Sold2017Tiffany gilt bronze Buddha bookendsfirst quarter-20th century; tombstone form with relief image of seated meditating Buddha on altar base, impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1025," 6 in. H., 4 3/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Tiffany & Co. BookendsPair of Tiffany & Co. gilt bronze Buddha-motif bookends. Height 6 in. (15.24 cm.) Width 4.75 in. (12.07 cm.) Depth 6 in. (15.24 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze BookendsPair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze Bookends First quarter 20th century In the Bookmark pattern, each stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1056. Height 6 inches, width 4 3/4 inches. C The Flower Family CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Buddha BookendsCirca 1920, bronze bookends having raised relief figures of Buddhas, each marked "Tiffany Studios N.Y. 1025", good condition, 6.5" x 4.625"See Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20th Century Tiffany Cast Bronze Buddha BookendsEarly 20th century, Tiffany Studios cast bronze Buddha bookends, hallmarked and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Gilt Bronze DOG BUDDHA BookendsPair vintage Cast bronze dogs dressed into Buddha cloth, hands touching and sitting crossed knee in meditation posed on green marble bases. 6 in. Ht., 4.25 x 4 in. Oddities, Gold Retriever Decor and ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Gilt-Bronze BookendsIn the Bookmark Pattern, each stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1056. 5-7/8"h x 4-3/4"w x 4-3/4"d Provenance: Doyle New York, Sale 10BE01, February 24th, 2010, Lot 325See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Enameled and Gilt Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios, zodiac pattern, 1899-1918, each impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1091" 6"h x 4-7/8"w x 5-1/4"d Provenance: Bonhams, Sale 18261, June 15th, 2010, Lot 2078See Sold Price
2021Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Furnaces Bronze BookendsLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile furnaces gilt bronze bookends in the Corona pattern, circa 1900. Each with blue enamel, in the gothic taste. Marked Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, lined with green felt to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios NY Bronze patinated Buddha Bookends # 1025Tiffany Studios NY Bronze patinated Buddha Bookends # 1025, marked Tiffany Studios New York 1025. 3.25lbs Measures Approx. 6” height x 4.75 x 5.5”.Domestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y. BOOKENDS GILT BRONZE FIGURALTIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y.BOOKENDS GILT BRONZE FIGURAL ASIAN SEATED MAN. SIGNED ON BOTTOMS, MEASURE 6" HIGH, SOME WEAR TO FINISH.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" BRONZE BOOKENDSPair of Tiffany Studios "Spanish" gilt bronze dore and polychrome bookends, circa 1930, each having an ogee arch backplate with basketweave border centering on a griffin rising on a stepped base, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Bookends Buddha #1025Pair Tiffany Studios New York patinated bronze bookends #1025. Textured pattern, front of bookends with a relief image of Buddha. Underside of each stamped Tiffany Studios New York 1025. Weight ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE "BUDDHIST" BOOKENDS(Pr) TIFFANY STUDIOS , MODEL # 1025 , VERDIGRES GREEN - BROWN PATINA BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA BOOKENDS WITH , STAMPED TIFFANY STUDIOS , NEW YORK , 1025 ; Relief decorated bronze bookends have and arched dSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Piece Tiffany "Bookmark" gilt bronze desk setFive piece Tiffany gilt bronze desk set in the "Bookmark" pattern. Consisting a wood lined hinged box, #1661, 2 1/8 inch by 4 1/2 inches; pair of book ends, #1056, 6 inches tall; pen tray, 1055, 8 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Six-Piece "American Indian" Desk SetTiffany StudiosSix-Piece "American Indian" Desk Setcirca 1915gilt bronzecomprising a calendar, bookends, blotter ends, pen tray, inkwell and magnifying glasseach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS VENETIAN BOOKENDSgilt bronze, impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS / NEW YORK / 1683', h. 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS BUDDHA BOOKENDSbronze with patina inscribed Tiffany Studios New York 1025 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS ADAMS BRONZE BOOKENDS # 1853Pair Tiffany Studios Adams Bronze Bookends # 1853 - Circa 1910; bottoms are covered in felt / some original paint still present / Measures: 6.25"H x 4.5"W x 5.25"D / Condition: Paint, gilt loss and weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Bronze Bookends Marked Tiffany Studios #1025Pair Bronze Bookends Marked Tiffany Studios #1025, 6" x 4.75" x 5.75", Gilded, Buddha Design, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Gilt Bronze Buddha Pattern Dragon Handle EwerUS$1,800(3 bids)