Sold20171900s MRS BRIDGET O'BRIEN THEATER POSTEREarly 1900s Mrs Bridget O'Brien Esq. Thetaher Poster. Great color and image. Mounted on linen. By Strobridge Lito Co. 30"x20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Minstrelsy posters. Including Neil O’Brien...Pair of American Minstrelsy posters. Including Neil O’Brien Super Minstrels (New York: J.H. Tooker); and Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Wilber and Supporting Company presenting Tabloid Comedies (Enquirer JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picnic blanket movie prop with Jessica Chastain as Mrs. O' Brien in the "Tree of Life" withPicnic blanket movie prop with Jessica Chastain as Mrs. O' Brien in the "Tree of Life" with Certificate of Authenticity from Luther AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessica Chastain as Mrs O'Brien prop in movie "Tree of Life" - insect specimens used in movie withJessica Chastain as Mrs O'Brien prop in movie "Tree of Life" - insect specimens used in movie with Certificate of Authenticity from Luther AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold20171900s MODERN CINDERELLA THEATER POSTERNice original early 1900s Modern Cinderella Theater Poster. Excelent colors and image. By Ackerman Quigly Litho Co. Kansas City. 28"x21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Hand Painted Military Sign, Colonel & Mrs TheoAn antique hand painted sign. The sign is made of pine wood and is marked "Colonel and Mrs Theo W. O'Brien". The gentleman I acquired the sign from was from Philadelphia, he didn't have any history. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Posters & (2) Wall Clocks(3) Posters & (2) wall clocks, c/o (2) French theater posters (18" x 15-3/4" overall), Sainte-Agnes Medieval Garden poster (18-3/4" x 13-1/2" overall, WH Bundy Recording Co reproduction quartz wall clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minstrels Music PosterVintage poster, "Neil O'Brien Minstrels use and recommend Holtons, America's Greatest Band Instruments", Frank Holton & Co., Elkhorn, Wisconsin, published by Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland, Ohio. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ONE SHEET JAYNE MANSFIELD MOVIE POSTERSOne sheet movie poster for "The Girl Can't Help It" 1956 Starring Jayne Mansfield, Tom Ewell and Edmond O'Brien, One sheet movie poster for "The Wayward Bus" 1957 Starring Jayne Mansfield, Joan CollinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reproduction Circus PosterCole Bros. Circus offset lithograph, reproduction poster, featuring Jennie O'Brien. PB Label: Sale 400. Lot 163/3. [Sight: 25 1/2" x 16"; Frame: 27 1/2" x 18"]. Minor buckling, water stains top right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mrs. Potter, Large Victorian Linen Backed Theater PosterDescription: A large ca. 1900 linen-backed poster published by the Central Litho. & Eng. Co. New York, depicting Mrs. Potter, probably a theater actress or the subject of a play. Type: Poster MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2024CEILING ZERO 1936 Original Rare Movie Poster James Cagney Pat O'brien FrenchCEILING ZERO 1936 Original Rare Movie Poster James Cagney Pat O'brien French, Size 24 x 31, frame 31 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAM'ZELLE BOY-SCOUT FRENCH THEATER POSTEREarly 1900s Man'zelle Boy Scout French Theater Poster. Done by H. Gray. Printed by Ed. Delanchy & Fils Paris. Beautiful image of Boy Scout and French Soldiers. Mounted on Linen.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 7 PRECODE MOVIE LOBBY CARDS11" X 14" (2) Acquitted; Columbia Pictures 1929; F/VF; Smudge in margin, one pinhole in each corner. (5) Officer O'Brien; Pathe 1930; G/VG; Theater applied masking tape to block out "Speaking", expectSee Sold Price
Sold20239ft Early 1900s Carter The Great 4 Sheet PosterFantastic original early 1900s Carter The Great magician four sheet theater poster. Has expected edge damage / splits, discoloration, and other damge and wear from age and storage. It is quite delicatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Radiohead Thom Yorke Signed PhotoAutographed by:Thom Yorke, Ed O'Brien, Philip Selway, Jonny Greenwood, Colin GreenwoodSize : 8" x 10"Authentication Code: PC26580Unframed Vertified and Excellent Condition Please kindly read our TermsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Poster "OSCAR F. HODGE PRESENTS...."Early poster "OSCAR F. HODGE PRESENTS NEIL O' BRIEN GREAT AMERICAN SUPER-MINSTRELS" (The Strobridge Litho Co., Cincinnati & New York). Sight 40" x 25 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Cole Bros. Circus. Jennie O'Brien. Greatest BarebackCole Bros. Circus. Jennie O'Brien. Greatest Bareback Rider of All Time. Erie: Erie Litho, 1930s. Color lithograph poster. 27 x 39 3/4". Linen backed. Repaired tears, scattered touch-ups and restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2020HOLTON'S BAND INSTRUMENTS ADVERTISING POSTERONE SHEET. OTIS LITHOGRAPH CO., 1890'S. HOLTON'S ADVERTISEMENT FOR AMERICA'S GREATEST BAND INSTRUMENTS AS USED BY NEIL O'BRIEN MINSTRELS. LINEN BACKED, TEARS AT LEFT MARGIN WITH SLIGHT LOSS. 30"X41.25See Sold Price
Sold2022KING BROS. CIRCUS POSTERFEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - FAMOUS EQUESTRIENNE - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. HALF SHEET, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLTON'S BAND INSTRUMENTS ADVERTISING POSTERONE SHEET. OTIS LITHOGRAPH CO., 1890'S. HOLTON'S ADVERTISEMENT FOR AMERICA'S GREATEST BAND INSTRUMENTS AS USED BY NEIL O'BRIEN MINSTRELS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, TEARS, FADING. 34.75See Sold Price
Sold2015NEIL O' BRIEN SUPER MINSTERELS WITH BERT SWORStone litho circa 1915 by Tooker, with image of Bert Swor. Linen mounted with some minor surface and edge wear. 41'' x 27 1/2'' poster. 41 1/2'' x 30 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20221937 Palace Theatre Movie Poster1937 Palace Theatre window card movie poster, Quakertown Showplace North Penn, week of November 22, advertising Patrick O'Brien & Margaret Lindsay in "Back in Circulation", Shirley Temple & Jean HershSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SOVIET ERA THEATER POSTER OF JEWISH INTEREST. Promoting the Ukrainian Troupe based onUS$100
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1970s USTA Harness Racing Photo Horse "Nero" & Driver Joe O'BrienUS$150