Sold20173-SOUTHWEST NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY BOWLSLargest is about 4 1/4" high and 4 1/2" diameter. Two bowls are attributed to the Hopis and the other bowl is marked Acoma, NM. All have general wear. The smaller Hopi bowl has hairlines. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southwest, Native American Vintage Pottery BowlSouthwest, Native American Vintage Pottery Bowl. Unsigned, very heavy for it's size. Measures 3.25 inches tall x 6.5 inches. No cracks, chips or repairs. Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Southwest Pueblo Polychrome Pottery BowlHopi Southwest Native American pueblo polychrome pottery bowl. 3.25" H x 9.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Priscilla Benally Navajo Pottery & OtherNative American black etched and glazed terracotta pottery bowl made in the Navajo nation signed Priscilla Benally Melvin Chavez 05 (approx. 5 1/4" tall x 7 3/4" diameter). Southwest Native American SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 3 SW Native American Hopi Pottery Vase Bowl & TrayGroup of three Southwest Native American Hopi pottery wares including a vase, bowl, and tray. One marked "Hopi, 1st Mesa, 1955" and illegibly signed along the underside.Heights range from 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest small vase signed FloraNaranjo, 2 3/4", and Sioux pottery pitcher and bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desert Sands Pottery Footed BowlDesert Sand Mission Swirl Pottery Footed Bowl Compote Centerpiece 9 3/4" D 7" H Marked Underneath American in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely south west western native american inSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY ARTIFACT VESSELS -TWO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY ARTIFACT VESSELS - Southwest US. Both vessels are pre-1500 AD. One Gila Polychrome bowl with black & white geometric design and red base, 3 3/4” H x 5 3/8” diameter. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Southwest Miniature Pottery Pieces [Acoma]Twenty-five (25) miniature Native American Pottery pieces include: Three (3) 2.75 in. small pottery trays and twenty-three (23) miniature(.25 in. to 1.125 in.) plates, bowls, cups and vases. No evidenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Southwest Acoma Pottery Bowl, signed GarciaA Southwest Acoma pottery bowl, Signed on the underside, Patrd C. Garcia. Overall stylized Native American motif. Measures 8-5/8" diameter, 3.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold20176 southwest objects. 20th century.A group of 6 southwest objects, USA. ++ A Mimbres style bowl with a figure in profile. 5"h x 12"diam. ++ A group of 5 assorted Native American pieces of pottery & baskets.Largest: 3"h x 6 3/8"diam. smSee Sold Price
Sold2016lot of 3 Southwest Native American pottery vesselslot of 3 Southwest Native American pottery vesselsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Southwest Native American Pottery BowlSouthwest Native American, 7.5" wide by 4" tall, mid 20th century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Native American PotterySouthwest Native American pottery bowls and dish, (4) total, largest 6" H x 9" W with damage. Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASES & BOWLA pair of Navajo black ware pottery vessels. Both are signed on base - Manuel Rey and Rosa L. They measures 8.5" x 6" to 6.5" x 5" and a small bowl.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Native American Indian Pottery Bowls3 Antique Native American Indian Pottery Bowls. Measures 9", 7.5" & 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold20173 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls3 Vintage Native American Pueblo Pottery Bowls, includes Santo Domingo Melon Jar measuring 3.25''H x 3.25''D, Carved Santa Clara Bowl, nice thick walls measuring 5.25''D x 2.25''H, and Santa Domingo BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest Native American Indian Pottery Frog BowlAn original Southwest Pueblo Native American art pottery vessel bowl. Natural art clay with cream ground, having hand painted encircling Native American figurative and allegorical forms, with four encSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Jemez Polychrome Pottery Bowls3 Native American Jemez Polychrome Pottery Bowls, largest measures 3.5''H x 4.5''D, 2 are by Mary S. Toya and 1 by L.C. ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Potttery Lot of 5 Native AmericanLot of 3 Native American pottery pieces. Bird bowl w/ old glue repair. Hole drilled in botto of tall pot. Size: Bird bowl 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early southwest Native American pottery pieces. 2 painted bowls and a handled scoop. Scoop withEarly southwest Native American pottery pieces. 2 painted bowls and a handled scoop. Scoop with pencil inscription on underside " Tularoso NM, circa 1200". Largest bowl 8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Native American or Northern Mexican pottery bowls - 9 1/2" & 4" tallLot of 3 Native American or Northern Mexican pottery bowls - 9 1/2" & 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Native American artist signed Jemez Pottery bowls, Largest measuring 4.5" tall.3 Native American artist signed Jemez Pottery bowls, Largest measuring 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Southwest Pueblo Pottery BowlNative American Southwest Pre-Columbian pottery bowl, possibly Mimbres, with interior black on white polychrome decoration including stylized wing and feathers to the interior, red paint decoration toSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle BraceletUS$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver and Lapis Ring Size 7.5; Native American Indian Navajo marked "D" Sterling & LapisUS$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx StoneUS$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked byUS$20