Sold2020Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 12 1/4” H x 6 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-263-0780, aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vaseAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase. 12 1/4” H x 5 7/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Japanese Satsuma Vase. Flowers and butterflies. 12 inches H. Signed on base. Possibly Moriage Noritake or Nippon.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIECES JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN, circa 1900. - Oval vase, L: 12"; baluster vase, H: 12".TWO PIECES JAPANESE SATSUMA PORCELAIN, circa 1900. Shaped oval base and baluster form vase. Both with panels of figural decoration brocade grounds. - Oval vase, L: 12"; baluster vase, H: 12".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Satsuma vases.A pair of Japanese Satsuma vases. Meiji period. Depicting samurai opposite geisha and oiran at leisure scene. Mark on bottom: "Ryuuzan/Tatsuyama". 12"h x 7 1/2"dia. Provenance: From the Adele G. LebowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Japanese Satsuma vases12"H From a 40 year NYC collector's compilation. good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bowl and Satsuma VaseJapanese porcelain covered bowl late19th c., 6"h x 9"d; together with a Satsuma vase 12.5"h Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Japanese Satsuma vase; of bottle form, depicting red and blue blossoming flowers; signed (some minor wear); H: 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Japanese Satsuma vase; drilled hole to bottom; later gilt metal stand; H: 12 1/4" (vase)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of antique Japanese, probably Meiji period, Satsuma vases with blue ground gilt designs and numerous figures; some heavy surface wear and loss to gilt; H 12" x W 5 1/4" x L 5 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma VaseJapanese Satsuma vase possibly late Meiji period; Unknown marks on the base; Measures approximately H 12 x Diameter 9 inches; Crazing along the rim and on base; Gold paint on rim is worn; See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese satsuma porcelain vaseAntique Japanese satsuma porcelain vase. 11 1/2” H x 12” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA VASELarge Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase, 19th c., decorated with warriors. 22.5"h x 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase, signedLarge antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain vase, signed. 29 3/8” H x 12 1/4” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937 -See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese enameled Satsuma pottery vase 19th centuryDepicting manifestations of Kannon and rakan, an applied sinuous dragon from shoulder to neck, maker's marks and Shimazu mon to the underside. (H: 12 in.) Property from a private collection, Bucks CouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Japanese Satsuma Immortals vaseOld Japanese Satsuma Immortals vase, 19th/20th c., polychrome decorated and gilt porcelain decorated with figures in high relief along body, red characters mark to underside, approx. 11.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Satsuma Earthenware Baluster Vases, c.Pair of Japanese Satsuma Earthenware Baluster Vases, c. 1900, with polychromed and moriage decoration, with landscape reserves of swans on a lake, H.- 12 in., Dia.- 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE WITH FIGURES IN RELIEFJapanese, Meiji period, the earthenware vase is hand-painted in gilt and decorated in high relief with male immortals. H. 30.9 cm (12 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Japanese Antique Satsuma VaseVery Large Japanese Antique Satsuma Vase. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With minor chips and a small tight, short crack near the top. Dimensions: H-35", Dia-12". Provenance: From a Manhattan, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseCrackle design with 3/4 wrapped gilt raised serpent. Figures with gilt accents. Some wear. 12"Dia. X 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SATSUMA VASE, MEIJI PERIODlate 19th/early 20th Century, decorated with geishas and other figures engaged in various activities in reserves, extensive gilt and enamel decoration h. 30 dia. 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Japanese Satsuma Items, All Signed3 Japanese Satsuma Items, Including a Tall Vase, an Antique Covered Potpourri with 2 Handles & a Small Nut Dish. All Signed. Condition: All in Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H-12". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Oct 02Clars AuctionsJapanese Imperial Satsuma Vase from The Kohut Collection No.1267, Meiji PeriodUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJapanese Bronze Vase, Showa Period, Ducks Below Blossoming Branches, H 12" Dia. 9"US$150