Sold2022James Rizzi "Holiday on Ice" Mixed Media CollageJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Serigraph and 3D paper construction titled "Holiday on Ice," depicting a crowded ice-skating rink. Pencil signed and titled along the lower left; numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES RIZZI (D.2011) COUNTRY CLUB 3-D SERIGRAPHFramed three-dimensional collage serigraph on paper, "Daddy's Country Club," signed lower left Rizzi (James Rizzi, New York, 1950-2011), numbered 113/ 350, dated 1989, sight: 22"h, 15.75"w, overall: 3See Sold Price
SoldJames Rizzi (1950-2011); A New Look at Life;James Rizzi (1950-2011) A New Look at Life, 1998 Screenprint in colors with 3D collage on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and numbered 223/350, with the blindstamp of the publisher, John Szoke GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi, 3-D CollageThree dimensional collage title "Room With A View", AP 88. [Art: 11 1/2" x 8 1/2"; Frame: 19 3/4" x 16 1/4"]. All afixed 3-D elements are present and intact, no discernable defects.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES RIZZI 3-D COLLAGEPR. #55/350 - 3D COLLAGE SCREEN-PRINT - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - DATED 90 - DIMENSIONS: 4 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989JAMES RIZZI (AMERICAN 1950 - 2011) 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989, #272/350, H 11", W 9", "TOO MANY FISH IN THE SEA" A three-dimensional lithograph collage by the American artist James Rizzi. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi Lollypop Kids Pop Art Paper ConstructJames Rizzi (1950-2011). 3D paper construction titled "Lollypop Kids" depicting three girls with lollipops. Signed along the lower left, titled along the lower center, and numbered 222/350 and dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi. "Home For Christmas," 3-D Collage(American, 1950-2011). Collage, ed. 238/350, signed and dated "Rizzi, 2002" lr, image size: 2 x 3 in., framed. Crown Art Gallery, New York, NY C.O.A. attached on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi(American 1950-2011)DESCRIPTION: Collage on paper by James Rizzi titled:"The Same Wind Blows Around the World". This vibrantly hued collage features monuments and structures from all over the globe, as well as objects thSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi, American (1950-2011)James Rizzi, American (1950-2011) Rare 3D Mixed Media Paper Sculpture. "On The Road Again" c.2002. Signed & Dated at the Bottom. Comes w/ a Certificate of Authenticity from Martin Lawrence Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi American, 1950-2011 Happy Valentines DayJames Rizzi American, 1950-2011 Happy Valentines Day Signed Rizzi (lr) Marker and photocopy paper collage on paper 8 1/2 x 14 inches (20.9 x 35.5 cm) Unframed Provenance: Collection of Rodney Hilton BSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rizzi, 3D Papercut Artwork, "The Boys"James Rizzi, (American, 1950-2011), 3D Papercut Artwork, "The Boys", cut paper with silkscreen, signed "Rizzi", 62/350, 3-5/16" x 4-9/16" image, framed 9-5/8" x 11-5/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi Let's Do Lunch Signed/Numbered 3D ConstructionArtist: James Rizzi Title: Lets Do Lunch Year: 1986 Image Dimensions: Approximately 4.5 by 3.5 , Framed Size- 10.5 x 9.5 Edition: AP 86 Medium: Serigraphed on 3D construction paper Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rizzi, 'Love And Marriage' Signed Limited Edition 3D SerigraphArtist: James Rizzi Title: Love and Marriage Year: 1995 Image Dimensions: Approximately 9 by 6. Edition: 342/350 Medium: Serigraphed on 3D construction paper Condition: Excellent Signature Details: HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi. Wall Flowers.James Rizzi. Wall Flowers. 1980. 4/99. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. 3D handcut colored paper, paint, marker and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8" w x 4" h. Frame is 15" w x 12" h.See Sold Price
Sold20213D print, James RizziJames Rizzi (American, b. 1940), "Smell the Flowers," 1985, 3D serigraph on paper, signed lower left, titled lower center, edition 144/150, overall (with frame): 16"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Estate of SSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES RIZZI (American, 1950-2011)Mixed media with collage on paper "Look Out," 1986 (framed) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 114/175 3 3/4" x 4 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rizzi, James: The proud valleyJames Rizzi 1950 New York The proud valley Silkscreen as 3D graphic on paper; H 250 mm, W 198 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi'', titled lower center ''the proud valley''; numbered and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
2023Rizzi, James: Make friends with lifeJames Rizzi 1950 New York Make friends with life Color lithograph as 3D graphic on paper; H 130 mm, W 105 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi''; numbered lower right ''XVIII/L''See Sold Price
Sold2023Rizzi, James: Shooting like a starJames Rizzi 1950 New York Shooting like a star Color lithograph as 3D graphic on paper, 1992; H 213 mm, W 225 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi''; numbered lower right ''264/350''See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES RIZZI , "ON COMING TRAFFIC" 3D POP ARTJAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) 3-D POP ART PAPER CONSTRUCTION LITHOGRAPH , TITLED "ON COMING TRAFFIC" , HAND SIGNED JAMES RIZZI , 1980 ; NUMBERED 53/99 - IMAGE SIZE IS 4 1/2" x 6 1/2" / 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi (b. 1950), "Sidewalk Cafe," 1987, Screenprint in colors on paper and three-dimensionalJames Rizzi(b. 1950)"Sidewalk Cafe," 1987Screenprint in colors on paper and three-dimensional collageEdition: 3/175Signed, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: James RiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,US$10
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsJames Barsness (b. 1954) Mixed Media Collage on Paper, The Good Citizen, 1994US$250
18 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumLillian Orlowsky, Untitled Collage, Mixed mediaUS$1,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTatum O'Neal Ryan O'Neal Madeline Kahn Randy Quaid Paper Moon Framed Photograph CollageUS$10
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on PaperUS$220
18 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVarujan Boghosian, Adam and Eve, Paper collageUS$250(1 bid)