Sold2021Chinese wood Buddha, c.1600-1900Chinese wood Buddha, c.1600-1900. 14 inches by 9 inches by 6 inches. This appears to be gilt wood, and someone filled in the bottom. Could be made anywhere from the Ming Dynasty to the Ching Dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Chinese Wood Buddha, Bronze Figure & Vajra19th C Chinese Gold Lacquer over carved Wood seated Buddha on double lotus throne; a small standing figure on lotus base; a turquoise inlaid vajra. Age related wear to gold lacquer, hands missing, verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood Buddha StatueChina, Ming Period, wood Buddha statue, in seated position, with hands crossed and resting on folded knees, surface shows the full texture of the stone, and flowing robes and simple headdress, remnantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood BuddhaChina, carved wood Buddha, in standing position, holding object, textured hair, adorned with an auspicious symbol on chest, intricately carved drapery detail, on double lotus blossom base. Height 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wood Buddha, Chinese Ming Dynasty Wood Carved Kwan Yin SeatedA Chinese Wood Buddha, Chinese Ming Dynasty Wood Carved Kwan Yin Seated. Measure 44" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Wood BuddhaLarge wood carved seated Buddha, the left hand in vitarka mudra and right hand in bhumisparsa mudra. Approx. 14.7-9.5-6 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood BuddhaChinese polychrome wood Buddha, seated in dyanasana and wearing robes accented in red and green pigments, 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Wood BuddhaLarge Chinese Wood Buddha. High: 22 1/2 inches (57.5cm.) x Width 14 1/2 inches (37cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood Buddha FigureChina, painted wood Buddha, singular female figure, draped in simple robes with elaborate headdress, standing using a staff, painted in green, browns and yellow. Height 20 in.See Sold Price
2020ANCIENT CHINESE WOOD CARVING BUDDHA STATUEANCIENT CHINESE WOOD CARVING BUDDHA STATUESee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Wood Buddha of ShiJiaMoNiChinese Carved Wood Buddha of ShiJiaMoNi Condition: good overall Dimension: 60.5cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE WOOD SEATED BUDDHA SONG DYNASTYCHINESE WOOD SEATED BUDDHA SONG DYNASTY. H. 45 cm. Weight 2691 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FigureGilt And Polychrome Surface With Standing Kuan Yin Or Guanyin With Glass Bead On Painted Lotus And Taotie Stand, Height 20, Diameter 9 Inches, Losses To Finger And Lotus Petal Tips, Ribbed Gilt On HanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Charred Wood Buddha FigureChinese Charred Wood Buddha Figure Standing 'Amitaba' having sea shell hair, elongated ears, flowing robes, painted Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant direcSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Large Wood Buddha with Trace of Lacquer19th cen or earlier; provenance: from an Atlanta, GA Estate measures 27.5"h 20"w 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Wood BuddhaChina, 19th Century, gilt wood Buddha, seated wearing decorative flowing robes, high headdress and holding an urn, placed on a four layered base with intricate carved scenes painted in red, green andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large antique Chinese painted wood BuddhaLarge antique Chinese painted wood Buddha, Possibly early Ming (c. 14th c.), polychrome painted straw-stuffed carved wood, depicted in lotus position with hands in the vitarka mudra, 42"h x 22"w x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ming or Earlier Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaMing or Earlier Chinese Carved and gilt Wood Buddha seated on a Lotus throne in polychrome. Age related wear to wood and gilding. Height 10 inches (25.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Chinese Carved Wood Buddha of Medicine**Originally Listed At $500** East Asia, China, Beijing area, ca. 1920 CE. Finely carved from a single piece of wood, a Buddha of medicine and healing in Mahayana Buddhism, oftentimes referred to as tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryVintage Chinese Thuja Sutchenensis Wood & Copper Three Buddha StatueUS$155
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.US$950
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On PedestalUS$10