Sold2017Primitive Eggs Farm SignFRESH EGGS sign Primitive Farm stand seasonal sign on canvas nail mounted on original wood board. Upstate New York. 6 1/2 h x 22 1/2 w c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc FARM FRESH EGGS MILK signTitle: Early 20thc FARM FRESH EGGS MILK sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 30 1/2” x 14 1/2” Provenance:Primitive New England sign. Excellent surface craquelure & color. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRESH EGGS early 20th c double-sidedTitle: FRESH EGGS early 20th c double-sided Dimension: 34 in. x 12 in. Circa: Early 20th c Additional Information: Farm / Homestead Sign with a primitive arm to suspend it so as to be visible from botSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fresh Jumbo Eggs Farm SignHandmade, Steel, From Rural Sheboygan Co. Wisconsin, 19 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double sided primitive farm produce sign36" x 14" 3 piece wood sign hand painted with BEETS, PUMPKINS, & SQUASH. Excellent Condition with normal wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dunns Farm Eggs Wooden Painted Sign 24"H x 64"LDunns Farm Eggs Wooden Painted Sign 24"H x 64"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE JIFFY WAY EGG SCALE PRIMITIVE Farm EquipmentTitle: VINTAGE JIFFY WAY EGG SCALE PRIMITIVE Farm Equipment Date/Period: unnknown Dimension: approx 8" long, 5.5" tall Materials: metal Additional Information: VINTAGE JIFFY WAY GRADING EGG SCALE PRIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c HONEY FOR-SALE SignTitle: Early 20th c HONEY FOR-SALE Sign Description: Seasonal farm stand Sign. Primitive, New England, with naive font, bold red contrasts with honey-colored border. Dimension: 24" x 9 1/2â€See Sold Price
Sold2020Beacon Feeds Farm Fresh Eggs Embossed SignBeacon Feeds Farm Fresh Eggs Embossed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Farm Fresh Eggs Metal SignOld Farm Fresh Eggs Metal Sign metal 14"w x 20"h Fresh Eggs: Large, Medium, Small, Pewees, Beacon Fed Hens" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Farm Fresh Eggs Wooden Sign.This is a contemporary sign with a faux aged look. Moderate amount of soiling and the chicken has some chipping. Condition (Very Good). Size 19 - 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Beacon Feeds Farm Fresh Eggs Metal Embossed SignBeacon Feeds Farm Fresh Eggs Metal Embossed SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farm EGGS painted on Cutting Board Sign 1950Thinking this sign is from 1950's . Came from a Connecticut farm. Looks like it may have had a lacquer on it. Neat look. Approximately 14 x 24" . Shipping includes insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION ANTIQUE PRIMITIVE FARM TOOLSA set of antique primitive farm tools, including a wooden mallet with signs of wear, a rusted hand saw with a wooden handle, various hand rakes with metal tines and wooden handles, and more. The toolsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farm Fresh Eggs Die Cut Metal SignFarm Fresh Eggs die-cut metal sign. 7 3/4" X 11 3/4" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Farm Fresh Eggs Die Cut Metal SignFarm Fresh Eggs die-cut metal sign. 7 3/4" X 11 3/4" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eggs Sign, 1930Folk art Pennsylvania farm stand sign. Good oxidation. Used as a target with buckshot marks. Double-sided. 10 h x 29 1/2 w circa. 1930 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Makers Farm Fowl & Cat Assortment25 pieces. Including Roosters, Hens, Ducklings, Fresh Eggs sign, and two Britains Farm Cats. Excellent to very good condition. Pre and Post war. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot (2) Primitive Wood Slat Chicken and Egg CratesPrimitive farm wooden chicken and egg crates. Early 20th century. 13"x13"x13" and 11"x10"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade SignPainted wooden carved trade sign "Arnold Grimbaldesten / BOGGART HOLE FARM / FRESH HEN & DUCK EGGS". 14" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tub Tin Egg Sign 13 1/2" X 15 1/2", Wire Chicken Farm Basket W/ Eggs, Bowl W/ Embossed MetalTub Tin Egg Sign 13 1/2" X 15 1/2", Wire Chicken Farm Basket W/ Eggs, Bowl W/ Embossed Metal Applique 5"H X 10 1/2" DiamSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$400
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIH International Farm Equipment Die Cut SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$225(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Farm Industrial Equipment Reflective Die Cut SS Tin Sign w/ LogoUS$50(2 bids)