand Flatware. Including a Tiffany & Co. sterling convex round dish executed in the Baltimore style - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 9644 M 8735 Sterling-Silver"; two-piece Gorham sterling bSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Hollowwareand Flatware. Including a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. sterling oval tray - stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 13561s Makers 6504 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M"; a Gorham sterling rectangular bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Whiting hand hammered gravy boat with ball feet - no. 7139; collection of 6 Webster sterling baskets - one large, and five smaller; a Tiffany & Co. monogrammed sterling bowl with pierced boSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, English Gadroon by GorhamUS$1,500
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
Oct 09DuMouchellesGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 122.5t oz 127 pcsUS$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery44pc Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 in Reeded EdgeUS$2,000
2 days LeftBidhausJames Robinson Round English Sterling Silver Flatware Set 179 Pcs with Storage ChestUS$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 82 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Epic Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco, Includes Storage ChestUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Bittersweet Sterling Silver Flatware Set 49 Pieces Art Deco 8 Dinner ServiceUS$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBidhausReed & Barton Dimension Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 52 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Fuchsia Klokke Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 160 PiecesUS$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Silver Sculpture Sterling Silver Flatware Set 84 Pcs 12 Service Mid-Century ModernUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 Pcs Mid-Century ModernUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Bell Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pcs Mid-Century ModernUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Old Maryland Plain Sterling Silver Flatware Set 74 pcs Dinner ServiceUS$10