Sold2017ANGLO/GERMAN CARVED OAK ARMORIAL DEVICE17th through 19th Century. The shield incorporating stags and a rampant lion flanked by foliage and scrolls. Height 18”. Width 20”. Depth 4 ¾”. (Cond: losses) (100/200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Revival Carved Oak Armorial Side Chairmid 19th century, with arched back and leaf carved arms, fluted column form front legs, sage green upholstery with armorial applique at back, 38 x 21 x 24 in., seat height 18-1/2 in. , Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL CARVED OAK ARMORIAL CRESTArchitectural carved oak heraldic crest, ducal coronet over shield with ermine tincture, supported by hounds, approx 12.5"h, 47.25"l, 3.75lbs **Provenance: An important San Antonio estate** Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th Century carved oak armorial panelLate 19th Century carved oak armorial panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD ARMORIAL DEVICEPossibly Spanish. Carved as a shield with rampart lions and castle towers, headed by a double eagle, surmounted by a crown, set with two iron swords. Height 31 in. Width 26.5 in. (Cond: swords oxidizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Highly Carved 19th C. Italian Renaissance Cherub CrestA LOUIS XVI STYLE CARVED OAK FIGURAL ARMORIAL CREST, 19TH CENTURY. Depicting a well sculpted seated cherub or cupid presenting a shield form cartouche with family shield surrounded by flowers and drapSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED GILT WOOD ARMORIAL DEVICEThe shield surmounted by a crown, flanked by acanthus leaves and scrolls. Height 31.5 in. Width 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Jacobean Style Carved Oak Bench with Armorial and Lion Carved BackA Jacobean Style Carved Oak Bench with Armorial and Lion Carved Back 19th Century Height 41 x width 39 x depth 18 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) ARMORIAL CARVED & PIERCED OAK MIRRORCarved with a lion, arm with arrow shield and Latin motto "Not Born to Us" 37 x 26 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of 17th and 18th century carved oak panels and appliques (14)A collection of 17th and 18th century carved oak panels and appliques Comprising a rectangular armorial panel; three pairs of panels depicting dolphins, Noah's Ark and Lighthouse and figures slaying dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Baroque Carved Oak PedestalContinental Baroque Carved Oak Pedestal, 19th c., tripod base, centered armorial carvings, scroll legs, paw feet, h. 23 1/2 in., d. 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renaissance-Style Carved Oak Architectural PlaqueRenaissance-Style Carved Oak Architectural Plaque fourth quarter 19th century, with a surround of pierced and carved scrollwork, decorated with an untinctured armorial of three bull heads cabossed, beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Elaborately Carved Oak Slant Front Deskthe carving in Jacobean style, with armorial crest carved lid and fitted interior, four carved graduated long drawers, on bracket base,18th century. 41" high, 36 31/4" wide, 20 1/2" deep. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Oak Side ChairsPair chairs with high carved backs with armorial themed lions and shield, and seats and lower section with fantasy masks. 50 inches height, 17 inches width, 18 inches depth. 50"H x 17"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE OAK ARMORIAL CHAIRWith mounted crest on red upholstery and carved oak frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Oak "Throne Arm Chair"with carved armorial crest, cherubs, fruits. Overall: 50" high, 28" wide, 22 1/2" deep; seat: 18 1/4" high. General age and use wear, upholstery wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufus & Solmer carved oak chair with knight scene carved in back, with armorial shield, "Reste andRufus & Solmer carved oak chair with knight scene carved in back, with armorial shield, "Reste and Welcome" carved in the skirtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A James II carved oak coffer, late 17th centuryA James II carved oak coffer, late 17th century With paneled sides and lid, the front carved with foliate devices and floral motifs, the interior with till. H: 27 1/2 in. W: 47 in. D: 22 in. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL CARVED OAK ARTICLES / PANELS, LOT OF THREECONTINENTAL CARVED OAK ARTICLES / PANELS, LOT OF THREE,each featuring carved geometric devices, possibly associated. Each retains an old surface with warm color.19th century or earlier.One 17 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL OAK SCREEN WITH CANED PANELS, C. 1900Continental carved oak three panel screen, circa 1900, having scrolled foliate crowned armorial crests, caned panels with oval shields, and fabric panel with Persian figures, apparently unmarked. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish carved and polychromed oak figure of a bishop on an armorial base, ca. 1500Full title: A Flemish carved and polychromed oak figure of a bishop on an armorial base, ca. 1500 Description: H 59 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Carved Golden Oak Griffin Bench.Great patina with armorial crest on back and Griffin sides. From an Albertson, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 40" h x 48" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved English oak 17th Century armchair with laterCarved English oak 17th Century armchair with later repairs, back is carved with portrait & armorial, coat of arms, chair is 25" wide, 23" deep, height is 46.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022An oak side chair,An oak side chair, An oak side chair, carved with an armorial to the splat of an ostrich holding a horseshoe with the motto 'Deo Mon Fortuna', the back carved with scrollwork and dated '1716', 44cm wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA CARVED OAK MARBLE TOP SIDEBOARD HAVING THREE DRAWERS AND THREE DOORS C 1920US$50
3 days LeftSTAIRFine English Reform Gothic Carved Oak Extension Dining Table, Attributed to Edward Welby PuginUS$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftSTAIRFine Pair of Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Side Chairs, Possibly Herter BrothersUS$200