Sold2024(5) Antique Sterling Silver & Cobalt Glass CellarsLot of five (5) antique ornate sterling silver and cobalt glass service set. Sugar: 4-3/4" L x 1-1/2" W x 2-3/4" H. Each Salt: 2-1/2" L x 1-3/4" W x 1-1/4" H. Pepper Shaker: 1-1/2" W x 3-1/2" H. TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baltimore Sterling Salt Cellar Spoon & PepperBaltimore Silver Co. "Baltimore Rose" pattern Total weight is 2.8ozt Salt cellar is 1" tall x 2" across Spoon is 2 1/2" long Pepper shaker is 4" tall x 2" across Condition: All pieces are in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016American sterling salts, peppers & nut dishes30 pieces, including: 4 Gorham salt & pepper shakers, 12 Wallace individual salts & peppers, 8 individual nut dishes, 4 salt cellars (2 without liners) and 2 salt spoons, 14.40 ozt. of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Salt / Pepper Fish ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper cellars shakers depicting a fish shape with enameled polychrome accents. Marked "Sterling Norway". Total weight: 20 grs CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Sets2 sets of 4 sterling silver salt & pepper shakers with original box Stamped on bottom CartierSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Enameled Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Set3-piece Danish sterling silver salt cellar, spoon and pepper shaker beautifully crafted with a cobalt blue hand enamel ground and floral design. Marked "MEKA STERLING DENMARK 925". Shaker: 2-1/8" TallSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs STERLING SILVER Salt and Pepper Shakers Weighted Brown & Duchin Creation2 Pairs STERLING SILVER Salt and Pepper Shakers Weighted Brown 4 1/2 in. x 2 in. & Duchin Creation 4 1/2 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC SAKS FIFTH AVENUE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER2 PC SAKS FIFTH AVENUE STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, APPROX 4.5"H, WEIGHTED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 5 Sterling Salt and Pepper Shakers3 Ensko New York sterling silver salt and pepper shakers: 4 1/2" Height. 280.6 grams. 2 Richard Comyns sterling silver London England 1907 salt and pepper shakers: 5 1/8" Height. 317.6 grams. All 5 maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers 4 pc.Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers 4 pc.. with 2 tiffany pouchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER S&P SET OF 4 IN BOXCARTIER STERLING SILVER S&P SET OF 4 IN BOX 8 Cartier sterling silver salt and pepper shakers (4 sets) in their original red box. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MEKA DANISH STERLING SALT & PEPPER SETSTwo sets of Meka Danish sterling silver and enamel salt cellars with spoons and pepper shakers. Green & yellow colors. Includes original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20245pieces4 Royal Danish sterling silver salt and pepper shaker (4.2"x2"dia ea), wt. 272gm, and a silverplate English cinnamon shaker (6.15"x2.5"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Steuben Salt And Pepper Shakers And CellarsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Steuben crystal and silver shakers and a pair of Steuben crystal salt cellars. Shakers are each embellished with sterling silver caps. One salt cellar is marked on underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers(4) Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Weighted Sterling Size: 1 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.2See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) sterling and coin silver salts, to include: apair of Gorham coin master salts, with medallion head design, 2 1/4" high. Two sets of English sterling silver open salts, 1 1/4" high, and two pepper shakers, 4" high. 11.8 ozt. Gorham salts show weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(11) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER, MOSTLY SCRAP(lot of 11) Collection of sterling silver tableware, including: (4) salt and pepper shakers, weighted, approx 3.5"h, (2) Reed & Barton liqueur goblets, weighted, monogrammed, denting, approx 4"h, (2 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Sterling Silver Salt Shaker & Pepper GrinderPair Contemporary Sterling Silver Salt Shaker & Pepper Grinder. 4 inches x 2.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022[4] STERLING SILVER Salt and Pepper Shakers[4] STERLING SILVER Salt and Pepper Shakers. Marked: Sterling. size: 4 in. x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peruvian Sterling Silver Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: Peruvian Sterling silver salt and pepper shaker llama with artist markings. Stamped "925 PERU" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x L: 2.5" Weight: 124 grams. CONDITION:See Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAnton Michelson Enameled Sterling Salt Cellars and ShakersUS$150
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersLA PIERRE MFG. Co. STERLING SILVER SALT PEPPER EARLY AMERICAN PERIOD SHAKERS, 1669 La Pierre Mfg.US$240
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGlass Salt & Pepper Shakers W Sterling Silver TopsUS$45