Sold2017White/Peach Covered TureenHandles, gold band at rim, finial, H. 11", L. 14", W. 7-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk and Sons Sterling Silver Covered TureenS. Kirk and Sons Sterling Silver Covered Tureen repousse flowers and stag form finial on four scroll feet, marked S Kirk and Son height 7 1/2 inches, length 14 inches, width 7 1/2 inches, 70.7 t.oz. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Thomas Heming George III Silver Covered TureenA Thomas Heming George III Silver Covered Tureen, London, England, circa 1780Marks: (lionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk & Son sterling full chased covered tureenKirk & Son sterling full chased covered tureen, double handled, scroll feet, floral and foliate decoration, hallmarked on bottom "Kirk & Son, 11oz, 2230", monogrammed on bottom, ca. 1861-1868, measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered TureenRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen 20TH CENTURY of oval form, having a domed lid with a floral branch handle, the body painted to show highly realistic botanical specimens, the undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver repoussé covered tureen, S. Kirk & Son,Silver repoussé covered tureen. S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, MD, circa 1860. Inscribed, "Lily L. Macalester from her Aunt & Uncle/ Eliza and Edward Macalester/December 27th 1860." H: 12 1/2 in. L: 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderslice & Co/Shreve & Co Silver Covered TureenLarge silver footed tureen, oval body with beaded Greek key rim, satyr mask and ring handles and standing elk finial lid by William Vanderslice & Co, active 1858-1908, and retailed by George C ShreveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dodie Thayer, Lettuce Ware covered tureen with plateDodie Thayer Lettuce Ware covered tureen with plate USA, 1973glazed earthenware 9.5 h x 16 dia in (24 x 41 cm) Dodie Thayer's unique creations captivated the interest of prominent Americans ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024DODIE THAYER GLAZED CERAMIC LETTUCE WARE COVERED TUREEN AND PLATTER, Signed by artisan Dodie Thayer,DODIE THAYER GLAZED CERAMIC LETTUCE WARE COVERED TUREEN AND PLATTER, Signed by artisan Dodie Thayer, Palm Beach., signed and dated Aug '73. With extra platter with lid. - Platter, D; 16 3/4 in.;.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Covered Tureen and UnderplateA Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Covered Tureen and Underplate 1998 the tureen marked Dodie Thayer, Jupiter, Fla.and dated 98 to the underside. Height 7 1/2 x width of underplate 13 1/2 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large FLORA DANICA Oval Covered Tureen & Under plateLarge FLORA DANICA Oval Covered Tureen & Under plate By Royal Copenhagen; the TUREEN measures 13 1/4"" wide by 9"" high with hand-painted botanicals on both sides and with the underneath hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA COVERED TUREENFlora Danica is unbreakably linked to the Danish Royal Family. Each exquisite piece represents a story of royalty, diplomacy and deep respect; of the life's work of talented illustrators; of fine exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen and PlatterA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen and Platter 1958-1974 the tureen decorated with Trifolium repens L. and Viola tricolor arvensis S.; the cover decorated with Trifolium fragiferSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co., Covered tureenTiffany & Co. Covered tureen New York, USA, c. 1875sterling silver 10 h x 14 w x 8 d in (25 x 36 x 20 cm) Tureen features chased repousse floral and scroll decoration on a textured ground withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered TureenA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen 1980-1984 the cover decorated with Ranunculus Ficaria L., the tureen decorated with Rhinanthus minor Ehrh. and Trifolium pratense L. Height 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Covered TureenGeorg Jensen sterling silver covered tureen, pattern no. 290A, or circular form with a beaded border, the cover having a lobed ebony finial. 9" dia. Approximately 23 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Covered TureenAn American Silver Covered Tureen Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1871 with two satyr-form handles flanking the body, the lid with a goat-form finial. marked 'Sterling' to underside 82 ozt 11 dwt See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany and Co. Makers Sterling Silver Covered TureenTiffany and Co. Makers Sterling Silver Covered Tureen. Signed and numbered 7544-266. Monogrammed. 75.8 ozt. Ht. 11" W 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Covered Tureen with Cherub HandlesItalian sterling covered tureen with cherub handles, 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" across cherubs. Approximately 94.0 troy oz TW. Good condition. Owner paid $3000. Provenance: Wenham, Massachusetts collection. PLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Large Covered TureenGorham sterling silver large footed oval covered tureen. Large figural Satyr ringed handles. Beaded and chain borders. Large Elk figural cover finial. ¼” scratch on outer base body near topSee Sold Price
Sold201613" H. Covered Tureen, Mason's SchoolhouseDescription: Masons "Old School House" pattern combines bravura brushwork and extravagant gilt enhancements with their rich cobalt ground for extra punch on this large covered tureen. Brilliantly painSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN & PLATTERCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN & PLATTER, C. 1775, H 8 1/2", L 13":Including 1 bombe tureen with cover, H.8 1/2", L.10", with 1 matching platter, L.12 7/8" x 9 3/4"; each piece is decorated iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROYAL COPENHAGEN 'FLORA DANICA' ROUND COVERED TUREENmodern printed and painted marks bowl and cover each numbered 20/3568 9 1/4 inches diameter; 6 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' OVAL COVERED TUREEN & UNDERPLATEUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(37) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' PARCEL GILT PARTIAL DINNER SERVICEUS$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird PatternUS$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
1 day LeftJasper52GRUHIER ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO COVERED 950 STERLING SILVER TUREEN + WRAP 1900-1949US$9,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000